Liga Profesional - Argentina
Friday, 16.10.2026
01:00
01:00

Atl. Huracan

Gimnasia LP
1 - 2
(0 - 1, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Buenos Aires |
| Away: | La Plata |
| Distance: | 51.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Tomas Adolfo Duco |
| Capacity: | 59 000 (48 314) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 01:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 2.92 | 3.03 | 1X | 1.35 | 1.50 | |||
| 35% | 33% | 32% | 1.35 | 54% | 46% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.55 | 2.44 | 1.51 | 4.68 | 1.16 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 42% | 58% | 14% | 86% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-05 | Gimnasia LP | 0 - 3 | Atl. Huracan |
| 2024-11-02 | Atl. Huracan | 0 - 0 | Gimnasia LP |
| 2024-02-14 | Gimnasia LP | 3 - 1 | Atl. Huracan |
| 2023-09-20 | Atl. Huracan | 2 - 0 | Gimnasia LP |
| 2023-06-14 | Gimnasia LP | 1 - 0 | Atl. Huracan |
| 2022-07-31 | Atl. Huracan | 0 - 1 | Gimnasia LP |
| 2021-08-28 | Gimnasia LP | 0 - 0 | Atl. Huracan |
| 2021-03-30 | Atl. Huracan | 1 - 1 | Gimnasia LP |
| 2020-12-06 | Gimnasia LP | 0 - 0 | Atl. Huracan |
| 2020-11-15 | Atl. Huracan | 3 - 2 | Gimnasia LP |
| 2020-02-01 | Atl. Huracan | 1 - 1 | Gimnasia LP |
| 2018-12-10 | Gimnasia LP | 2 - 2 | Atl. Huracan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 58% | 33% | 25% |
Atl. Huracan last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Barracas Central | 2 - 0 | Atl. Huracan |
| 2026-10-04 | Atl. Huracan | 1 - 0 | Aldosivi |
| 2026-09-20 | River Plate | 1 - 2 | Atl. Huracan |
| 2026-09-14 | Atl. Huracan | 2 - 1 | Racing Club |
| 2026-09-05 | CA Belgrano | 1 - 1 | Atl. Huracan |
| 2026-08-30 | Atl. Huracan | 1 - 1 | Est. Rio Cuarto |
| 2026-08-23 | Atl. Huracan | 0 - 0 | Dep. Riestra |
| 2026-08-16 | Sarmiento Junin | 2 - 0 | Atl. Huracan |
| 2026-08-09 | San Lorenzo | 0 - 2 | Atl. Huracan |
| 2026-08-04 | Atl. Huracan | 0 - 0 | Atl. Tucuman |
| 2026-07-31 | Ind. Rivadavia | 2 - 1 | Atl. Huracan |
| 2026-07-25 | Atl. Huracan | 1 - 0 | Banfield |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 67% | 25% | 0% |
Gimnasia LP last 12 games
| 2026-10-09 | Gimnasia LP | 1 - 1 | Atl. Tucuman |
| 2026-10-03 | Ind. Rivadavia | 1 - 1 | Gimnasia LP |
| 2026-09-19 | Gimnasia LP | 2 - 2 | Banfield |
| 2026-09-13 | Argentinos Jrs | 1 - 1 | Gimnasia LP |
| 2026-09-05 | Gimnasia LP | 2 - 1 | Tigre Victoria |
| 2026-08-29 | Rosario Central | 1 - 2 | Gimnasia LP |
| 2026-08-22 | Gimnasia LP | 2 - 3 | Gimnasia Mendoza |
| 2026-08-18 | Dep. Riestra | 1 - 1 | Gimnasia LP |
| 2026-08-15 | Estudiantes LP | 4 - 0 | Gimnasia LP |
| 2026-08-09 | Gimnasia LP | 2 - 0 | Barracas Central |
| 2026-08-02 | Aldosivi | 1 - 2 | Gimnasia LP |
| 2026-07-30 | Gimnasia LP | 1 - 0 | River Plate |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 92% | 50% | 25% |
Table Liga Profesional
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto ACC | 12 | +9 | 26 | |||||
| 2 | Def. Y Justicia | 12 | +7 | 24 | |||||
| 3 | Boca Juniors | 12 | +6 | 21 | |||||
| 4 | Velez Sarsfield | 12 | +4 | 21 | |||||
| 5 | Lanus | 12 | +6 | 20 | |||||
| 6 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 12 | +3 | 20 | |||||
| 7 | Independiente | 12 | -1 | 18 | |||||
| 8 | Newells Old Boys | 12 | +2 | 17 | |||||
| 9 | Estudiantes LP | 12 | +2 | 14 | |||||
| 10 | San Lorenzo | 12 | -6 | 14 | |||||
| 11 | Union Santa Fe | 12 | -4 | 13 | |||||
| 12 | Dep. Riestra | 12 | -3 | 11 | |||||
| 13 | Platense | 12 | -6 | 11 | |||||
| 14 | Central Cordoba | 12 | -6 | 10 | |||||
| 15 | Talleres | 12 | -7 | 9 | |||||
