2. Bundesliga - Germany
Sunday, 08.11.2026
14:30
14:30

Heidenheim

Hannover 96
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Heidenheim an der Brenz |
| Away: | Hannover |
| Distance: | 411.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Voith-Arena |
| Capacity: | 10 000 (3 000) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:30 (13:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.80 | 3.00 | 1 | 1.36 | 1.73 | |||
| 52% | 23% | 25% | 2.05 | 67% | 33% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 58% | 42% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 10 games
| 2023-04-14 | Hannover 96 | 0 - 3 | Heidenheim |
| 2022-10-09 | Heidenheim | 2 - 1 | Hannover 96 |
| 2022-02-04 | Heidenheim | 3 - 1 | Hannover 96 |
| 2021-08-20 | Hannover 96 | 1 - 0 | Heidenheim |
| 2021-04-11 | Hannover 96 | 1 - 3 | Heidenheim |
| 2020-12-12 | Heidenheim | 1 - 0 | Hannover 96 |
| 2020-06-07 | Hannover 96 | 2 - 1 | Heidenheim |
| 2019-11-10 | Heidenheim | 4 - 0 | Hannover 96 |
| 2017-05-05 | Heidenheim | 0 - 2 | Hannover 96 |
| 2016-12-02 | Hannover 96 | 3 - 2 | Heidenheim |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | |
| 60% | 0% | 40% | 80% | 70% | 40% |
Heidenheim last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Karlsruher | 2 - 1 | Heidenheim |
| 2026-10-24 | Heidenheim | 1 - 1 | Energie Cottbus |
| 2026-10-17 | Wolfsburg | 3 - 1 | Heidenheim |
| 2026-10-09 | Heidenheim | 0 - 0 | Kaiserslautern |
| 2026-10-02 | Heidenheim | 3 - 1 | Wurzburger K. |
| 2026-09-25 | Stuttgart | 3 - 0 | Heidenheim |
| 2026-09-20 | Arm. Bielefeld | 2 - 2 | Heidenheim |
| 2026-09-13 | Heidenheim | 1 - 0 | Holstein Kiel |
| 2026-09-06 | Greuther Furth | 0 - 1 | Heidenheim |
| 2026-08-29 | Heidenheim | 5 - 3 | Dynamo Dresden |
| 2026-08-18 | Heidenheim | 2 - 4 | Bayern Munchen |
| 2026-08-15 | Hertha Berlin | 4 - 1 | Heidenheim |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 6 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 75% | 67% | 50% |
Hannover 96 last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Hannover 96 | 2 - 1 | Dynamo Dresden |
| 2026-10-28 | Hannover 96 | 0 - 2 | Kaiserslautern |
| 2026-10-25 | E. Braunschweig | 2 - 0 | Hannover 96 |
| 2026-10-17 | Hannover 96 | 1 - 1 | Sankt Pauli |
| 2026-10-10 | Magdeburg | 3 - 0 | Hannover 96 |
| 2026-10-03 | Hannover 96 | 2 - 0 | Verl |
| 2026-09-20 | Hannover 96 | 2 - 1 | Bochum |
| 2026-09-11 | Nurnberg | 2 - 1 | Hannover 96 |
| 2026-09-04 | Hannover 96 | 2 - 2 | Karlsruher |
| 2026-08-30 | Darmstadt 98 | 0 - 1 | Hannover 96 |
| 2026-08-16 | Hannover 96 | 0 - 1 | Wolfsburg |
| 2026-08-09 | Energie Cottbus | 3 - 1 | Hannover 96 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Table 2. Bundesliga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hertha Berlin | 10 | +15 | 28 |
| 2 | Nurnberg | 10 | +11 | 21 |
| 3 | Wolfsburg | 10 | +11 | 19 |
| 4 | Kaiserslautern | 10 | +2 | 18 |
| 5 | Magdeburg | 10 | +8 | 17 |
| 6 | Heidenheim | 10 | -1 | 15 |
| 7 | Arm. Bielefeld | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 8 | Sankt Pauli | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 9 | Greuther Furth | 10 | -3 | 12 |
| 10 | Osnabruck | 10 | -3 | 11 |
| 11 | Bochum | 10 | -3 | 11 |
| 12 | Hannover 96 | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 13 | Karlsruher | 10 | -8 | 11 |
| 14 | Energie Cottbus | 10 | -2 | 10 |
| 15 | E. Braunschweig | 10 | -2 | 10 |
| 16 | Darmstadt 98 | 10 | -10 | 9 |
| 17 | Holstein Kiel | 10 | -2 | 8 |
| 18 | Dynamo Dresden | 10 | -8 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Heidenheim | |
| Hannover 96 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Heidenheim | Hannover 96 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hertha Berlin | ||
| 2 | Nurnberg | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Wolfsburg | ||
| 4 | Kaiserslautern | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Magdeburg | 3 - 0 | |
| 6 | Heidenheim | - | |
| 7 | Arm. Bielefeld | ||
| 8 | Sankt Pauli | ||
| 9 | Greuther Furth | ||
| 10 | Osnabruck | 4 - 3 | |
| 11 | Bochum | ||
| 12 | Hannover 96 | - | |
| 13 | Karlsruher | ||
| 14 | Energie Cottbus | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 15 | E. Braunschweig | 2 - 0 | |
| 16 | Darmstadt 98 | 0 - 1 | |
| 17 | Holstein Kiel | 1 - 0 | |
| 18 | Dynamo Dresden | 5 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Heidenheim | Hannover 96 | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for 2. Bundesliga
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (270) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.00 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.74 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.26 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% |
Heidenheim next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Darmstadt 98 | - | Heidenheim |
| 2026-11-27 | Heidenheim | - | Nurnberg |
| 2026-12-05 | Sankt Pauli | - | Heidenheim |
| 2026-12-12 | Bochum | - | Heidenheim |
| 2026-12-19 | Heidenheim | - | E. Braunschweig |
| 2027-01-16 | Magdeburg | - | Heidenheim |
Hannover 96 next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Hannover 96 | - | Greuther Furth |
| 2026-11-28 | Osnabruck | - | Hannover 96 |
| 2026-12-05 | Hannover 96 | - | Hertha Berlin |
| 2026-12-12 | Holstein Kiel | - | Hannover 96 |
| 2026-12-19 | Hannover 96 | - | Kaiserslautern |
| 2027-01-16 | Arm. Bielefeld | - | Hannover 96 |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.80 | 3.00 |
| Probability | 52% | 23% | 25% |
| 1 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.73 |
| Probability | 67% | 33% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 2.60 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.40 | |||