Eredivisie - Netherlands
Sunday, 08.11.2026
13:15
13:15

Heerenveen

Feyenoord
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Heerenveen |
| Away: | Rotterdam |
| Distance: | 151.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Abe Lenstra Stadion |
| Capacity: | 26 100 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:15 (12:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.20 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2 | 2.05 | 1.22 | |||
| 31% | 22% | 47% | 1.73 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 7.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 1.91 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 63% | 37% | 59% | 41% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-11 | Heerenveen | 2 - 2 | Feyenoord |
| 2025-12-17 | Feyenoord | 2 - 3 | Heerenveen |
| 2025-09-13 | Feyenoord | 1 - 0 | Heerenveen |
| 2025-05-18 | Heerenveen | 2 - 0 | Feyenoord |
| 2024-11-23 | Feyenoord | 3 - 0 | Heerenveen |
| 2024-03-17 | Heerenveen | 2 - 3 | Feyenoord |
| 2023-09-16 | Feyenoord | 6 - 1 | Heerenveen |
| 2023-03-01 | Heerenveen | 0 - 1 | Feyenoord |
| 2023-02-12 | Heerenveen | 1 - 2 | Feyenoord |
| 2022-08-13 | Feyenoord | 0 - 0 | Heerenveen |
| 2021-12-22 | Heerenveen | 0 - 3 | Feyenoord |
| 2021-09-22 | Feyenoord | 3 - 1 | Heerenveen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 75% | 67% | 42% |
Heerenveen last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Heerenveen | 1 - 0 | NEC Nijmegen |
| 2026-10-24 | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 3 | Heerenveen |
| 2026-10-16 | Heerenveen | 4 - 0 | Excelsior |
| 2026-10-09 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 - 0 | Heerenveen |
| 2026-09-19 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 - 4 | Heerenveen |
| 2026-09-13 | Heerenveen | 0 - 0 | Telstar |
| 2026-09-06 | Heerenveen | 2 - 3 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2026-08-30 | Willem II | 2 - 2 | Heerenveen |
| 2026-08-22 | Heerenveen | 0 - 2 | Zwolle |
| 2026-08-16 | Ajax | 2 - 2 | Heerenveen |
| 2026-08-09 | Heerenveen | 1 - 0 | Twente |
| 2026-08-01 | Heerenveen | 3 - 2 | Volos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 7 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 75% | 58% | 58% |
Feyenoord last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Feyenoord | 0 - 3 | Inter |
| 2026-10-31 | Feyenoord | 1 - 1 | Fortuna Sittard |
| 2026-10-25 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 - 1 | Feyenoord |
| 2026-10-21 | Real Betis | 1 - 0 | Feyenoord |
| 2026-10-17 | Telstar | 3 - 4 | Feyenoord |
| 2026-10-14 | Feyenoord | 3 - 2 | Como |
| 2026-10-10 | Feyenoord | 2 - 0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2026-09-20 | Feyenoord | 5 - 0 | Utrecht |
| 2026-09-13 | Zwolle | 0 - 7 | Feyenoord |
| 2026-09-09 | Barcelona | 5 - 1 | Feyenoord |
| 2026-09-05 | NEC Nijmegen | 1 - 3 | Feyenoord |
| 2026-08-30 | Feyenoord | 2 - 2 | ADO Den Haag |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 7 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 92% | 67% | 58% |
Table Eredivisie
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 11 | +21 | 25 |
| 2 | Ajax | 11 | +17 | 24 |
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 11 | +22 | 23 |
| 4 | Twente | 11 | +18 | 23 |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 11 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Fortuna Sittard | 11 | 0 | 19 |
| 7 | Heerenveen | 11 | +6 | 18 |
| 8 | Groningen | 11 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Cambuur | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | 11 | -4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 11 | -6 | 12 |
| 12 | Utrecht | 11 | -12 | 12 |
| 13 | NEC Nijmegen | 11 | -2 | 11 |
| 14 | Zwolle | 11 | -11 | 11 |
| 15 | Excelsior | 11 | -12 | 11 |
| 16 | Telstar | 11 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 11 | -11 | 6 |
| 18 | Willem II | 11 | -29 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Heerenveen | |
| Feyenoord | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Heerenveen | Feyenoord |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | - | |
| 2 | Ajax | ||
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Twente | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 3 | |
| 6 | Fortuna Sittard | ||
| 7 | Heerenveen | - | |
| 8 | Groningen | ||
| 9 | Cambuur | 2 - 5 | |
| 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | ||
| 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | Utrecht | ||
| 13 | NEC Nijmegen | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 14 | Zwolle | 0 - 2 | 0 - 7 |
| 15 | Excelsior | 4 - 0 | |
| 16 | Telstar | 0 - 0 | 3 - 4 |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | ||
| 18 | Willem II |
Teams League Statistic
| Heerenveen | Feyenoord | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 19 | 33 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.73 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 1.09 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 64% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 3.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 17% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 67% |
Overall Statistics for Eredivisie
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 34% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (378) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.82 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.81 |
| Away Goals per Game | 2.01 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 61% |
Heerenveen next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Groningen | - | Heerenveen |
| 2026-11-29 | Fortuna Sittard | - | Heerenveen |
| 2026-12-06 | Heerenveen | - | Cambuur |
| 2026-12-12 | Heerenveen | - | Go Ahead Eagles |
| 2026-12-19 | Utrecht | - | Heerenveen |
| 2027-01-09 | AZ Alkmaar | - | Heerenveen |
Feyenoord next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Feyenoord | - | Excelsior |
| 2026-11-24 | Feyenoord | - | Porto |
| 2026-11-29 | Feyenoord | - | Ajax |
| 2026-12-05 | Willem II | - | Feyenoord |
| 2026-12-08 | Viking | - | Feyenoord |
| 2026-12-13 | Groningen | - | Feyenoord |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.20 | 4.33 | 1.73 |
| Probability | 31% | 22% | 47% |
| 2 @ 1.73 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.22 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 7.00 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.88 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 1.91 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.40 | |||