Eerste Divisie - Netherlands
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Helmond Sport

Volendam
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Helmond |
| Away: | Volendam |
| Distance: | 119.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Lavans Stadion |
| Capacity: | 4 200 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 3.75 | 2.10 | X | 1.67 | 1.40 | |||
| 26% | 26% | 48% | 3.75 | 35% | 65% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 6.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 1.91 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 90% | 10% | 65% | 35% | 47% | 53% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-02-28 | Volendam | 3 - 1 | Helmond Sport |
| 2024-09-20 | Helmond Sport | 2 - 3 | Volendam |
| 2022-02-25 | Volendam | 4 - 1 | Helmond Sport |
| 2021-12-03 | Helmond Sport | 1 - 1 | Volendam |
| 2021-04-09 | Volendam | 5 - 1 | Helmond Sport |
| 2020-09-18 | Helmond Sport | 0 - 1 | Volendam |
| 2020-01-31 | Volendam | 2 - 1 | Helmond Sport |
| 2019-08-09 | Helmond Sport | 1 - 1 | Volendam |
| 2019-02-15 | Volendam | 1 - 0 | Helmond Sport |
| 2018-09-28 | Helmond Sport | 2 - 2 | Volendam |
| 2018-01-19 | Helmond Sport | 1 - 4 | Volendam |
| 2017-08-18 | Volendam | 2 - 2 | Helmond Sport |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 7 | |
| 0% | 33% | 67% | 83% | 67% | 58% |
Helmond Sport last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Helmond Sport | 3 - 2 | FC Eindhoven |
| 2026-10-27 | Helmond Sport | 3 - 4 | Willem II |
| 2026-10-23 | Jong AZ | 5 - 4 | Helmond Sport |
| 2026-10-16 | Helmond Sport | 0 - 2 | NAC Breda |
| 2026-10-09 | TOP Oss | 3 - 1 | Helmond Sport |
| 2026-10-02 | Helmond Sport | 2 - 2 | Heracles |
| 2026-09-26 | MVV Maastricht | 2 - 0 | Helmond Sport |
| 2026-09-18 | Den Bosch | 2 - 1 | Helmond Sport |
| 2026-09-11 | Helmond Sport | 3 - 1 | Jong PSV |
| 2026-09-04 | Helmond Sport | 4 - 2 | VVV-Venlo |
| 2026-08-28 | Jong Ajax | 3 - 2 | Helmond Sport |
| 2026-08-21 | Helmond Sport | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 8 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 100% | 75% | 67% |
Volendam last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Volendam | 1 - 2 | De Graafschap |
| 2026-10-27 | FC Eindhoven | 5 - 3 | Volendam |
| 2026-10-23 | Volendam | 6 - 2 | Jong Utrecht |
| 2026-10-18 | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 1 | Volendam |
| 2026-10-09 | Volendam | 2 - 0 | Vitesse |
| 2026-10-03 | Almere City | 1 - 0 | Volendam |
| 2026-09-26 | Volendam | 3 - 2 | VVV-Venlo |
| 2026-09-18 | Jong AZ | 4 - 1 | Volendam |
| 2026-09-13 | Volendam | 2 - 0 | Den Bosch |
| 2026-09-04 | Emmen | 5 - 3 | Volendam |
| 2026-08-28 | Volendam | 6 - 1 | Dordrecht |
| 2026-08-21 | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 0 | Volendam |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Table Eerste Divisie
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 13 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | 13 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Almere City | 13 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Roda Kerkrade | 13 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Emmen | 13 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 13 | +5 | 24 |
| 7 | Volendam | 13 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 13 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Jong AZ | 13 | +4 | 17 |
| 11 | MVV Maastricht | 13 | -12 | 17 |
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 13 | +3 | 16 |
| 13 | Jong PSV | 13 | -4 | 16 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 13 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | TOP Oss | 13 | -3 | 13 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 13 | -11 | 13 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 13 | -10 | 11 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 13 | -16 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 13 | -11 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Helmond Sport | |
| Volendam | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Helmond Sport | Volendam |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 2 - 2 | |
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | 4 - 2 | |
| 3 | Almere City | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Roda Kerkrade | ||
| 5 | Emmen | 5 - 3 | |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | Volendam | - | |
| 8 | Den Bosch | ||
| 9 | Vitesse | ||
| 10 | Jong AZ | 4 - 1 | |
| 11 | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 13 | Jong PSV | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | TOP Oss | ||
| 16 | Jong Ajax | ||
| 17 | Helmond Sport | - | |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 3 - 2 | |
| 19 | Dordrecht | ||
| 20 | Jong Utrecht |
Teams League Statistic
| Helmond Sport | Volendam | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.77 | 2.31 |
| Average Conceded | 2.15 | 1.69 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 85% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 54% | 46% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.57 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 86% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Eerste Divisie
| Matches (130) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 19% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 34% |
| Goals (464) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.57 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.95 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% |
Helmond Sport next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Almere City | - | Helmond Sport |
| 2026-11-20 | Helmond Sport | - | Dordrecht |
| 2026-11-28 | Emmen | - | Helmond Sport |
| 2026-12-04 | Helmond Sport | - | Jong Utrecht |
| 2026-12-11 | Vitesse | - | Helmond Sport |
| 2026-12-18 | Helmond Sport | - | Jong AZ |
Volendam next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Roda Kerkrade | - | Volendam |
| 2026-11-20 | Volendam | - | Jong Ajax |
| 2026-11-29 | Volendam | - | FC Eindhoven |
| 2026-12-06 | NAC Breda | - | Volendam |
| 2026-12-11 | Heracles | - | Volendam |
| 2026-12-18 | Volendam | - | Emmen |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 3.75 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 26% | 26% | 48% |
| X @ 3.75 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 35% | 65% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 6.50 | |
| Probability | 90% | 10% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.88 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| BTS @ 1.36 | |||