Challenge Cup - Scotland
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Inverness

Montrose
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Inverness |
| Away: | Montrose |
| Distance: | 137.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Caledonian Stadium |
| Capacity: | 7 918 |
| Dimension: | 102 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1 | 1.17 | 2.50 | |||
| 43% | 32% | 25% | 1.48 | 79% | 21% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 63% | 37% | 42% | 58% |
H2H last 11 games
| 2026-03-07 | Inverness | 3 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2025-12-27 | Montrose | 2 - 1 | Inverness |
| 2025-11-01 | Inverness | 1 - 0 | Montrose |
| 2025-08-23 | Montrose | 0 - 2 | Inverness |
| 2025-05-03 | Montrose | 0 - 2 | Inverness |
| 2025-03-01 | Inverness | 1 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2024-12-07 | Montrose | 2 - 3 | Inverness |
| 2024-08-17 | Inverness | 1 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2024-05-11 | Inverness | 1 - 0 | Montrose |
| 2024-05-07 | Montrose | 0 - 0 | Inverness |
| 2009-07-25 | Inverness | 1 - 1 | Montrose |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | |
| 55% | 36% | 9% | 73% | 27% | 18% |
Inverness last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Dunfermline | 5 - 1 | Inverness |
| 2026-10-24 | Raith Rovers | 0 - 2 | Inverness |
| 2026-10-17 | Inverness | 2 - 0 | Arbroath |
| 2026-10-13 | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | Inverness |
| 2026-10-10 | Inverness | 2 - 0 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-09-25 | Inverness | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-09-19 | Livingston | 2 - 2 | Inverness |
| 2026-09-12 | Ayr United | 1 - 3 | Inverness |
| 2026-09-05 | Inverness | 0 - 2 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-08-29 | Stenhousemuir | 3 - 1 | Inverness |
| 2026-08-21 | Inverness | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-08-16 | Hearts | 6 - 2 | Inverness |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 5 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 100% | 50% | 42% |
Montrose last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Hamilton | 1 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2026-10-24 | Montrose | 3 - 0 | Peterhead |
| 2026-10-17 | East Kilbride | 1 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2026-10-10 | Montrose | 0 - 5 | Ross County |
| 2026-10-03 | Airdrieonians | 1 - 0 | Montrose |
| 2026-09-26 | Kelty Hearts | 2 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2026-09-19 | East Fife | 1 - 2 | Montrose |
| 2026-09-12 | Montrose | 2 - 1 | Cove Rangers |
| 2026-09-05 | Peterhead | 0 - 3 | Montrose |
| 2026-08-29 | Montrose | 2 - 1 | Queen of South |
| 2026-08-25 | Montrose | 3 - 0 | Clyde |
| 2026-08-22 | Montrose | 3 - 0 | East Kilbride |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 92% | 75% | 8% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick Thistle | 13 | +10 | 25 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 13 | +11 | 24 |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 13 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Livingston | 13 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Inverness | 13 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Ayr United | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 13 | -15 | 11 |
| 9 | Greenock Morton | 12 | -8 | 10 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 13 | -14 | 7 |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 13 | +37 | 35 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 13 | +21 | 33 |
| 3 | Montrose | 13 | -3 | 20 |
| 4 | East Kilbride | 12 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Peterhead | 13 | -10 | 13 |
| 6 | Airdrieonians | 13 | -10 | 13 |
| 7 | Queen of South | 13 | -23 | 13 |
| 8 | Alloa Athletic | 13 | -3 | 12 |
| 9 | East Fife | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Inverness next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Inverness | - | Livingston |
| 2026-11-14 | Partick Thistle | - | Inverness |
| 2026-11-21 | Inverness | - | Ayr United |
| 2026-12-05 | Greenock Morton | - | Inverness |
| 2026-12-12 | Inverness | - | Queen's Park |
| 2026-12-19 | Stenhousemuir | - | Inverness |
Montrose next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Montrose | - | East Fife |
| 2026-11-14 | Cove Rangers | - | Montrose |
| 2026-11-21 | Montrose | - | Alloa Athletic |
| 2026-12-05 | Queen of South | - | Montrose |
| 2026-12-12 | Montrose | - | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-12-19 | Montrose | - | East Kilbride |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
| Probability | 43% | 32% | 25% |
| 1 @ 1.48 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.50 |
| Probability | 79% | 21% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.40 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||