Premier - Israel
Saturday, 07.11.2026
18:00
18:00

Kiryat Shmona

Hapoel Haifa
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kiryat Shmona |
| Away: | Haifa |
| Distance: | 69.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Kiryat Shmona Municipal Stadium |
| Capacity: | 5 300 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | X2 | 1.53 | 1.44 | |||
| 27% | 25% | 48% | 1.44 | 36% | 64% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 57% | 43% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-08 | Hapoel Haifa | 1 - 3 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-07-10 | Hapoel Haifa | 0 - 0 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-05-03 | Kiryat Shmona | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2026-01-19 | Kiryat Shmona | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2025-10-04 | Hapoel Haifa | 0 - 0 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2025-07-23 | Hapoel Haifa | 0 - 1 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2025-02-24 | Hapoel Haifa | 4 - 3 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2024-11-29 | Kiryat Shmona | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2024-08-04 | Hapoel Haifa | 1 - 1 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2023-03-19 | Hapoel Haifa | 1 - 1 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2023-01-21 | Hapoel Haifa | 1 - 0 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2022-10-01 | Kiryat Shmona | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Haifa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 25% |
Kiryat Shmona last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 - 1 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-10-24 | Kiryat Shmona | 0 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2026-10-17 | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 0 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-10-10 | Kiryat Shmona | 1 - 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-09-19 | H. Beer Sheva | 1 - 0 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-09-14 | Kiryat Shmona | 0 - 4 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-09-05 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 - 2 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-08-29 | Kiryat Shmona | 2 - 0 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-08-22 | M. Petah Tikva | 2 - 1 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-08-16 | Kiryat Shmona | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-08-08 | Hapoel Haifa | 1 - 3 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-08-04 | Kiryat Shmona | 1 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Hapoel Haifa last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Hapoel Haifa | 2 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-10-24 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 - 2 | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2026-10-17 | Hapoel Haifa | 0 - 2 | H. Ramat Gan |
| 2026-10-10 | Hapoel Haifa | 2 - 1 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-09-19 | Beitar Jerusalem | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2026-09-14 | Hapoel Haifa | 3 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2026-09-07 | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2026-09-02 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2026-08-30 | Hapoel Haifa | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-08-15 | Hapoel Haifa | 4 - 0 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-08-08 | Hapoel Haifa | 1 - 3 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-07-28 | Hapoel Haifa | 3 - 1 | Ironi Tiberias |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 9 | +21 | 23 |
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 9 | +14 | 22 |
| 3 | H. Beer Sheva | 9 | +10 | 22 |
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 9 | +5 | 18 |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 9 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Bnei Sakhnin | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | 9 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | Maccabi Netanya | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Ironi Tiberias | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 10 | M. Petah Tikva | 9 | -7 | 9 |
| 11 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 9 | -7 | 8 |
| 12 | H. Ramat Gan | 9 | -13 | 6 |
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | 9 | -10 | 4 |
| 14 | H. Petah Tikva | 9 | -10 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Kiryat Shmona | |
| Hapoel Haifa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Kiryat Shmona | Hapoel Haifa |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 - 2 | |
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 - 3 | |
| 3 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 2 | |
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 4 | |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 1 | |
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | - | |
| 8 | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Ironi Tiberias | 2 - 0 | |
| 10 | M. Petah Tikva | ||
| 11 | Hapoel Jerusalem | ||
| 12 | H. Ramat Gan | ||
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | - | |
| 14 | H. Petah Tikva |
Teams League Statistic
| Kiryat Shmona | Hapoel Haifa | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.89 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 89% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 78% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.75 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (63) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 19% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 35% |
| Goals (191) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.03 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.46 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Kiryat Shmona next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | H. Ramat Gan | - | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-12-01 | Kiryat Shmona | - | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-12-05 | H. Petah Tikva | - | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-12-12 | Kiryat Shmona | - | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-12-19 | Ironi Tiberias | - | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-12-29 | Kiryat Shmona | - | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Hapoel Haifa next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Hapoel Haifa | - | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-12-01 | Hapoel Jerusalem | - | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2026-12-05 | Hapoel Haifa | - | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-12-12 | Hapoel Haifa | - | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-12-19 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | - | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2026-12-29 | Hapoel Haifa | - | Maccabi Netanya |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 |
| Probability | 27% | 25% | 48% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 36% | 64% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.15 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||