Prva HNL - Croatia
Sunday, 17.05.2026
18:45
18:45

Istra 1961

Rijeka
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Pula |
| Away: | Rijeka |
| Distance: | 68.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Aldo Drosina |
| Capacity: | 9 200 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:45 (18:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 12 | 1.91 | 1.20 | |||
| 34% | 27% | 39% | 1.30 | 46% | 54% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 49% | 51% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-15 | Rijeka | 0 - 2 | Istra 1961 |
| 2026-01-20 | Istra 1961 | 1 - 2 | Rijeka |
| 2025-09-27 | Rijeka | 0 - 0 | Istra 1961 |
| 2025-04-19 | Istra 1961 | 2 - 0 | Rijeka |
| 2025-04-02 | Rijeka | 1 - 0 | Istra 1961 |
| 2025-02-09 | Rijeka | 0 - 1 | Istra 1961 |
| 2024-11-03 | Istra 1961 | 0 - 1 | Rijeka |
| 2024-08-18 | Rijeka | 4 - 0 | Istra 1961 |
| 2024-04-14 | Istra 1961 | 0 - 2 | Rijeka |
| 2024-02-04 | Rijeka | 3 - 0 | Istra 1961 |
| 2023-10-22 | Istra 1961 | 1 - 1 | Rijeka |
| 2023-08-06 | Rijeka | 6 - 0 | Istra 1961 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Istra 1961 last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Osijek | 0 - 1 | Istra 1961 |
| 2026-05-04 | Istra 1961 | 3 - 1 | Slaven Belupo |
| 2026-04-27 | HNK Gorica | 1 - 0 | Istra 1961 |
| 2026-04-22 | Istra 1961 | 0 - 2 | Dinamo Zagreb |
| 2026-04-18 | Istra 1961 | 1 - 2 | Vukovar 1991 |
| 2026-04-11 | Lok. Zagreb | 2 - 0 | Istra 1961 |
| 2026-04-07 | Istra 1961 | 1 - 3 | Hajduk Split |
| 2026-03-20 | Istra 1961 | 2 - 1 | Varazdin |
| 2026-03-15 | Rijeka | 0 - 2 | Istra 1961 |
| 2026-03-06 | Istra 1961 | 0 - 1 | Osijek |
| 2026-02-27 | Slaven Belupo | 1 - 0 | Istra 1961 |
| 2026-02-21 | Istra 1961 | 0 - 2 | HNK Gorica |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Rijeka last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Dinamo Zagreb | 2 - 0 | Rijeka |
| 2026-05-08 | Rijeka | 3 - 0 | Vukovar 1991 |
| 2026-05-03 | Lok. Zagreb | 0 - 3 | Rijeka |
| 2026-04-26 | Rijeka | 0 - 0 | Hajduk Split |
| 2026-04-22 | Varazdin | 1 - 0 | Rijeka |
| 2026-04-18 | Dinamo Zagreb | 2 - 2 | Rijeka |
| 2026-04-12 | Rijeka | 0 - 2 | Osijek |
| 2026-04-08 | Rijeka | 2 - 0 | Slaven Belupo |
| 2026-04-04 | Slaven Belupo | 0 - 2 | Rijeka |
| 2026-03-22 | HNK Gorica | 4 - 0 | Rijeka |
| 2026-03-19 | Strasbourg | 1 - 1 | Rijeka |
| 2026-03-15 | Rijeka | 0 - 2 | Istra 1961 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 33% | 17% |
Table Prva HNL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 34 | +62 | 82 |
| 2 | Hajduk Split | 34 | +22 | 64 |
| 3 | Rijeka | 34 | +11 | 49 |
| 4 | Varazdin | 34 | -3 | 48 |
| 5 | Istra 1961 | 34 | -9 | 42 |
| 6 | Lok. Zagreb | 34 | -12 | 42 |
| 7 | Slaven Belupo | 34 | -10 | 41 |
| 8 | HNK Gorica | 34 | -8 | 38 |
| 9 | Osijek | 34 | -22 | 32 |
| 10 | Vukovar 1991 | 34 | -31 | 28 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Istra 1961 | |
| Rijeka | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Istra 1961 | Rijeka |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 2 | Hajduk Split | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Rijeka | 1 - 2 | - |
| 4 | Varazdin | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Istra 1961 | - | 1 - 2 |
| 6 | Lok. Zagreb | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
| 7 | Slaven Belupo | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 8 | HNK Gorica | 0 - 2 | 4 - 0 |
| 9 | Osijek | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | Vukovar 1991 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Istra 1961 | Rijeka | |
| Wins | 12 | 13 |
| Draws | 6 | 10 |
| Losses | 16 | 11 |
| Goals For | 39 | 47 |
| Goals Against | 48 | 36 |
| Average Scored | 1.15 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 1.41 | 1.06 |
| Matches Scored | 68% | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 7 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.18 |
| Average Conceded | 1.41 | 1.24 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 29% |
Overall Statistics for Prva HNL
| Matches (170) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 94% |
| Goals (453) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.66 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.45 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Istra 1961 next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Varazdin | - | Istra 1961 |
Rijeka next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Rijeka | - | HNK Gorica |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.73 |
| Probability | 34% | 27% | 39% |
| 12 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.20 |
| Probability | 46% | 54% |
| X2 @ 1.20 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||