Championship - Scotland
Saturday, 16.05.2026
13:30
13:30

Hibernian

Motherwell
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Edinburgh |
| Away: | Motherwell |
| Distance: | 52.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Easter Road |
| Capacity: | 20 421 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:30 (12:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 3.38 | 2.56 | X | 1.46 | 1.46 | |||
| 34% | 32% | 34% | 3.38 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.86 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 2.89 | 1.38 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 53% | 47% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-21 | Motherwell | 0 - 0 | Hibernian |
| 2026-01-10 | Hibernian | 1 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2025-11-25 | Motherwell | 2 - 0 | Hibernian |
| 2025-01-11 | Hibernian | 3 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2024-11-30 | Motherwell | 0 - 3 | Hibernian |
| 2024-10-05 | Hibernian | 1 - 2 | Motherwell |
| 2024-05-15 | Hibernian | 3 - 0 | Motherwell |
| 2024-04-13 | Motherwell | 1 - 1 | Hibernian |
| 2024-01-02 | Hibernian | 2 - 2 | Motherwell |
| 2023-08-13 | Motherwell | 2 - 1 | Hibernian |
| 2023-04-01 | Hibernian | 1 - 3 | Motherwell |
| 2023-01-08 | Motherwell | 2 - 3 | Hibernian |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 4 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 92% | 67% | 33% |
Hibernian last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Rangers | 1 - 2 | Hibernian |
| 2026-05-09 | Falkirk | 1 - 3 | Hibernian |
| 2026-05-03 | Hibernian | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-04-26 | Hibernian | 1 - 2 | Hearts |
| 2026-04-11 | Aberdeen | 2 - 0 | Hibernian |
| 2026-04-04 | Hibernian | 3 - 0 | Kilmarnock |
| 2026-03-21 | Motherwell | 0 - 0 | Hibernian |
| 2026-03-14 | Hibernian | 0 - 0 | Livingston |
| 2026-02-28 | Dundee FC | 3 - 3 | Hibernian |
| 2026-02-22 | Celtic | 1 - 2 | Hibernian |
| 2026-02-14 | Hibernian | 2 - 0 | Saint Mirren |
| 2026-02-10 | Hearts | 1 - 0 | Hibernian |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 2 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 17% |
Motherwell last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Motherwell | 2 - 3 | Celtic |
| 2026-05-09 | Motherwell | 1 - 1 | Hearts |
| 2026-05-02 | Falkirk | 1 - 0 | Motherwell |
| 2026-04-26 | Rangers | 2 - 3 | Motherwell |
| 2026-04-11 | Hearts | 3 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2026-04-04 | Motherwell | 2 - 3 | Falkirk |
| 2026-03-21 | Motherwell | 0 - 0 | Hibernian |
| 2026-03-14 | Celtic | 3 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2026-03-07 | Dundee FC | 2 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2026-02-28 | Motherwell | 2 - 0 | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-02-21 | Saint Mirren | 0 - 5 | Motherwell |
| 2026-02-18 | Aberdeen | 2 - 0 | Motherwell |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hearts | 37 | +35 | 80 |
| 2 | Celtic | 37 | +30 | 79 |
| 3 | Rangers | 37 | +30 | 69 |
| 4 | Motherwell | 37 | +22 | 58 |
| 5 | Hibernian | 37 | +15 | 57 |
| 6 | Falkirk | 37 | -9 | 49 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Hibernian | |
| Motherwell | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Hibernian | Motherwell |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hearts | 1 - 2 | |
| 2 | Celtic | 1 - 2 | |
| 3 | Rangers | 2 - 3 | |
| 4 | Motherwell | - | |
| 5 | Hibernian | - | |
| 6 | Falkirk | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Hibernian | Motherwell | |
| Wins | 15 | 15 |
| Draws | 12 | 13 |
| Losses | 10 | 9 |
| Goals For | 58 | 58 |
| Goals Against | 43 | 36 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.16 | 0.97 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 81% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 54% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 5 |
| Draws | 6 | 7 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 32 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.28 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 39% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (12) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 8% |
| Away Win | 50% |
| Completed Matches | 80% |
| Goals (40) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.33 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.75 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.58 |
| Home Team Scored in | 100% |
| Away Team Scored in | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Hibernian next games
No data in the system
Motherwell next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.55 | 3.38 | 2.56 |
| Probability | 34% | 32% | 34% |
| X @ 3.38 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 1.46 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| 1X @ 1.46 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 3.86 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.89 | 1.38 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.38 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 2.21 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.60 | |||