Superettan - Sweden
Sunday, 17.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Varnamo

Norrby
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Varnamo |
| Away: | Boras |
| Distance: | 88.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Finnvedsvallen |
| Capacity: | 5 000 (1 200) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.84 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.91 | |||
| 33% | 47% | 20% | 1.80 | 62% | 38% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.76 | 1.74 | 1.99 | 2.82 | 1.35 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 58% | 42% | 47% | 53% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2021-11-27 | Varnamo | 1 - 2 | Norrby |
| 2021-06-19 | Norrby | 2 - 0 | Varnamo |
| 2020-03-07 | Norrby | 6 - 1 | Varnamo |
| 2018-09-24 | Norrby | 2 - 1 | Varnamo |
| 2018-05-07 | Varnamo | 0 - 0 | Norrby |
| 2018-03-03 | Varnamo | 1 - 0 | Norrby |
| 2017-10-30 | Norrby | 2 - 3 | Varnamo |
| 2017-05-21 | Varnamo | 1 - 2 | Norrby |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | |
| 25% | 12% | 62% | 75% | 62% | 25% |
Varnamo last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | Varnamo | 0 - 1 | Orebro |
| 2026-05-08 | Varbergs BoIS | 3 - 2 | Varnamo |
| 2026-05-03 | Ostersund | 3 - 2 | Varnamo |
| 2026-04-26 | Varnamo | 3 - 1 | Oddevold |
| 2026-04-18 | Sandviken | 0 - 1 | Varnamo |
| 2026-04-14 | Varnamo | 3 - 0 | Sundsvall |
| 2026-04-04 | Norrkoping | 6 - 0 | Varnamo |
| 2026-03-28 | Varnamo | 2 - 3 | Kalmar |
| 2026-03-21 | Varnamo | 0 - 3 | Orebro |
| 2026-03-14 | Trelleborg | 0 - 0 | Varnamo |
| 2026-03-07 | Mjallby | 2 - 1 | Varnamo |
| 2026-03-01 | Varnamo | 1 - 2 | Kalmar |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 5 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 75% | 75% | 42% |
Norrby last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | Landskrona BoIS | 1 - 1 | Norrby |
| 2026-05-09 | Norrby | 3 - 3 | Helsingborg |
| 2026-05-02 | Sandviken | 2 - 2 | Norrby |
| 2026-04-25 | Orebro | 1 - 1 | Norrby |
| 2026-04-19 | Norrby | 2 - 2 | Falkenberg |
| 2026-04-11 | Ostersund | 1 - 1 | Norrby |
| 2026-04-05 | Norrby | 0 - 1 | Brage |
| 2026-03-28 | Norrby | 1 - 2 | Skovde |
| 2026-03-21 | Norrby | 1 - 1 | Norrkoping |
| 2026-03-07 | Ljungskile | 2 - 1 | Norrby |
| 2026-02-14 | Norrby | 1 - 3 | Jonkopings S. |
| 2025-11-23 | Utsiktens | 1 - 1 | Norrby |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 4 | |
| 0% | 67% | 33% | 92% | 50% | 33% |
Table Superettan
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nordic United | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 2 | Varbergs BoIS | 7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Falkenberg | 7 | 0 | 12 |
| 4 | Orebro | 7 | 0 | 12 |
| 5 | Ostersund | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 6 | Helsingborg | 7 | +1 | 11 |
| 7 | Osters | 7 | -2 | 11 |
| 8 | Norrkoping | 7 | +5 | 10 |
| 9 | Brage | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Landskrona BoIS | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Oddevold | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Varnamo | 7 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | Norrby | 7 | -1 | 6 |
| 14 | Sandviken | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 15 | Ljungskile | 6 | -2 | 4 |
| 16 | Sundsvall | 6 | -8 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Varnamo | |
| Norrby | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Varnamo | Norrby |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nordic United | ||
| 2 | Varbergs BoIS | ||
| 3 | Falkenberg | ||
| 4 | Orebro | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Ostersund | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Helsingborg | ||
| 7 | Osters | ||
| 8 | Norrkoping | ||
| 9 | Brage | ||
| 10 | Landskrona BoIS | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Oddevold | 3 - 1 | |
| 12 | Varnamo | - | |
| 13 | Norrby | - | |
| 14 | Sandviken | 2 - 2 | |
| 15 | Ljungskile | ||
| 16 | Sundsvall | 3 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Varnamo | Norrby | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 6 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Superettan
| Matches (55) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 31% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (170) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.09 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.67 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.42 |
| Home Team Scored in | 84% |
| Away Team Scored in | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% |
Varnamo next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Falkenberg | - | Varnamo |
| 2026-05-31 | Varnamo | - | Nordic United |
| 2026-06-09 | Osters | - | Varnamo |
| 2026-06-16 | Varnamo | - | Helsingborg |
| 2026-06-21 | Brage | - | Varnamo |
| 2026-06-28 | Landskrona BoIS | - | Varnamo |
Norrby next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Norrby | - | Ljungskile |
| 2026-05-30 | Osters | - | Norrby |
| 2026-06-10 | Varbergs BoIS | - | Norrby |
| 2026-06-14 | Norrby | - | Oddevold |
| 2026-06-21 | Norrby | - | Nordic United |
| 2026-06-28 | Norrkoping | - | Norrby |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.84 |
| Probability | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| 1 @ 1.80 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 62% | 38% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 3.76 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.21 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.74 | 1.99 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.74 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.82 | 1.35 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 2.06 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| BTS @ 1.66 | |||