| 1 | Rosario Central | 12 | +8 | 22 | |||||
| 2 | CA Belgrano | 12 | +7 | 22 | |||||
| 3 | Argentinos Jrs | 12 | +5 | 22 | |||||
| 4 | Sarmiento Junin | 12 | +3 | 20 | |||||
| 5 | Atl. Huracan | 12 | +1 | 19 | |||||
| 6 | Gimnasia LP | 12 | 0 | 19 | |||||
| 7 | Barracas Central | 12 | +1 | 18 | |||||
| 8 | Ind. Rivadavia | 12 | -4 | 18 | |||||
| 9 | River Plate | 12 | +2 | 17 | |||||
| 10 | Atl. Tucuman | 12 | 0 | 14 | |||||
| 11 | Banfield | 12 | -4 | 13 | |||||
| 12 | Tigre Victoria | 12 | -2 | 12 | |||||
| 13 | Racing Club | 12 | -6 | 11 | |||||
| 14 | Aldosivi | 12 | -7 | 8 | |||||
| 15 | Est. Rio Cuarto | 12 | -10 | 6 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Atl. Huracan | |
| Gimnasia LP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Atl. Huracan | Gimnasia LP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto ACC | ||
| 2 | Def. Y Justicia | ||
| 3 | Boca Juniors | ||
| 4 | Velez Sarsfield | ||
| 5 | Lanus | ||
| 6 | Gimnasia Mendoza | ||
| 7 | Independiente | ||
| 8 | Newells Old Boys | ||
| 9 | Estudiantes LP | 4 - 0 | |
| 10 | San Lorenzo | ||
| 11 | Union Santa Fe | ||
| 12 | Dep. Riestra | 0 - 0 | |
| 13 | Platense | ||
| 14 | Central Cordoba | ||
| 15 | Talleres | ||
| 1 | Rosario Central | 1 - 2 | |
| 2 | CA Belgrano | ||
| 3 | Argentinos Jrs | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Sarmiento Junin | ||
| 5 | Atl. Huracan | - | |
| 6 | Gimnasia LP | - | |
| 7 | Barracas Central | ||
| 8 | Ind. Rivadavia | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | River Plate | ||
| 10 | Atl. Tucuman | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Banfield | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Tigre Victoria | ||
| 13 | Racing Club | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 14 | Aldosivi | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 15 | Est. Rio Cuarto | 1 - 1 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Atl. Huracan | Gimnasia LP | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.92 | 1.42 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.42 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Profesional
| Matches (180) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 27% |
| Completed Matches | 41% |
| Goals (407) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.26 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.26 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.00 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Atl. Huracan next 3 games
| 2026-10-25 | Rosario Central | - | Atl. Huracan |
| 2026-10-31 | Atl. Huracan | - | Tigre Victoria |
| 2026-11-08 | Argentinos Jrs | - | Atl. Huracan |
Gimnasia LP next 3 games
| 2026-10-23 | Gimnasia LP | - | Sarmiento Junin |
| 2026-10-31 | Est. Rio Cuarto | - | Gimnasia LP |
| 2026-11-08 | Gimnasia LP | - | CA Belgrano |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.47 | 2.92 | 3.03 |
| Probability | 35% | 33% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.35 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 54% | 46% |
| 1X @ 1.35 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.47 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.47 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.44 | 1.51 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.51 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.68 | 1.16 | |
| Probability | 14% | 86% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.16 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.01 | 1.72 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 2.01 | |||