2. Divisjon - gp. 2 - Norway
Sunday, 27.09.2026
17:30
17:30

Honefoss

Tromsdalen
2 - 1
(1 - 0, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Honefoss |
| Away: | Tromso |
| Distance: | 1 128.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | AKA Arena |
| Capacity: | 4 500 (3 500) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (17:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1 | 1.24 | 2.05 | |||
| 55% | 15% | 30% | 1.66 | 64% | 36% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 6.63 | 1.33 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 87% | 13% | 71% | 29% | 46% | 54% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Tromsdalen | 0 - 3 | Honefoss |
| 2025-09-07 | Tromsdalen | 5 - 1 | Honefoss |
| 2025-04-27 | Honefoss | 2 - 3 | Tromsdalen |
| 2014-10-05 | Tromsdalen | 2 - 3 | Honefoss |
| 2014-06-09 | Honefoss | 4 - 0 | Tromsdalen |
| 2009-10-06 | Honefoss | 2 - 0 | Tromsdalen |
| 2009-06-07 | Tromsdalen | 0 - 1 | Honefoss |
| 2007-08-05 | Honefoss | 2 - 2 | Tromsdalen |
| 2007-04-15 | Tromsdalen | 1 - 2 | Honefoss |
| 2006-09-10 | Honefoss | 1 - 1 | Tromsdalen |
| 2006-05-31 | Tromsdalen | 1 - 3 | Honefoss |
| 2004-08-22 | Tromsdalen | 0 - 2 | Honefoss |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Honefoss last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | Rana FK | 0 - 1 | Honefoss |
| 2026-09-12 | Honefoss | 1 - 1 | Grorud |
| 2026-09-06 | Trygg/Lade | 2 - 3 | Honefoss |
| 2026-08-30 | Honefoss | 2 - 1 | Follo |
| 2026-08-22 | Eik Tonsberg | 1 - 4 | Honefoss |
| 2026-08-16 | Stjordals Blink | 4 - 2 | Honefoss |
| 2026-08-08 | Honefoss | 9 - 1 | Ullensaker Kisa |
| 2026-08-01 | Lorenskog | 1 - 3 | Honefoss |
| 2026-07-25 | Honefoss | 3 - 1 | Skeid |
| 2026-06-27 | Kjelsas | 1 - 3 | Honefoss |
| 2026-06-21 | Honefoss | 2 - 1 | Eidsvold TF |
| 2026-06-14 | Junkeren | 4 - 3 | Honefoss |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 8 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 92% | 83% | 67% |
Tromsdalen last 12 games
| 2026-09-20 | Skeid | 0 - 6 | Tromsdalen |
| 2026-09-16 | Grorud | 2 - 0 | Tromsdalen |
| 2026-09-13 | Tromsdalen | 3 - 1 | Trygg/Lade |
| 2026-09-08 | Tromsdalen | 9 - 1 | Strommen |
| 2026-09-05 | Follo | 1 - 0 | Tromsdalen |
| 2026-08-30 | Tromsdalen | 1 - 3 | Kjelsas |
| 2026-08-22 | Harstad IL | 0 - 1 | Tromsdalen |
| 2026-08-09 | Tromsdalen | 2 - 0 | Lorenskog |
| 2026-08-02 | Ullensaker Kisa | 1 - 2 | Tromsdalen |
| 2026-07-25 | Tromsdalen | 0 - 0 | Follo |
| 2026-06-26 | Eidsvold TF | 2 - 1 | Tromsdalen |
| 2026-06-20 | Tromsdalen | 2 - 4 | Stjordals Blink |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
Table 2. Divisjon - gp. 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eidsvold TF | 20 | +32 | 48 |
| 2 | Levanger | 20 | +30 | 45 |
| 3 | Kjelsas | 21 | +18 | 44 |
| 4 | Honefoss | 20 | +23 | 42 |
| 5 | Grorud | 20 | +14 | 37 |
| 6 | Stjordals Blink | 21 | -1 | 30 |
| 7 | Lorenskog | 20 | -3 | 30 |
| 8 | Tromsdalen | 20 | 0 | 29 |
| 9 | Junkeren | 21 | -6 | 28 |
| 10 | Rana FK | 21 | -2 | 27 |
| 11 | Skeid | 20 | -16 | 17 |
| 12 | Follo | 21 | -20 | 14 |
| 13 | Ullensaker Kisa | 21 | -45 | 10 |
| 14 | Trygg/Lade | 20 | -24 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Honefoss | |
| Tromsdalen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Honefoss | Tromsdalen |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eidsvold TF | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 2 | Levanger | 0 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 3 | Kjelsas | 3 - 2 | |
| 4 | Honefoss | - | |
| 5 | Grorud | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | Stjordals Blink | 3 - 2 | |
| 7 | Lorenskog | 1 - 1 | 6 - 0 |
| 8 | Tromsdalen | - | |
| 9 | Junkeren | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Rana FK | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Skeid | 3 - 1 | 0 - 6 |
| 12 | Follo | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 13 | Ullensaker Kisa | 9 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 14 | Trygg/Lade | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Honefoss | Tromsdalen | |
| Wins | 13 | 9 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 9 |
| Goals For | 51 | 34 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 2.55 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 95% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 26 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| Both Teams to Score | 90% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for 2. Divisjon - gp. 2
| Matches (143) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 13% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 79% |
| Goals (498) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.91 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% |
Honefoss next 6 games
| 2026-09-30 | Honefoss | - | KFUM Oslo |
| 2026-10-03 | Skeid | - | Honefoss |
| 2026-10-11 | Levanger | - | Honefoss |
| 2026-10-18 | Honefoss | - | Junkeren |
| 2026-10-24 | Eidsvold TF | - | Honefoss |
| 2026-10-31 | Honefoss | - | Kjelsas |
Tromsdalen next 6 games
| 2026-10-04 | Tromsdalen | - | Levanger |
| 2026-10-11 | Stjordals Blink | - | Tromsdalen |
| 2026-10-18 | Tromsdalen | - | Eidsvold TF |
| 2026-10-25 | Rana FK | - | Tromsdalen |
| 2026-10-31 | Tromsdalen | - | Junkeren |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 4.00 | 3.60 |
| Probability | 55% | 15% | 30% |
| 1 @ 1.66 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 2.05 |
| Probability | 64% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.24 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 6.63 | |
| Probability | 87% | 13% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.08 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.87 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.87 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.37 | 2.80 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| BTS @ 1.37 | |||