Championship - Israel
Tuesday, 19.05.2026
19:30
19:30

H. Petah Tikva

Beitar Jerusalem
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Petah Tikva |
| Away: | Jerusalem |
| Distance: | 47.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | HaMoshava |
| Capacity: | 11 500 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.50 | 4.60 | 1.44 | 2 | 2.65 | 1.13 | |||
| 25% | 32% | 43% | 1.44 | 20% | 80% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.25 | 1.44 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.63 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 63% | 37% | 42% | 58% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-28 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-01-17 | H. Petah Tikva | 1 - 3 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2025-10-04 | Beitar Jerusalem | 5 - 2 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2024-04-21 | H. Petah Tikva | 0 - 2 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2024-01-30 | Beitar Jerusalem | 2 - 2 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2023-12-02 | H. Petah Tikva | 1 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2015-02-28 | H. Petah Tikva | 0 - 1 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2014-12-04 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2014-08-13 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 - 2 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2012-05-05 | Beitar Jerusalem | 2 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2012-01-15 | H. Petah Tikva | 0 - 1 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2011-09-24 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 - 2 | H. Petah Tikva |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
H. Petah Tikva last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-05-12 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-05-09 | H. Petah Tikva | 2 - 4 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-05-05 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-05-02 | H. Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-04-28 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-04-25 | H. Petah Tikva | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-04-18 | H. Beer Sheva | 3 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-04-11 | H. Petah Tikva | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-04-04 | H. Beer Sheva | 1 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-03-26 | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 2 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-02-21 | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Beitar Jerusalem last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 2 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-05-12 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 - 1 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-05-09 | Maccabi Haifa | 3 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-05-06 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0 - 1 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-05-02 | Beitar Jerusalem | 4 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-04-28 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-04-25 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 2 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-04-19 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-04-12 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 0 - 2 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-04-04 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 2 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-02-23 | Maccabi Netanya | 2 - 8 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-02-16 | Beitar Jerusalem | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. Beer Sheva | 34 | +42 | 76 |
| 2 | Beitar Jerusalem | 34 | +38 | 74 |
| 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 34 | +31 | 65 |
| 4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 34 | +20 | 59 |
| 5 | Maccabi Haifa | 34 | +13 | 49 |
| 6 | H. Petah Tikva | 34 | -9 | 38 |
Chronology of League Matches
| H. Petah Tikva | |
| Beitar Jerusalem | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | H. Petah Tikva | Beitar Jerusalem |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 4 | 2 - 2 |
| 2 | Beitar Jerusalem | - | |
| 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 2 | |
| 4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 5 | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 6 | H. Petah Tikva | - |
Teams League Statistic
| H. Petah Tikva | Beitar Jerusalem | |
| Wins | 9 | 22 |
| Draws | 11 | 8 |
| Losses | 14 | 4 |
| Goals For | 46 | 77 |
| Goals Against | 55 | 39 |
| Average Scored | 1.35 | 2.26 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.15 |
| Matches Scored | 65% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 68% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 68% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 41% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 12 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 20 | 45 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 2.65 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 1.35 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 94% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 76% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 82% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 47% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (24) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 80% |
| Goals (66) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.75 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.75 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.00 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 58% |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
H. Petah Tikva next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | H. Petah Tikva | - | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
Beitar Jerusalem next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Beitar Jerusalem | - | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.50 | 4.60 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 25% | 32% | 43% |
| 2 @ 1.44 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.65 | 1.13 |
| Probability | 20% | 80% |
| X2 @ 1.13 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.25 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.15 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||