Relegation - Romania
Monday, 18.05.2026
19:30
19:30

Hermannstadt

FC FCSB
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sibiu |
| Away: | Bucharest |
| Distance: | 216.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Sibiu Municipal Stadium |
| Capacity: | 12 363 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 | X2 | 1.55 | 1.40 | |||
| 31% | 25% | 44% | 1.40 | 41% | 59% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.77 | 3.30 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 65% | 35% | 48% | 52% | 41% | 59% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-11-09 | Hermannstadt | 3 - 3 | FC FCSB |
| 2025-07-12 | FC FCSB | 1 - 1 | Hermannstadt |
| 2025-01-17 | FC FCSB | 1 - 1 | Hermannstadt |
| 2024-08-25 | Hermannstadt | 2 - 0 | FC FCSB |
| 2023-12-16 | FC FCSB | 3 - 0 | Hermannstadt |
| 2023-09-21 | Hermannstadt | 2 - 2 | FC FCSB |
| 2023-01-22 | Hermannstadt | 0 - 1 | FC FCSB |
| 2022-08-28 | FC FCSB | 2 - 2 | Hermannstadt |
| 2021-02-14 | Hermannstadt | 1 - 0 | FC FCSB |
| 2020-10-26 | FC FCSB | 5 - 0 | Hermannstadt |
| 2020-03-05 | Hermannstadt | 1 - 2 | FC FCSB |
| 2019-10-26 | Hermannstadt | 0 - 4 | FC FCSB |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Hermannstadt last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | Metaloglobus | 2 - 2 | Hermannstadt |
| 2026-05-04 | Unirea Slobozia | 2 - 2 | Hermannstadt |
| 2026-04-24 | Hermannstadt | 0 - 0 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-04-19 | Petrolul | 1 - 1 | Hermannstadt |
| 2026-04-10 | Hermannstadt | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-04-04 | Otelul Galati | 2 - 0 | Hermannstadt |
| 2026-03-22 | Hermannstadt | 3 - 0 | Botosani |
| 2026-03-13 | UTA Arad | 3 - 2 | Hermannstadt |
| 2026-03-08 | Otelul Galati | 0 - 2 | Hermannstadt |
| 2026-03-03 | U Cluj | 2 - 1 | Hermannstadt |
| 2026-02-27 | Hermannstadt | 3 - 1 | Botosani |
| 2026-02-23 | Csikszereda | 2 - 1 | Hermannstadt |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
FC FCSB last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | FC FCSB | 0 - 0 | Unirea Slobozia |
| 2026-05-01 | Csikszereda | 1 - 0 | FC FCSB |
| 2026-04-24 | FC FCSB | 3 - 1 | Petrolul |
| 2026-04-20 | Farul Constanta | 2 - 3 | FC FCSB |
| 2026-04-11 | FC FCSB | 4 - 0 | Otelul Galati |
| 2026-04-03 | Botosani | 3 - 2 | FC FCSB |
| 2026-03-20 | FC FCSB | 1 - 0 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-03-15 | FC FCSB | 0 - 0 | Metaloglobus |
| 2026-03-07 | FC FCSB | 1 - 3 | U Cluj |
| 2026-03-01 | UTA Arad | 2 - 4 | FC FCSB |
| 2026-02-23 | FC FCSB | 4 - 1 | Metaloglobus |
| 2026-02-15 | U Craiova | 1 - 0 | FC FCSB |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 58% | 58% | 58% |
Table Relegation
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC FCSB | 8 | +6 | 37 |
| 2 | UTA Arad | 8 | +6 | 36 |
| 3 | Botosani | 8 | -2 | 33 |
| 4 | Otelul Galati | 8 | -2 | 32 |
| 5 | Csikszereda | 8 | +1 | 30 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 8 | -2 | 25 |
| 7 | Petrolul | 8 | -2 | 25 |
| 8 | Hermannstadt | 8 | +1 | 22 |
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | 8 | -1 | 22 |
| 10 | Metaloglobus | 8 | -5 | 13 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Hermannstadt | |
| FC FCSB | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Hermannstadt | FC FCSB |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC FCSB | - | |
| 2 | UTA Arad | ||
| 3 | Botosani | 3 - 0 | 3 - 2 |
| 4 | Otelul Galati | ||
| 5 | Csikszereda | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 7 | Petrolul | ||
| 8 | Hermannstadt | - | |
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | ||
| 10 | Metaloglobus |
Teams League Statistic
| Hermannstadt | FC FCSB | |
| Wins | 7 | 17 |
| Draws | 12 | 9 |
| Losses | 19 | 12 |
| Goals For | 40 | 61 |
| Goals Against | 60 | 47 |
| Average Scored | 1.05 | 1.61 |
| Average Conceded | 1.58 | 1.24 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 39% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 9 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 33 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 1.06 | 1.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.61 |
| Matches Scored | 61% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation
| Matches (40) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 35% |
| Away Win | 12% |
| Completed Matches | 89% |
| Goals (107) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.67 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.70 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.98 |
| Home Team Scored in | 85% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Hermannstadt next games
No data in the system
FC FCSB next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 |
| Probability | 31% | 25% | 44% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 41% | 59% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.20 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.77 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.77 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.30 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.95 | |||