Premier - Azerbaijan
Sunday, 08.11.2026
13:00
13:00

Imishli FK

Sumgayit
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Imishli |
| Away: | Sumgayit |
| Distance: | 158.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 3.02 | 2.23 | 1 | 1.54 | 1.31 | |||
| 49% | 20% | 31% | 3.00 | 61% | 39% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 2.90 | 2.02 | 1.67 | 3.57 | 1.23 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 51% | 49% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2026-04-25 | Imishli FK | 0 - 2 | Sumgayit |
| 2025-12-09 | Sumgayit | 1 - 0 | Imishli FK |
| 2025-09-13 | Imishli FK | 0 - 3 | Sumgayit |
Imishli FK last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Kapaz | 1 - 0 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-10-25 | Imishli FK | 2 - 1 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-10-18 | Imishli FK | 1 - 0 | Turan Tovuz |
| 2026-10-11 | Imishli FK | 0 - 2 | Qarabag |
| 2026-09-19 | Sabah Baku | 3 - 1 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-09-11 | Imishli FK | 2 - 3 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-09-04 | Gabala | 2 - 1 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-08-29 | Shafa Baku | 0 - 1 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-08-22 | Zira Baku | 3 - 1 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-08-15 | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 0 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-05-24 | Imishli FK | 1 - 1 | Karvan Yevlakh |
| 2026-05-16 | Qarabag | 3 - 0 | Imishli FK |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Sumgayit last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Sumgayit | 1 - 1 | Shafa Baku |
| 2026-10-23 | Zira Baku | 3 - 2 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-10-16 | Sumgayit | 2 - 1 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-10-10 | Sumgayit | 4 - 1 | Gabala |
| 2026-09-20 | Kapaz | 1 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-09-12 | Sumgayit | 1 - 1 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-09-06 | Turan Tovuz | 2 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-08-31 | Sumgayit | 0 - 1 | Qarabag |
| 2026-08-16 | Sumgayit | 1 - 3 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-05-22 | Sumgayit | 3 - 4 | Qarabag |
| 2026-05-17 | Zira Baku | 2 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-05-09 | Sumgayit | 2 - 1 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 4 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 92% | 67% | 33% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | 10 | +14 | 21 |
| 2 | Sabah Baku | 9 | +16 | 20 |
| 3 | Qarabag | 9 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Turan Tovuz | 10 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Kapaz | 9 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Zira Baku | 10 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | Shamakhi | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 8 | Imishli FK | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 9 | Sumgayit | 9 | -1 | 9 |
| 10 | Gabala | 10 | -11 | 8 |
| 11 | Shafa Baku | 10 | -12 | 4 |
| 12 | Araz-Naxcivan | 10 | -12 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Imishli FK | |
| Sumgayit | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Imishli FK | Sumgayit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | 2 - 3 | |
| 2 | Sabah Baku | ||
| 3 | Qarabag | 0 - 2 | |
| 4 | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 5 | Kapaz | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Zira Baku | 3 - 2 | |
| 7 | Shamakhi | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Imishli FK | - | |
| 9 | Sumgayit | - | |
| 10 | Gabala | ||
| 11 | Shafa Baku | ||
| 12 | Araz-Naxcivan |
Teams League Statistic
| Imishli FK | Sumgayit | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (58) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (151) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.60 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.43 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.17 |
| Home Team Scored in | 72% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Imishli FK next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Imishli FK | - | Zira Baku |
| 2026-11-28 | Imishli FK | - | Shafa Baku |
| 2026-12-05 | Imishli FK | - | Gabala |
| 2026-12-13 | Neftchi Baku | - | Imishli FK |
| 2026-12-19 | Imishli FK | - | Sabah Baku |
| 2027-01-23 | Qarabag | - | Imishli FK |
Sumgayit next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Sumgayit | - | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-11-28 | Qarabag | - | Sumgayit |
| 2026-12-05 | Sumgayit | - | Turan Tovuz |
| 2026-12-13 | Shamakhi | - | Sumgayit |
| 2026-12-17 | Sabah Baku | - | Sumgayit |
| 2026-12-19 | Sumgayit | - | Kapaz |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 3.02 | 2.23 |
| Probability | 49% | 20% | 31% |
| 1 @ 3.00 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.54 | 1.31 |
| Probability | 61% | 39% |
| 1X @ 1.54 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 2.90 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.02 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.02 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.57 | 1.23 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.79 | 1.87 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| BTS @ 1.79 | |||