Premier - Israel
Saturday, 07.11.2026
19:30
19:30

Ironi Tiberias

Beitar Jerusalem
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tiberias |
| Away: | Jerusalem |
| Distance: | 118.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Tiberias Municipal Stadium |
| Capacity: | 4 500 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 2 | 3.00 | 1.08 | |||
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 1.33 | 33% | 67% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 49% | 51% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2026-04-04 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 2 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2025-12-27 | Ironi Tiberias | 1 - 2 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2025-12-03 | Ironi Tiberias | 0 - 5 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2024-12-23 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 - 1 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2024-08-31 | Ironi Tiberias | 1 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2023-01-03 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 - 1 | Ironi Tiberias |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
Ironi Tiberias last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 1 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-10-24 | Ironi Tiberias | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2026-10-17 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-10-10 | Ironi Tiberias | 0 - 2 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-09-19 | Maccabi Haifa | 3 - 2 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-09-15 | Ironi Tiberias | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-09-05 | M. Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-08-29 | Kiryat Shmona | 2 - 0 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-08-22 | Ironi Tiberias | 1 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-08-15 | Ironi Tiberias | 0 - 3 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-08-04 | Maccabi Haifa | 4 - 2 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-07-28 | Hapoel Haifa | 3 - 1 | Ironi Tiberias |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
Beitar Jerusalem last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 - 1 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-10-25 | H. Petah Tikva | 0 - 1 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-10-19 | Beitar Jerusalem | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-10-11 | H. Ramat Gan | 0 - 4 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-09-19 | Beitar Jerusalem | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2026-09-15 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-09-07 | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 1 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-09-03 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-08-29 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2026-08-17 | H. Ramat Gan | 3 - 3 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-08-13 | Austria Wien | 1 - 2 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-08-06 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 - 2 | Austria Wien |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 4 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 75% | 67% | 33% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 9 | +21 | 23 |
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 9 | +14 | 22 |
| 3 | H. Beer Sheva | 9 | +10 | 22 |
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 9 | +5 | 18 |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 9 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Bnei Sakhnin | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | 9 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | Maccabi Netanya | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Ironi Tiberias | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 10 | M. Petah Tikva | 9 | -7 | 9 |
| 11 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 9 | -7 | 8 |
| 12 | H. Ramat Gan | 9 | -13 | 6 |
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | 9 | -10 | 4 |
| 14 | H. Petah Tikva | 9 | -10 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Ironi Tiberias | |
| Beitar Jerusalem | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Ironi Tiberias | Beitar Jerusalem |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | ||
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | H. Beer Sheva | 0 - 2 | |
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | ||
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | - | |
| 6 | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 1 | |
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | ||
| 8 | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Ironi Tiberias | - | |
| 10 | M. Petah Tikva | ||
| 11 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2 - 2 | |
| 12 | H. Ramat Gan | 0 - 4 | |
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | ||
| 14 | H. Petah Tikva | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Ironi Tiberias | Beitar Jerusalem | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 25% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (63) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 19% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 35% |
| Goals (191) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.03 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.46 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Ironi Tiberias next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Hapoel Haifa | - | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-12-01 | Ironi Tiberias | - | H. Ramat Gan |
| 2026-12-05 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | - | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-12-12 | H. Petah Tikva | - | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-12-19 | Ironi Tiberias | - | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-12-29 | Ironi Tiberias | - | M. Petah Tikva |
Beitar Jerusalem next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Beitar Jerusalem | - | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-12-01 | Maccabi Haifa | - | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-12-05 | Beitar Jerusalem | - | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-12-12 | Beitar Jerusalem | - | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-12-19 | Maccabi Netanya | - | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-12-29 | Beitar Jerusalem | - | Bnei Sakhnin |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.33 |
| Probability | 25% | 25% | 50% |
| 2 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.08 |
| Probability | 33% | 67% |
| X2 @ 1.08 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.40 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.40 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||