Liga Leumit - Israel
Monday, 12.10.2026
18:00
18:00

Rishon LeZion

Maccabi Jaffa
3 - 0
(1 - 0, 2 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Rishon LeZion |
| Away: | Tel Aviv |
| Distance: | 14.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Haberfeld |
| Capacity: | 6 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 4.02 | 4.70 | 1 | 1.15 | 2.28 | |||
| 75% | 6% | 19% | 1.53 | 79% | 21% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 5.18 | 1.48 | 2.43 | 2.21 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 57% | 43% | 37% | 63% |
H2H last 11 games
| 2026-04-14 | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 1 | Rishon LeZion |
| 2025-12-05 | Rishon LeZion | 4 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| 2025-01-31 | Rishon LeZion | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| 2024-09-26 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2 - 0 | Rishon LeZion |
| 2024-08-01 | Rishon LeZion | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| 2024-04-12 | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 2 | Rishon LeZion |
| 2024-01-01 | Rishon LeZion | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| 2023-08-03 | Rishon LeZion | 2 - 3 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| 2023-03-17 | Rishon LeZion | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| 2022-12-19 | Maccabi Jaffa | 0 - 1 | Rishon LeZion |
| 2022-07-22 | Rishon LeZion | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | |
| 27% | 45% | 27% | 91% | 36% | 27% |
Rishon LeZion last 12 games
| 2026-10-01 | Hapoel Afula | 2 - 2 | Rishon LeZion |
| 2026-09-24 | Rishon LeZion | 1 - 0 | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2026-09-17 | M.S. Ashdod | 3 - 2 | Rishon LeZion |
| 2026-09-10 | Rishon LeZion | 4 - 2 | Kiryat Yam |
| 2026-09-07 | Bnei Yehuda | 0 - 0 | Rishon LeZion |
| 2026-08-30 | Rishon LeZion | 2 - 1 | Kafr Qasim |
| 2026-08-24 | M. Kiryat Gat | 1 - 2 | Rishon LeZion |
| 2026-08-18 | Rishon LeZion | 2 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-07-18 | SK Kladno | 2 - 0 | Rishon LeZion |
| 2026-07-09 | Rishon LeZion | 0 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-05-25 | Rishon LeZion | 2 - 6 | H. Kfar Shalem |
| 2026-05-20 | H. Ramat Gan | 2 - 1 | Rishon LeZion |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
Maccabi Jaffa last 12 games
| 2026-10-01 | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Acre |
| 2026-09-28 | H. Kfar Shalem | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| 2026-09-17 | Maccabi Jaffa | 0 - 2 | M. Bnei Reineh |
| 2026-09-10 | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 3 | Hapoel Raanana |
| 2026-09-06 | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| 2026-08-30 | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 2 | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2026-08-24 | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| 2026-08-18 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2 - 6 | Kiryat Yam |
| 2026-07-17 | H. Kfar Saba | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| 2026-05-25 | Maccabi Jaffa | 6 - 1 | Hapoel Hadera |
| 2026-05-19 | Maccabi Jaffa | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Afula |
| 2026-05-15 | Kafr Qasim | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 75% | 67% | 58% |
Table Liga Leumit
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bnei Yehuda | 9 | +13 | 23 |
| 2 | M.S. Ashdod | 8 | +12 | 21 |
| 3 | Rishon LeZion | 8 | +6 | 17 |
| 4 | Hapoel Afula | 9 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Kiryat Yam | 9 | +10 | 16 |
| 6 | Hapoel Raanana | 8 | +8 | 15 |
| 7 | H. Kfar Shalem | 8 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 9 | M. Bnei Reineh | 9 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | M. Kiryat Gat | 9 | -2 | 9 |
| 12 | Ironi Modi'in | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | M. Herzliya | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Maccabi Jaffa | 8 | -10 | 6 |
| 15 | H. Kfar Saba | 8 | -11 | 6 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 9 | -23 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Rishon LeZion | |
| Maccabi Jaffa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Rishon LeZion | Maccabi Jaffa |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bnei Yehuda | ||
| 2 | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Rishon LeZion | - | |
| 4 | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Kiryat Yam | 4 - 2 | |
| 6 | Hapoel Raanana | ||
| 7 | H. Kfar Shalem | 3 - 1 | |
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | M. Bnei Reineh | ||
| 10 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | M. Kiryat Gat | ||
| 12 | Ironi Modi'in | ||
| 13 | M. Herzliya | ||
| 14 | Maccabi Jaffa | - | |
| 15 | H. Kfar Saba | 2 - 0 | |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre |
Teams League Statistic
| Rishon LeZion | Maccabi Jaffa | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.88 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 2.12 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Leumit
| Matches (69) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 14% |
| Away Win | 46% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (214) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.10 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.54 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Rishon LeZion next 6 games
| 2026-10-19 | M. Bnei Reineh | - | Rishon LeZion |
| 2026-10-23 | Rishon LeZion | - | H. Kfar Shalem |
| 2026-10-30 | Hapoel Acre | - | Rishon LeZion |
| 2026-11-06 | Rishon LeZion | - | Hapoel Raanana |
| 2026-11-30 | Rishon LeZion | - | Ironi Modi'in |
| 2026-12-04 | M. Herzliya | - | Rishon LeZion |
Maccabi Jaffa next 6 games
| 2026-10-16 | Maccabi Jaffa | - | Ironi Modi'in |
| 2026-10-23 | M. Herzliya | - | Maccabi Jaffa |
| 2026-10-28 | Maccabi Jaffa | - | Ironi Modi'in |
| 2026-11-02 | Maccabi Jaffa | - | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-11-06 | M. Kiryat Gat | - | Maccabi Jaffa |
| 2026-11-27 | Maccabi Jaffa | - | Kafr Qasim |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 4.02 | 4.70 |
| Probability | 75% | 6% | 19% |
| 1 @ 1.53 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.15 | 2.28 |
| Probability | 79% | 21% |
| 1X @ 1.15 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 5.18 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 2.43 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.21 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 2.23 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.55 | |||