Championship - Israel
Friday, 15.05.2026
15:00
15:00

Hapoel Tel Aviv

H. Beer Sheva
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tel Aviv |
| Away: | Beer Sheva |
| Distance: | 92.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Bloomfield |
| Capacity: | 14 413 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.22 | 3.52 | 1.97 | 12 | 1.65 | 1.24 | |||
| 31% | 31% | 38% | 1.20 | 37% | 63% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 4.60 | 1.49 | 2.33 | 2.23 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 60% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-02 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-01-19 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 - 1 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2025-10-04 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2025-08-16 | H. Beer Sheva | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2025-04-22 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 - 5 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2024-01-13 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0 - 4 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2023-09-18 | H. Beer Sheva | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2023-01-09 | H. Beer Sheva | 6 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2022-12-08 | H. Beer Sheva | 3 - 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2022-09-11 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 - 3 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2022-05-10 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 - 1 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2022-04-10 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Hapoel Tel Aviv last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-05-09 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-05-06 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0 - 1 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-05-02 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-04-29 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 4 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-04-25 | H. Petah Tikva | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-04-19 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-04-11 | H. Petah Tikva | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-04-06 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-02-21 | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-02-13 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-02-07 | Ironi Tiberias | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
H. Beer Sheva last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 - 1 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-05-09 | H. Petah Tikva | 2 - 4 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-05-06 | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 1 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-05-02 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-04-28 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-04-25 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 2 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-04-18 | H. Beer Sheva | 3 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-04-12 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 3 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-04-09 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 2 | Bnei Yehuda |
| 2026-04-04 | H. Beer Sheva | 1 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-02-22 | H. Beer Sheva | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2026-02-14 | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 2 | H. Beer Sheva |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |
| 50% | 42% | 8% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. Beer Sheva | 33 | +40 | 73 |
| 2 | Beitar Jerusalem | 33 | +37 | 71 |
| 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 32 | +29 | 62 |
| 4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 33 | +22 | 59 |
| 5 | Maccabi Haifa | 32 | +16 | 48 |
| 6 | H. Petah Tikva | 33 | -9 | 37 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Hapoel Tel Aviv | |
| H. Beer Sheva | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Hapoel Tel Aviv | H. Beer Sheva |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. Beer Sheva | - | |
| 2 | Beitar Jerusalem | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | - | |
| 5 | Maccabi Haifa | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 6 | H. Petah Tikva | 1 - 0 | 2 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| Hapoel Tel Aviv | H. Beer Sheva | |
| Wins | 18 | 22 |
| Draws | 7 | 7 |
| Losses | 8 | 4 |
| Goals For | 53 | 71 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| Average Conceded | 0.94 | 0.94 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 39% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 14 | 11 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 33 | 35 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.94 | 2.06 |
| Average Conceded | 0.65 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 47% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 35% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 35% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (20) | |
| Home Win | 55% |
| Draw | 15% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 67% |
| Goals (56) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.80 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.85 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.95 |
| Home Team Scored in | 85% |
| Away Team Scored in | 55% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Hapoel Tel Aviv next 2 games
| 2026-05-19 | Maccabi Haifa | - | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-05-23 | Beitar Jerusalem | - | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
H. Beer Sheva next 2 games
| 2026-05-19 | H. Beer Sheva | - | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-05-23 | H. Beer Sheva | - | Maccabi Haifa |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.22 | 3.52 | 1.97 |
| Probability | 31% | 31% | 38% |
| 12 @ 1.20 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 1.24 |
| Probability | 37% | 63% |
| X2 @ 1.24 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 4.60 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 2.33 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.49 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.23 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| BTS @ 1.42 | |||