Primera - Costa Rica
Friday, 06.11.2026
04:00
04:00

Herediano

Dep. Saprissa
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Heredia |
| Away: | San Jose |
| Distance: | 8.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Eladio Rosabal Cordero |
| Capacity: | 10 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 04:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2 | 1.57 | 1.40 | |||
| 37% | 6% | 57% | 2.30 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 47% | 53% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-20 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 0 | Herediano |
| 2026-07-18 | Herediano | 1 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-05-17 | Herediano | 2 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-05-14 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 1 | Herediano |
| 2026-03-09 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 1 | Herediano |
| 2026-01-18 | Herediano | 2 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2025-11-23 | Dep. Saprissa | 1 - 1 | Herediano |
| 2025-09-18 | Herediano | 3 - 3 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2025-05-15 | Herediano | 2 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2025-05-12 | Dep. Saprissa | 4 - 0 | Herediano |
| 2025-03-31 | Dep. Saprissa | 1 - 0 | Herediano |
| 2025-01-26 | Herediano | 3 - 1 | Dep. Saprissa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 3 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 42% | 25% |
Herediano last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Sp. San Jose | 1 - 0 | Herediano |
| 2026-10-25 | Herediano | 3 - 1 | Cartagines |
| 2026-10-19 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 3 | Herediano |
| 2026-10-15 | LD Alajuelense | 1 - 1 | Herediano |
| 2026-10-11 | Herediano | 0 - 1 | San Carlos |
| 2026-09-20 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 0 | Herediano |
| 2026-09-13 | Escorpiones Belen | 0 - 2 | Herediano |
| 2026-09-06 | Herediano | 2 - 3 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-08-30 | Cartagines | 1 - 0 | Herediano |
| 2026-08-27 | Herediano | 2 - 1 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-08-23 | Herediano | 0 - 3 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-08-19 | Real Esteli | 0 - 2 | Herediano |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 2 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 75% | 42% | 17% |
Dep. Saprissa last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Dep. Saprissa | 0 - 0 | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-10-29 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 1 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-10-26 | San Carlos | 2 - 1 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-10-22 | Luis Angel Firpo | 0 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-10-18 | Cartagines | 1 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-10-16 | Dep. Saprissa | 6 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-10-12 | Escorpiones Belen | 1 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-09-20 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 0 | Herediano |
| 2026-09-17 | Cartagines | 3 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-09-14 | Sp. San Jose | 4 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-09-10 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 2 | Cartagines |
| 2026-09-06 | LD Alajuelense | 0 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp. San Jose | 15 | +9 | 30 |
| 2 | Cartagines | 14 | +10 | 27 |
| 3 | LD Alajuelense | 15 | +10 | 26 |
| 4 | Dep. Saprissa | 14 | +13 | 25 |
| 5 | San Carlos | 15 | -2 | 25 |
| 6 | Puntarenas | 15 | -5 | 19 |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 14 | -6 | 18 |
| 8 | Herediano | 14 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belen | 15 | -10 | 13 |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 15 | -16 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Herediano | |
| Dep. Saprissa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Herediano | Dep. Saprissa |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp. San Jose | 0 - 3 | 4 - 2 |
| 2 | Cartagines | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | LD Alajuelense | 0 - 3 | 0 - 2 |
| 4 | Dep. Saprissa | - | |
| 5 | San Carlos | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Puntarenas | 3 - 0* | 0 - 2 |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Herediano | - | |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belen | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 2 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Herediano | Dep. Saprissa | |
| Wins | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.07 | 1.93 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 29% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 14% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (73) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 16% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 81% |
| Goals (202) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.77 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.51 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.26 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Herediano next 3 games
| 2026-11-09 | Herediano | - | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-11-22 | Puntarenas | - | Herediano |
| 2026-11-29 | Herediano | - | Escorpiones Belen |
Dep. Saprissa next 3 games
| 2026-11-09 | Dep. Saprissa | - | Puntarenas |
| 2026-11-22 | Perez Zeledon | - | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-11-29 | Dep. Saprissa | - | Inter San Carlos |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.30 |
| Probability | 37% | 6% | 57% |
| 2 @ 2.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| OTS @ 1.91 | |||