J2 League - Japan
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
07:50
07:50

Imabari

Consadole Sap.
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Imabari |
| Away: | Sapporo |
| Distance: | 1 234.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:50 (14:50 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 2 | 1.53 | 1.40 | |||
| 26% | 24% | 50% | 2.25 | 34% | 66% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 53% | 47% | 25% | 75% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2025-11-23 | Imabari | 1 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2025-06-15 | Consadole Sap. | 2 - 2 | Imabari |
Imabari last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Imabari | 1 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-10-25 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | Imabari |
| 2026-10-21 | Vegalta Sendai | 3 - 1 | Imabari |
| 2026-10-17 | Imabari | 3 - 3 | Vanraure Hachinohe |
| 2026-10-10 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 2 | Imabari |
| 2026-10-03 | Tochigi City | 1 - 2 | Imabari |
| 2026-09-26 | Imabari | 1 - 2 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-09-23 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 0 | Imabari |
| 2026-09-19 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Imabari |
| 2026-09-12 | Imabari | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-09-06 | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | Imabari |
| 2026-09-02 | Z. Kanazawa | 2 - 1 | Imabari |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 3 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 83% | 67% | 25% |
Consadole Sap. last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 0 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-10-25 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-10-21 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 2 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-10-17 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 0 | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-10-10 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 0 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-10-04 | Consadole Sap. | 2 - 1 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-09-29 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 2 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-09-26 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 3 - 2 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-09-19 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 1 | Oita Trinita |
| 2026-09-13 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-09-06 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 4 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-09-02 | Kagoshima Utd | 0 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 58% | 33% | 17% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 14 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | 14 | -3 | 26 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 14 | +12 | 25 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 14 | +10 | 25 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 14 | +8 | 24 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 14 | +5 | 23 |
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | 14 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Iwaki FC | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 9 | Consadole Sap. | 14 | -2 | 20 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 14 | +5 | 19 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 14 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 14 | +1 | 16 |
| 16 | M. Yamagata | 14 | -1 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 14 | -13 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 14 | -4 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 14 | -11 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 14 | -17 | 12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Imabari | |
| Consadole Sap. | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Imabari | Consadole Sap. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | ||
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 3 | |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 3 - 2 | |
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Iwaki FC | ||
| 9 | Consadole Sap. | - | |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | ||
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | ||
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | ||
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | ||
| 16 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 3 | 0 - 2 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 3 - 3 | |
| 18 | Tochigi City | ||
| 19 | Imabari | - | |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Imabari | Consadole Sap. | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.21 |
| Average Conceded | 1.93 | 1.36 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 93% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 21% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 14% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (140) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 37% |
| Goals (358) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.56 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.41 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% |
Imabari next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Albirex Niigata | - | Imabari |
| 2026-11-15 | Imabari | - | Jubilo Iwata |
| 2026-11-21 | Fujieda MYFC | - | Imabari |
| 2026-11-25 | Imabari | - | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-11-28 | Omiya Ardija | - | Imabari |
| 2026-12-06 | Imabari | - | Oita Trinita |
Consadole Sap. next 6 games
| 2026-11-08 | Vanraure Hachinohe | - | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-11-15 | Consadole Sap. | - | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-11-21 | Yokohama FC | - | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-11-25 | Consadole Sap. | - | Fujieda MYFC |
| 2026-11-29 | Iwaki FC | - | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-12-05 | Consadole Sap. | - | Albirex Niigata |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.65 | 3.40 | 2.25 |
| Probability | 26% | 24% | 50% |
| 2 @ 2.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 34% | 66% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 25% | 75% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||