Primera - El Salvador
Wednesday, 11.11.2026
03:00
03:00

Isidro Metapan

Platense Zac.
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Metapan |
| Away: | Zacatecoluca |
| Distance: | 111.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Jorge Calero Suarez |
| Capacity: | 10 000 |
| Dimension: | 95 x 63 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.40 | 1 | 1.15 | 1.98 | |||
| 47% | 26% | 27% | 1.66 | 63% | 37% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.55 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 3.15 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 47% | 53% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-09 | Platense Zac. | 1 - 2 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2026-04-19 | Isidro Metapan | 0 - 2 | Platense Zac. |
| 2026-02-22 | Platense Zac. | 1 - 1 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2025-11-06 | Isidro Metapan | 0 - 0 | Platense Zac. |
| 2025-09-03 | Platense Zac. | 3 - 0 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2025-04-06 | Isidro Metapan | 2 - 1 | Platense Zac. |
| 2025-02-09 | Platense Zac. | 0 - 2 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2024-10-20 | Platense Zac. | 2 - 0 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2024-08-18 | Isidro Metapan | 1 - 1 | Platense Zac. |
| 2024-04-28 | Isidro Metapan | 2 - 1 | Platense Zac. |
| 2024-03-10 | Platense Zac. | 1 - 0 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2023-10-22 | Platense Zac. | 1 - 4 | Isidro Metapan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 1 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 83% | 42% | 8% |
Isidro Metapan last 12 games
| 2026-11-07 | INCA-Aruba | 1 - 1 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2026-11-01 | Isidro Metapan | 1 - 1 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2026-10-24 | Alianza Salvador | 1 - 0 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2026-10-22 | FAS Santa Ana | 0 - 0 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2026-10-18 | Isidro Metapan | 3 - 2 | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-10-11 | Aguila | 3 - 0 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2026-10-04 | Isidro Metapan | 3 - 2 | Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-09-27 | Isidro Metapan | 2 - 0 | Cacahuatique |
| 2026-09-20 | Inter Santa Tecla | 0 - 0 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2026-09-14 | Luis Angel Firpo | 1 - 2 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2026-09-09 | Platense Zac. | 1 - 2 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2026-09-06 | Isidro Metapan | 0 - 1 | INCA-Aruba |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 67% | 42% | 17% |
Platense Zac. last 12 games
| 2026-11-07 | Platense Zac. | 0 - 2 | Cacahuatique |
| 2026-10-31 | Inter Santa Tecla | 0 - 0 | Platense Zac. |
| 2026-10-25 | Platense Zac. | 1 - 1 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-10-19 | FAS Santa Ana | 2 - 3 | Platense Zac. |
| 2026-10-10 | INCA-Aruba | 1 - 4 | Platense Zac. |
| 2026-10-04 | Platense Zac. | 2 - 1 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2026-10-01 | Alianza Salvador | 2 - 1 | Platense Zac. |
| 2026-09-27 | Platense Zac. | 0 - 0 | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-09-20 | Platense Zac. | 0 - 1 | Aguila |
| 2026-09-12 | Atletico Balboa | 3 - 1 | Platense Zac. |
| 2026-09-09 | Platense Zac. | 1 - 2 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2026-09-05 | Cacahuatique | 1 - 2 | Platense Zac. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luis Angel Firpo | 19 | +20 | 39 |
| 2 | FAS Santa Ana | 18 | +10 | 32 |
| 3 | Isidro Metapan | 19 | +5 | 32 |
| 4 | Aguila | 19 | +9 | 30 |
| 5 | Inter Santa Tecla | 19 | +7 | 27 |
| 6 | Alianza Salvador | 19 | 0 | 26 |
| 7 | Platense Zac. | 19 | -2 | 24 |
| 8 | Mun. Limeno | 19 | 0 | 23 |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 18 | -6 | 20 |
| 10 | Cacahuatique | 19 | -8 | 19 |
| 11 | INCA-Aruba | 19 | -19 | 17 |
| 12 | Fuerte SF | 19 | -16 | 13 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Isidro Metapan | |
| Platense Zac. | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Isidro Metapan | Platense Zac. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luis Angel Firpo | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | FAS Santa Ana | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 3 | Isidro Metapan | - | |
| 4 | Aguila | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Inter Santa Tecla | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Alianza Salvador | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 7 | Platense Zac. | - | |
| 8 | Mun. Limeno | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 10 | Cacahuatique | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 11 | INCA-Aruba | 0 - 1 | 1 - 4 |
| 12 | Fuerte SF | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Isidro Metapan | Platense Zac. | |
| Wins | 9 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 25 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.32 | 1.21 |
| Average Conceded | 1.05 | 1.32 |
| Matches Scored | 63% | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 68% | 84% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 21% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.88 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 89% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 78% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (113) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 27% |
| Completed Matches | 86% |
| Goals (299) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.65 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Isidro Metapan next 2 games
| 2026-11-14 | Isidro Metapan | - | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-11-21 | Isidro Metapan | - | Inter Santa Tecla |
Platense Zac. next 2 games
| 2026-11-15 | Platense Zac. | - | Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-11-21 | Aguila | - | Platense Zac. |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.40 |
| Probability | 47% | 26% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.66 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.15 | 1.98 |
| Probability | 63% | 37% |
| 1X @ 1.15 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 3.55 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.15 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.77 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.77 | |||