Serie A - Italy
Sunday, 17.05.2026
15:00
15:00

Inter

Verona
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Milano |
| Away: | Verona |
| Distance: | 141.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Giuseppe Meazza |
| Capacity: | 80 018 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Cristian Chivu (Rou) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 1 | 1.07 | 4.33 | |||
| 66% | 23% | 11% | 1.20 | 85% | 15% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 51% | 49% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-11-02 | Verona | 1 - 2 | Inter |
| 2025-05-03 | Inter | 1 - 0 | Verona |
| 2024-11-23 | Verona | 0 - 5 | Inter |
| 2024-05-26 | Verona | 2 - 2 | Inter |
| 2024-01-06 | Inter | 2 - 1 | Verona |
| 2023-05-03 | Verona | 0 - 6 | Inter |
| 2023-01-14 | Inter | 1 - 0 | Verona |
| 2022-04-09 | Inter | 2 - 0 | Verona |
| 2021-08-27 | Verona | 1 - 3 | Inter |
| 2021-04-25 | Inter | 1 - 0 | Verona |
| 2020-12-23 | Verona | 1 - 2 | Inter |
| 2020-07-09 | Verona | 2 - 2 | Inter |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 83% | 17% | 0% | 75% | 67% | 42% |
Inter last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Lazio | 0 - 2 | Inter |
| 2026-05-09 | Lazio | 0 - 3 | Inter |
| 2026-05-03 | Inter | 2 - 0 | Parma |
| 2026-04-26 | Torino | 2 - 2 | Inter |
| 2026-04-21 | Inter | 3 - 2 | Como |
| 2026-04-17 | Inter | 3 - 0 | Cagliari |
| 2026-04-12 | Como | 3 - 4 | Inter |
| 2026-04-05 | Inter | 5 - 2 | Roma |
| 2026-03-22 | Fiorentina | 1 - 1 | Inter |
| 2026-03-14 | Inter | 1 - 1 | Atalanta |
| 2026-03-08 | Milan | 1 - 0 | Inter |
| 2026-03-03 | Como | 0 - 0 | Inter |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
Verona last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Verona | 0 - 1 | Como |
| 2026-05-03 | Juventus | 1 - 1 | Verona |
| 2026-04-25 | Verona | 0 - 0 | Lecce |
| 2026-04-19 | Verona | 0 - 1 | Milan |
| 2026-04-11 | Torino | 2 - 1 | Verona |
| 2026-04-04 | Verona | 0 - 1 | Fiorentina |
| 2026-03-22 | Atalanta | 1 - 0 | Verona |
| 2026-03-15 | Verona | 0 - 2 | Genoa |
| 2026-03-08 | Bologna | 1 - 2 | Verona |
| 2026-02-28 | Verona | 1 - 2 | Napoli |
| 2026-02-20 | Sassuolo | 3 - 0 | Verona |
| 2026-02-15 | Parma | 2 - 1 | Verona |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8% | 17% | 75% | 58% | 42% | 0% |
Table Serie A
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter | 36 | +54 | 85 |
| 2 | Napoli | 36 | +18 | 70 |
| 3 | Juventus | 36 | +29 | 68 |
| 4 | Milan | 36 | +18 | 67 |
| 5 | Roma | 36 | +24 | 67 |
| 6 | Como | 36 | +32 | 65 |
| 7 | Atalanta | 36 | +16 | 58 |
| 8 | Bologna | 36 | +2 | 52 |
| 9 | Lazio | 36 | +2 | 51 |
| 10 | Udinese | 36 | -1 | 50 |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 36 | -2 | 49 |
| 12 | Torino | 36 | -18 | 44 |
| 13 | Parma | 36 | -18 | 42 |
| 14 | Genoa | 36 | -8 | 41 |
| 15 | Fiorentina | 36 | -11 | 38 |
| 16 | Cagliari | 36 | -15 | 37 |
| 17 | Lecce | 36 | -24 | 32 |
| 18 | Cremonese | 36 | -23 | 31 |
| 19 | Verona | 36 | -34 | 20 |
| 20 | Pisa | 36 | -41 | 18 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Inter | |
| Verona | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Inter | Verona |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter | - | |
| 2 | Napoli | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 3 | Juventus | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | Milan | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 5 | Roma | 5 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | Como | 4 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 7 | Atalanta | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 8 | Bologna | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 9 | Lazio | 2 - 0 | 4 - 0 |
| 10 | Udinese | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 12 | Torino | 5 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 13 | Parma | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 14 | Genoa | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 15 | Fiorentina | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 16 | Cagliari | 3 - 0 | 4 - 0 |
| 17 | Lecce | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 18 | Cremonese | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 19 | Verona | - | |
| 20 | Pisa | 6 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Inter | Verona | |
| Wins | 27 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 11 |
| Losses | 5 | 22 |
| Goals For | 85 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 58 |
| Average Scored | 2.36 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.61 |
| Matches Scored | 94% | 47% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 14 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 10 |
| Goals For | 49 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 2.72 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 94% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 22% |
Overall Statistics for Serie A
| Matches (360) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 95% |
| Goals (871) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.42 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.13 |
| Home Team Scored in | 68% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% |
Inter next 1 games
| 2026-05-24 | Bologna | - | Inter |
Verona next 1 games
| 2026-05-24 | Verona | - | Roma |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 8.00 | 9.00 |
| Probability | 66% | 23% | 11% |
| 1 @ 1.20 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.07 | 4.33 |
| Probability | 85% | 15% |
| 1X @ 1.07 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 1.67 | |||