3. Liga - Germany
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Ingolstadt

F. Dusseldorf
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Ingolstadt |
| Away: | Dusseldorf |
| Distance: | 430.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Audi-Sportpark |
| Capacity: | 15 445 (9 621) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1X | 1.57 | 1.36 | |||
| 41% | 26% | 33% | 1.57 | 55% | 45% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 57% | 43% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2022-03-06 | F. Dusseldorf | 3 - 0 | Ingolstadt |
| 2021-09-25 | Ingolstadt | 1 - 2 | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2020-09-12 | Ingolstadt | 0 - 1 | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2018-04-22 | F. Dusseldorf | 3 - 0 | Ingolstadt |
| 2017-11-19 | Ingolstadt | 1 - 0 | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2015-04-17 | Ingolstadt | 3 - 2 | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2014-10-31 | F. Dusseldorf | 0 - 0 | Ingolstadt |
| 2014-03-28 | F. Dusseldorf | 0 - 0 | Ingolstadt |
| 2013-10-20 | Ingolstadt | 1 - 2 | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2012-02-04 | Ingolstadt | 1 - 1 | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2011-08-05 | F. Dusseldorf | 4 - 1 | Ingolstadt |
| 2011-02-13 | F. Dusseldorf | 3 - 1 | Ingolstadt |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 67% | 58% | 25% |
Ingolstadt last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Havelse | 1 - 1 | Ingolstadt |
| 2026-10-24 | Ingolstadt | 2 - 1 | Duisburg |
| 2026-10-17 | Ingolstadt | 1 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-10-14 | Waldhof Mannheim | 0 - 3 | Ingolstadt |
| 2026-10-11 | Ingolstadt | 2 - 4 | Wehen Wiesbaden |
| 2026-10-02 | Nurnberg | 3 - 1 | Ingolstadt |
| 2026-09-19 | Viktoria Koln | 3 - 0 | Ingolstadt |
| 2026-09-16 | Ingolstadt | 1 - 2 | Hoffenheim II |
| 2026-09-12 | Saarbrucken | 0 - 1 | Ingolstadt |
| 2026-09-04 | Ingolstadt | 0 - 3 | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2026-08-29 | S. Grossaspach | 0 - 2 | Ingolstadt |
| 2026-08-15 | Preussen Munster | 1 - 1 | Ingolstadt |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 2 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 17% |
F. Dusseldorf last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | F. Dusseldorf | 0 - 0 | Meppen |
| 2026-10-24 | Hansa Rostock | 1 - 1 | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2026-10-17 | F. Dusseldorf | 1 - 3 | Saarbrucken |
| 2026-10-14 | Preussen Munster | 1 - 2 | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2026-10-11 | F. Dusseldorf | 2 - 2 | Verl |
| 2026-09-19 | Alemannia Aachen | 1 - 0 | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2026-09-15 | Jahn Regensburg | 1 - 2 | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2026-09-12 | F. Dusseldorf | 2 - 1 | Duisburg |
| 2026-09-06 | Fortuna Koln | 0 - 0 | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2026-08-28 | F. Dusseldorf | 1 - 0 | Stuttgart II |
| 2026-08-23 | F. Dusseldorf | 1 - 5 | Freiburg |
| 2026-08-15 | F. Dusseldorf | 0 - 2 | Hoffenheim II |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Table 3. Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoria Koln | 12 | +16 | 26 |
| 2 | Duisburg | 12 | +14 | 26 |
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 12 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | Saarbrucken | 12 | +7 | 20 |
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | 12 | +1 | 20 |
| 6 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 12 | +6 | 18 |
| 7 | Ingolstadt | 12 | -1 | 18 |
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | 12 | +2 | 16 |
| 9 | Hoffenheim II | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 10 | F. Dusseldorf | 12 | -2 | 16 |
| 11 | Hansa Rostock | 12 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Meppen | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 13 | Stuttgart II | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 14 | Preussen Munster | 12 | -3 | 15 |
| 15 | Wurzburger K. | 12 | -7 | 14 |
| 16 | Jahn Regensburg | 12 | +1 | 13 |
| 17 | Verl | 12 | -9 | 12 |
| 18 | S. Grossaspach | 12 | -13 | 12 |
| 19 | Fortuna Koln | 12 | -5 | 10 |
| 20 | Havelse | 12 | -9 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Ingolstadt | |
| F. Dusseldorf | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Ingolstadt | F. Dusseldorf |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoria Koln | ||
| 2 | Duisburg | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Saarbrucken | ||
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 2 - 4 | |
| 7 | Ingolstadt | - | |
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Hoffenheim II | 1 - 2 | |
| 10 | F. Dusseldorf | - | |
| 11 | Hansa Rostock | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Meppen | ||
| 13 | Stuttgart II | ||
| 14 | Preussen Munster | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | Wurzburger K. | 2 - 2 | |
| 16 | Jahn Regensburg | 1 - 2 | |
| 17 | Verl | ||
| 18 | S. Grossaspach | ||
| 19 | Fortuna Koln | 0 - 0 | |
| 20 | Havelse |
Teams League Statistic
| Ingolstadt | F. Dusseldorf | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.42 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for 3. Liga
| Matches (120) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (393) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.28 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.72 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Ingolstadt next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Stuttgart II | - | Ingolstadt |
| 2026-11-29 | Ingolstadt | - | Jahn Regensburg |
| 2026-12-05 | Verl | - | Ingolstadt |
| 2026-12-12 | Ingolstadt | - | Fortuna Koln |
| 2026-12-19 | Meppen | - | Ingolstadt |
| 2027-01-16 | Ingolstadt | - | Hansa Rostock |
F. Dusseldorf next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | F. Dusseldorf | - | S. Grossaspach |
| 2026-11-28 | Wurzburger K. | - | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2026-12-05 | F. Dusseldorf | - | Wehen Wiesbaden |
| 2026-12-12 | Viktoria Koln | - | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2026-12-19 | F. Dusseldorf | - | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2027-01-16 | Havelse | - | F. Dusseldorf |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.20 |
| Probability | 41% | 26% | 33% |
| 1X @ 1.57 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 55% | 45% |
| 1X @ 1.57 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.15 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||