NPFL - Nigeria
Monday, 09.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Ikorodu City

Inter Lagos
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lagos |
| Away: | Lagos |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 4.48 | 9.12 | 1 | 1.02 | 3.05 | |||
| 63% | 26% | 11% | 1.27 | 84% | 16% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.15 | 1.94 | 1.76 | 3.40 | 1.26 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 40% | 60% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Ikorodu City last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Doma United | 2 - 2 | Ikorodu City |
| 2026-10-25 | Ikorodu City | 2 - 2 | Shooting Stars |
| 2026-10-18 | Niger Tornadoes | 2 - 1 | Ikorodu City |
| 2026-10-10 | Ikorodu City | 2 - 0 | Kwara United |
| 2026-10-04 | Rivers United | 2 - 0 | Ikorodu City |
| 2026-09-30 | Sporting Lagos | 0 - 0 | Ikorodu City |
| 2026-09-27 | Ikorodu City | 2 - 0 | Enugu Rangers |
| 2026-09-23 | Bendel Insurance | 2 - 1 | Ikorodu City |
| 2026-09-19 | Ikorodu City | 0 - 0 | Barau |
| 2026-09-13 | Abia Warriors | 2 - 2 | Ikorodu City |
| 2026-08-30 | Ikorodu City | 3 - 1 | Ranchers Bees |
| 2026-07-11 | El-Kanemi | 1 - 0 | Ikorodu City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 33% |
Inter Lagos last 11 games
| 2026-11-01 | Inter Lagos | 1 - 1 | Ranchers Bees |
| 2026-10-25 | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 0 | Inter Lagos |
| 2026-10-18 | Inter Lagos | 0 - 2 | Nasarawa United |
| 2026-10-11 | Warri Wolves | 3 - 1 | Inter Lagos |
| 2026-10-04 | Inter Lagos | 1 - 1 | Katsina United |
| 2026-09-27 | Plateau United | 2 - 0 | Inter Lagos |
| 2026-09-23 | Inter Lagos | 1 - 1 | Kano Pillars |
| 2026-09-20 | Enyimba | 0 - 1 | Inter Lagos |
| 2026-09-13 | Inter Lagos | 0 - 3 | Sporting Lagos |
| 2026-09-05 | Inter Lagos | 0 - 1 | Doma United |
| 2026-08-28 | Shooting Stars | 2 - 1 | Inter Lagos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | |
| 9% | 27% | 64% | 73% | 27% | 9% |
Table NPFL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 10 | +6 | 21 |
| 2 | Kano Pillars | 12 | +3 | 19 |
| 3 | Rivers United | 11 | +10 | 18 |
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Plateau United | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Barau | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 11 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Doma United | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 15 | Kun Khalifat | 12 | -7 | 13 |
| 16 | Kwara United | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 17 | Enyimba | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 11 | -11 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Ikorodu City | |
| Inter Lagos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Ikorodu City | Inter Lagos |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Kano Pillars | ||
| 3 | Rivers United | ||
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | ||
| 5 | Nasarawa United | ||
| 6 | Plateau United | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Barau | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | ||
| 9 | Katsina United | ||
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | ||
| 12 | Doma United | ||
| 13 | Ikorodu City | - | |
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 3 - 1 | |
| 15 | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | Kwara United | 2 - 0 | |
| 17 | Enyimba | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Abia Warriors | ||
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | 3 - 1 | |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Ikorodu City | Inter Lagos | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 15 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.36 | 0.55 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 91% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 27% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 9% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for NPFL
| Matches (109) | |
| Home Win | 56% |
| Draw | 34% |
| Away Win | 10% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (255) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.34 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.58 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.76 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 55% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% |
Ikorodu City next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Enyimba | - | Ikorodu City |
| 2026-11-21 | Ikorodu City | - | Kano Pillars |
| 2026-11-29 | Plateau United | - | Ikorodu City |
| 2026-12-06 | Ikorodu City | - | Katsina United |
| 2026-12-13 | Warri Wolves | - | Ikorodu City |
| 2026-12-19 | Ikorodu City | - | Nasarawa United |
Inter Lagos next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Inter Lagos | - | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-11-22 | Barau | - | Inter Lagos |
| 2026-11-29 | Inter Lagos | - | Bendel Insurance |
| 2026-12-06 | Enugu Rangers | - | Inter Lagos |
| 2026-12-13 | Inter Lagos | - | Rivers United |
| 2026-12-20 | Kwara United | - | Inter Lagos |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.27 | 4.48 | 9.12 |
| Probability | 63% | 26% | 11% |
| 1 @ 1.27 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.02 | 3.05 |
| Probability | 84% | 16% |
| 1X @ 1.02 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.15 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.94 | 1.76 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.76 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.26 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.26 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.43 | 1.49 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 1.49 | |||