Second League - Austria
Saturday, 07.11.2026
16:30
16:30

Hertha Wels

Sturm Graz II
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Wels |
| Away: | Graz |
| Distance: | 161.4 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.70 | 2.75 | 12 | 1.40 | 1.63 | |||
| 44% | 14% | 42% | 1.25 | 51% | 49% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.60 | ||||||
| 86% | 14% | 65% | 35% | 53% | 47% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2026-05-08 | Hertha Wels | 2 - 0 | Sturm Graz II |
| 2025-11-22 | Sturm Graz II | 0 - 3 | Hertha Wels |
Hertha Wels last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Sankt Polten | 2 - 1 | Hertha Wels |
| 2026-10-27 | Hertha Wels | 1 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-10-23 | Hertha Wels | 2 - 6 | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2026-10-16 | Austria Wien II | 2 - 2 | Hertha Wels |
| 2026-10-10 | Hertha Wels | 1 - 0 | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-10-02 | Hertha Wels | 3 - 3 | Austria Salzburg |
| 2026-09-18 | Hertha Wels | 1 - 3 | First Vienna |
| 2026-09-12 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 4 - 1 | Hertha Wels |
| 2026-09-04 | Kapfenberg | 0 - 1 | Hertha Wels |
| 2026-08-28 | Hertha Wels | 1 - 3 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-08-21 | Amstetten | 1 - 1 | Hertha Wels |
| 2026-08-14 | Hertha Wels | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien II |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 67% | 50% |
Sturm Graz II last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Sturm Graz II | 2 - 0 | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2026-10-23 | Austria Wien II | 1 - 0 | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-10-18 | Sturm Graz II | 0 - 2 | Kapfenberg |
| 2026-10-10 | Liefering | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-09-19 | Sturm Graz II | 2 - 2 | Wacker |
| 2026-09-12 | Austria Salzburg | 3 - 3 | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-08-30 | Sturm Graz II | 5 - 2 | Rapid Wien II |
| 2026-08-22 | SW Bregenz | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-08-15 | Sturm Graz II | 0 - 2 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-08-08 | Sturm Graz II | 4 - 2 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-08-01 | First Vienna | 4 - 0 | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-07-19 | Sturm Graz II | 1 - 2 | Al-Hilal Riyadh |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 7 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 92% | 67% | 58% |
Table Second League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 11 | +26 | 28 |
| 2 | First Vienna | 11 | +6 | 25 |
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 11 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Admira Wacker | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Amstetten | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Liefering | 11 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | SW Bregenz | 11 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Wacker | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Sankt Polten | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Kapfenberg | 11 | -7 | 8 |
| 15 | Hertha Wels | 11 | -13 | 8 |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 11 | -13 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Hertha Wels | |
| Sturm Graz II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Hertha Wels | Sturm Graz II |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz | ||
| 2 | First Vienna | 1 - 3 | 4 - 0 |
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 0 - 2 | 3 - 3 |
| 5 | Admira Wacker | 1 - 3 | |
| 6 | Amstetten | ||
| 7 | Liefering | 3 - 1 | |
| 8 | SW Bregenz | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | ||
| 10 | Wacker | ||
| 11 | Sankt Polten | ||
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 2 - 6 | |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | - | |
| 14 | Kapfenberg | ||
| 15 | Hertha Wels | - | |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Hertha Wels | Sturm Graz II | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.27 | 1.64 |
| Average Conceded | 2.45 | 2.18 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 91% | 91% |
| Both Teams to Score | 82% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 64% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.67 | 2.80 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 80% |
Overall Statistics for Second League
| Matches (88) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 37% |
| Goals (274) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.11 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.74 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Hertha Wels next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Kapfenberg | - | Hertha Wels |
| 2026-11-29 | Hertha Wels | - | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-12-05 | Wacker | - | Hertha Wels |
| 2026-12-12 | Hertha Wels | - | Sankt Polten |
| 2027-02-26 | Hertha Wels | - | Austria Wien II |
| 2027-03-05 | Sturm Graz II | - | Hertha Wels |
Sturm Graz II next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Sturm Graz II | - | Amstetten |
| 2026-11-28 | Blau-Weiss Linz | - | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-12-04 | Sankt Polten | - | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-12-12 | Sturm Graz II | - | Austria Salzburg |
| 2027-02-26 | Kapfenberg | - | Sturm Graz II |
| 2027-03-05 | Sturm Graz II | - | Hertha Wels |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 3.70 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 44% | 14% | 42% |
| 12 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.63 |
| Probability | 51% | 49% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.25 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.47 | 2.45 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.47 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.60 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 2.15 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| BTS @ 1.44 | |||