Primera - Costa Rica
Friday, 06.11.2026
01:00
01:00

Inter San Carlos

Cartagines
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Pital |
| Away: | Cartago |
| Distance: | 76.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 01:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 2 | 1.57 | 1.40 | |||
| 31% | 19% | 50% | 2.35 | 38% | 62% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 54% | 46% | 40% | 60% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-07-26 | Cartagines | 3 - 1 | Inter San Carlos |
Inter San Carlos last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Inter San Carlos | 2 - 3 | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-10-25 | Puntarenas | 3 - 1 | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-10-18 | Inter San Carlos | 2 - 3 | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-10-14 | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-10-10 | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-09-21 | LD Alajuelense | 5 - 0 | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-09-13 | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-09-05 | Escorpiones Belen | 0 - 2 | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-08-29 | Sp. San Jose | 2 - 0 | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-08-23 | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-08-17 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 1 | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-08-09 | Inter San Carlos | 2 - 0 | San Carlos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 4 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 42% | 33% |
Cartagines last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Cartagines | 3 - 0 | San Carlos |
| 2026-10-29 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 2 - 2 | Cartagines |
| 2026-10-25 | Herediano | 3 - 1 | Cartagines |
| 2026-10-22 | Cartagines | 1 - 0 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-10-18 | Cartagines | 1 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-10-14 | Cartagines | 3 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-10-10 | Sp. San Jose | 3 - 1 | Cartagines |
| 2026-09-21 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Cartagines |
| 2026-09-17 | Cartagines | 3 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-09-14 | Cartagines | 3 - 1 | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-09-10 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 2 | Cartagines |
| 2026-09-07 | Puntarenas | 1 - 3 | Cartagines |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 8 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 75% | 75% | 67% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp. San Jose | 15 | +9 | 30 |
| 2 | Cartagines | 14 | +10 | 27 |
| 3 | Dep. Saprissa | 14 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 14 | +7 | 23 |
| 5 | San Carlos | 14 | -3 | 22 |
| 6 | Puntarenas | 14 | -4 | 19 |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 14 | -6 | 18 |
| 8 | Herediano | 14 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belen | 14 | -7 | 13 |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 15 | -16 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Inter San Carlos | |
| Cartagines | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Inter San Carlos | Cartagines |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp. San Jose | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | Cartagines | - | |
| 3 | Dep. Saprissa | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 |
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 2 - 3 | |
| 5 | San Carlos | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Puntarenas | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | - | |
| 8 | Herediano | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belen | 2 - 3 | 1 - 4 |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Inter San Carlos | Cartagines | |
| Wins | 5 | 9 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.21 | 1.93 |
| Average Conceded | 1.64 | 1.21 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 79% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 57% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 71% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (71) | |
| Home Win | 51% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 79% |
| Goals (196) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.54 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.23 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Inter San Carlos next 3 games
| 2026-11-09 | Herediano | - | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-11-20 | Inter San Carlos | - | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-11-29 | Dep. Saprissa | - | Inter San Carlos |
Cartagines next 3 games
| 2026-11-08 | Cartagines | - | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-11-23 | LD Alajuelense | - | Cartagines |
| 2026-11-29 | Cartagines | - | Perez Zeledon |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 |
| Probability | 31% | 19% | 50% |
| 2 @ 2.35 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 38% | 62% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.90 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||