Premier - Wales
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Haverfordwest

Cardiff Met
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Haverfordwest |
| Away: | Cyncoed |
| Distance: | 128.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Bridge Meadow Stadium |
| Capacity: | 2 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 3.28 | 2.52 | 2 | 1.43 | 1.46 | |||
| 31% | 16% | 53% | 2.52 | 37% | 63% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.66 | 1.72 | 1.96 | 2.85 | 1.35 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 53% | 47% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-29 | Cardiff Met | 1 - 0 | Haverfordwest |
| 2026-03-13 | Haverfordwest | 1 - 0 | Cardiff Met |
| 2026-01-23 | Cardiff Met | 0 - 2 | Haverfordwest |
| 2025-12-30 | Cardiff Met | 0 - 0 | Haverfordwest |
| 2025-08-22 | Haverfordwest | 2 - 2 | Cardiff Met |
| 2025-04-11 | Cardiff Met | 1 - 1 | Haverfordwest |
| 2025-02-21 | Haverfordwest | 1 - 0 | Cardiff Met |
| 2024-09-27 | Haverfordwest | 1 - 0 | Cardiff Met |
| 2024-08-26 | Cardiff Met | 0 - 0 | Haverfordwest |
| 2023-12-09 | Haverfordwest | 1 - 1 | Cardiff Met |
| 2023-11-28 | Haverfordwest | 1 - 1 | Cardiff Met |
| 2023-09-26 | Cardiff Met | 1 - 1 | Haverfordwest |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
| 33% | 58% | 8% | 50% | 8% | 8% |
Haverfordwest last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Ammanford AFC | 0 - 1 | Haverfordwest |
| 2026-10-24 | Barry Town Utd | 1 - 3 | Haverfordwest |
| 2026-10-09 | Haverfordwest | 1 - 2 | Caernarfon Town |
| 2026-10-03 | Haverfordwest | 0 - 1 | Flint Town Utd |
| 2026-09-29 | Cardiff Met | 1 - 0 | Haverfordwest |
| 2026-09-26 | Colwyn Bay | 1 - 0 | Haverfordwest |
| 2026-09-18 | Haverfordwest | 1 - 0 | Holywell Town |
| 2026-09-11 | Haverfordwest | 3 - 1 | Briton Ferry |
| 2026-09-04 | Connah's Quay | 1 - 1 | Haverfordwest |
| 2026-08-31 | Haverfordwest | 2 - 1 | Trefelin BGC |
| 2026-08-28 | Llandudno | 2 - 0 | Haverfordwest |
| 2026-08-21 | Haverfordwest | 0 - 3 | Cambrian United |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 58% | 42% | 17% |
Cardiff Met last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Cardiff Met | 0 - 5 | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2026-10-23 | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 2 | Cardiff Met |
| 2026-10-09 | Cardiff Met | 1 - 3 | Trefelin BGC |
| 2026-10-03 | Llandudno | 0 - 1 | Cardiff Met |
| 2026-09-29 | Cardiff Met | 1 - 0 | Haverfordwest |
| 2026-09-26 | Cardiff Met | 2 - 2 | Caernarfon Town |
| 2026-09-18 | Connah's Quay | 1 - 0 | Cardiff Met |
| 2026-09-11 | Flint Town Utd | 1 - 1 | Cardiff Met |
| 2026-09-04 | Cardiff Met | 2 - 2 | Cambrian United |
| 2026-08-31 | Ammanford AFC | 0 - 5 | Cardiff Met |
| 2026-08-28 | Cardiff Met | 3 - 0 | Briton Ferry |
| 2026-08-21 | Cardiff Met | 0 - 5 | TNS |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 7 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 67% | 58% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TNS | 15 | +47 | 41 |
| 2 | Connah's Quay | 15 | +23 | 35 |
| 3 | Pen-y-Bont | 14 | +19 | 33 |
| 4 | Caernarfon Town | 15 | +23 | 29 |
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 15 | +9 | 29 |
| 6 | Barry Town Utd | 15 | +6 | 28 |
| 7 | Airbus UK | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 8 | Cardiff Met | 15 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Cambrian United | 15 | -15 | 18 |
| 10 | Llandudno | 15 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 15 | -8 | 16 |
| 12 | Briton Ferry | 15 | -9 | 15 |
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | 15 | -6 | 14 |
| 14 | Ammanford AFC | 15 | -32 | 9 |
| 15 | Trefelin BGC | 15 | -28 | 6 |
| 16 | Holywell Town | 14 | -35 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Haverfordwest | |
| Cardiff Met | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Haverfordwest | Cardiff Met |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TNS | ||
| 2 | Connah's Quay | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Pen-y-Bont | 0 - 3 | |
| 4 | Caernarfon Town | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 2 | |
| 6 | Barry Town Utd | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Airbus UK | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 8 | Cardiff Met | - | |
| 9 | Cambrian United | 0 - 3 | |
| 10 | Llandudno | 0 - 1 | |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | - | |
| 12 | Briton Ferry | 3 - 1 | |
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 14 | Ammanford AFC | 0 - 5 | |
| 15 | Trefelin BGC | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Holywell Town | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Haverfordwest | Cardiff Met | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 9 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.73 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.53 |
| Matches Scored | 47% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 53% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.88 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 29% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (119) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 14% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 50% |
| Goals (396) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.33 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.85 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.48 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Haverfordwest next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Pen-y-Bont | - | Haverfordwest |
| 2026-11-27 | Haverfordwest | - | Connah's Quay |
| 2026-12-05 | Caernarfon Town | - | Haverfordwest |
| 2026-12-18 | Cambrian United | - | Haverfordwest |
| 2026-12-26 | Haverfordwest | - | Ammanford AFC |
| 2027-01-01 | Briton Ferry | - | Haverfordwest |
Cardiff Met next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Cardiff Met | - | Ammanford AFC |
| 2026-11-27 | Cardiff Met | - | Airbus UK |
| 2026-12-05 | Trefelin BGC | - | Cardiff Met |
| 2026-12-18 | Cardiff Met | - | Connah's Quay |
| 2026-12-26 | Cambrian United | - | Cardiff Met |
| 2026-12-31 | Cardiff Met | - | Barry Town Utd |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.42 | 3.28 | 2.52 |
| Probability | 31% | 16% | 53% |
| 2 @ 2.52 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.43 | 1.46 |
| Probability | 37% | 63% |
| X2 @ 1.46 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 3.66 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.72 | 1.96 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.72 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.85 | 1.35 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 2.17 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| OTS @ 2.17 | |||