Club Friendly
Saturday, 04.07.2026
14:00
14:00

Inverness
(Scotland)

Ross County
(Scotland)
0 - 4
(0 - 1, 0 - 3)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Inverness |
| Away: | Dingwall |
| Distance: | 17.7 km |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 3.47 | 2.43 | 12 | 1.47 | 1.48 | |||
| 35% | 31% | 34% | 1.24 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.45 | 1.57 | 2.22 | 2.44 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 55% | 45% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2021-04-02 | Ross County | 1 - 3 | Inverness |
| 2019-04-02 | Inverness | 1 - 2 | Ross County |
| 2019-02-19 | Inverness | 2 - 2 | Ross County |
| 2019-02-11 | Ross County | 2 - 2 | Inverness |
| 2018-12-29 | Ross County | 2 - 1 | Inverness |
| 2018-11-03 | Inverness | 2 - 2 | Ross County |
| 2018-09-22 | Ross County | 0 - 0 | Inverness |
| 2017-04-28 | Ross County | 4 - 0 | Inverness |
| 2017-03-18 | Inverness | 1 - 1 | Ross County |
| 2016-12-31 | Ross County | 3 - 2 | Inverness |
| 2016-08-13 | Inverness | 2 - 3 | Ross County |
| 2016-03-19 | Ross County | 0 - 3 | Inverness |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 7 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 92% | 83% | 58% |
Inverness last 12 games
| 2026-05-02 | Inverness | 2 - 1 | Hamilton |
| 2026-04-25 | East Fife | 1 - 1 | Inverness |
| 2026-04-18 | Inverness | 1 - 0 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-04-14 | Peterhead | 0 - 2 | Inverness |
| 2026-04-11 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 1 | Inverness |
| 2026-04-05 | Raith Rovers | 4 - 1 | Inverness |
| 2026-03-27 | Inverness | 1 - 1 | Queen of South |
| 2026-03-21 | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 1 | Inverness |
| 2026-03-17 | Inverness | 3 - 1 | Peterhead |
| 2026-03-14 | Inverness | 1 - 1 | Cove Rangers |
| 2026-03-07 | Inverness | 3 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2026-02-28 | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 0 | Inverness |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | |
| 42% | 50% | 8% | 83% | 33% | 25% |
Ross County last 12 games
| 2026-05-01 | Raith Rovers | 3 - 2 | Ross County |
| 2026-04-25 | Ross County | 4 - 0 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-04-18 | Ross County | 2 - 1 | Ayr United |
| 2026-04-10 | Queen's Park | 1 - 0 | Ross County |
| 2026-04-04 | Ross County | 0 - 4 | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-03-27 | Partick Thistle | 3 - 1 | Ross County |
| 2026-03-21 | Ross County | 2 - 2 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-03-14 | Saint Johnstone | 1 - 0 | Ross County |
| 2026-03-07 | Arbroath | 0 - 0 | Ross County |
| 2026-03-03 | Dunfermline | 3 - 0 | Ross County |
| 2026-02-28 | Ross County | 2 - 0 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-02-21 | Ayr United | 0 - 0 | Ross County |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 67% | 58% | 42% |
Inverness next 6 games
| 2026-07-07 | Cove Rangers | - | Inverness |
| 2026-07-11 | Inverness | - | East Fife |
| 2026-07-21 | Inverness | - | Saint Johnstone |
| 2026-07-25 | Greenock Morton | - | Inverness |
| 2026-08-01 | Inverness | - | Dunfermline |
| 2026-08-08 | Arbroath | - | Inverness |
Ross County next 6 games
| 2026-07-07 | Aberdeen | - | Ross County |
| 2026-07-11 | Annan Athletic | - | Ross County |
| 2026-07-18 | Ross County | - | Clyde |
| 2026-07-21 | Ross County | - | Dundee FC |
| 2026-07-25 | Airdrieonians | - | Ross County |
| 2026-08-01 | Peterhead | - | Ross County |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.42 | 3.47 | 2.43 |
| Probability | 35% | 31% | 34% |
| 12 @ 1.24 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.47 | 1.48 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| 1X @ 1.47 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.16 | 4.45 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.16 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.22 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.44 | 1.48 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 2.39 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 1.48 | |||