Superettan - Sweden
Saturday, 07.11.2026
16:00
16:00

Varnamo

Norrkoping
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Varnamo |
| Away: | Norrkoping |
| Distance: | 201.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Finnvedsvallen |
| Capacity: | 5 000 (1 200) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2 | 1.83 | 1.25 | |||
| 23% | 22% | 55% | 1.80 | 29% | 71% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 56% | 44% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-04 | Norrkoping | 6 - 0 | Varnamo |
| 2025-07-21 | Norrkoping | 3 - 1 | Varnamo |
| 2025-04-27 | Varnamo | 1 - 3 | Norrkoping |
| 2025-01-19 | Norrkoping | 1 - 0 | Varnamo |
| 2024-10-27 | Varnamo | 1 - 2 | Norrkoping |
| 2024-05-27 | Norrkoping | 0 - 4 | Varnamo |
| 2024-03-16 | Norrkoping | 1 - 1 | Varnamo |
| 2023-10-08 | Varnamo | 2 - 1 | Norrkoping |
| 2023-04-16 | Norrkoping | 2 - 1 | Varnamo |
| 2022-10-24 | Varnamo | 1 - 1 | Norrkoping |
| 2022-05-02 | Norrkoping | 2 - 0 | Varnamo |
| 2019-02-17 | Norrkoping | 3 - 1 | Varnamo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
Varnamo last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Norrby | 0 - 3 | Varnamo |
| 2026-10-24 | Varnamo | 0 - 1 | Sandviken |
| 2026-10-18 | Sundsvall | 0 - 1 | Varnamo |
| 2026-10-11 | Varnamo | 1 - 2 | Falkenberg |
| 2026-09-19 | Oddevold | 1 - 2 | Varnamo |
| 2026-09-15 | Varnamo | 1 - 3 | Osters |
| 2026-09-09 | Nordic United | 2 - 4 | Varnamo |
| 2026-09-05 | Varnamo | 1 - 1 | Varbergs BoIS |
| 2026-08-29 | Ljungskile | 0 - 1 | Varnamo |
| 2026-08-24 | Varnamo | 1 - 1 | Landskrona BoIS |
| 2026-08-16 | Varnamo | 1 - 1 | Ostersund |
| 2026-08-11 | Helsingborg | 1 - 2 | Varnamo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 2 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 17% |
Norrkoping last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Norrkoping | 3 - 0 | Ostersund |
| 2026-10-25 | Norrby | 0 - 4 | Norrkoping |
| 2026-10-20 | Norrkoping | 2 - 2 | Orebro |
| 2026-10-13 | Norrkoping | 4 - 0 | Sundsvall |
| 2026-10-06 | Norrkoping | 0 - 0 | Kalmar |
| 2026-09-19 | Osters | 1 - 3 | Norrkoping |
| 2026-09-13 | Norrkoping | 0 - 0 | Oddevold |
| 2026-09-10 | Varbergs BoIS | 0 - 2 | Norrkoping |
| 2026-09-04 | Norrkoping | 2 - 2 | Ljungskile |
| 2026-08-29 | Nordic United | 1 - 3 | Norrkoping |
| 2026-08-24 | Norrkoping | 2 - 1 | Falkenberg |
| 2026-08-20 | Vasalund | 1 - 1 | Norrkoping |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 58% | 42% | 0% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Table Superettan
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norrkoping | 29 | +43 | 65 |
| 2 | Falkenberg | 29 | +15 | 54 |
| 3 | Varbergs BoIS | 29 | +11 | 48 |
| 4 | Ostersund | 29 | +9 | 48 |
| 5 | Landskrona BoIS | 29 | +14 | 47 |
| 6 | Oddevold | 29 | +12 | 45 |
| 7 | Osters | 29 | +4 | 45 |
| 8 | Nordic United | 29 | -4 | 42 |
| 9 | Sandviken | 29 | +9 | 41 |
| 10 | Varnamo | 29 | -10 | 35 |
| 11 | Helsingborg | 29 | -14 | 32 |
| 12 | Ljungskile | 29 | -5 | 31 |
| 13 | Orebro | 29 | -12 | 29 |
| 14 | Norrby | 29 | -13 | 27 |
| 15 | Brage | 29 | -11 | 26 |
| 16 | Sundsvall | 29 | -48 | 19 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Varnamo | |
| Norrkoping | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Varnamo | Norrkoping |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norrkoping | - | |
| 2 | Falkenberg | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Varbergs BoIS | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 4 | Ostersund | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 5 | Landskrona BoIS | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 6 | Oddevold | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 7 | Osters | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 |
| 8 | Nordic United | 0 - 2 | 1 - 3 |
| 9 | Sandviken | 0 - 1 | 1 - 4 |
| 10 | Varnamo | - | |
| 11 | Helsingborg | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 12 | Ljungskile | 2 - 3 | 0 - 1 |
| 13 | Orebro | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 14 | Norrby | 2 - 2 | 0 - 4 |
| 15 | Brage | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 16 | Sundsvall | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Varnamo | Norrkoping | |
| Wins | 10 | 20 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 14 | 4 |
| Goals For | 38 | 61 |
| Goals Against | 48 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.31 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.66 | 0.62 |
| Matches Scored | 72% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 45% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 34% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 11 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.07 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.36 | 0.57 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 36% |
Overall Statistics for Superettan
| Matches (232) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (682) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.94 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.37 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% |
Varnamo next games
No data in the system
Norrkoping next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 23% | 22% | 55% |
| 2 @ 1.80 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.25 |
| Probability | 29% | 71% |
| X2 @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.70 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.44 | |||