Promotion - Israel
Friday, 15.05.2026
15:00
15:00

H. Kfar Saba

M. Petah Tikva
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kfar Saba |
| Away: | Petah Tikva |
| Distance: | 9.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Levita |
| Capacity: | 5 800 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.67 | 3.66 | 1.60 | 2 | 2.00 | 1.11 | |||
| 26% | 33% | 41% | 1.60 | 25% | 75% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 3.70 | 1.68 | 1.95 | 2.70 | 1.35 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 53% | 47% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-02 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 - 4 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2025-08-31 | M. Petah Tikva | 2 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2023-05-12 | H. Kfar Saba | 2 - 1 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2023-02-20 | M. Petah Tikva | 2 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2022-10-28 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 - 3 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2021-01-07 | H. Kfar Saba | 2 - 0 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2020-09-12 | M. Petah Tikva | 2 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2020-08-15 | M. Petah Tikva | 1 - 4 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2018-12-21 | M. Petah Tikva | 1 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2018-01-05 | M. Petah Tikva | 0 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2017-03-05 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 - 3 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2016-12-03 | M. Petah Tikva | 0 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
H. Kfar Saba last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | Kiryat Yam | 2 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-05-05 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 - 3 | Bnei Yehuda |
| 2026-04-30 | H. Kfar Shalem | 2 - 4 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-04-27 | Rishon LeZion | 0 - 5 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-04-17 | H. Kfar Saba | 3 - 2 | Hapoel Acre |
| 2026-04-14 | Hapoel Hadera | 0 - 3 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-04-10 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 - 0 | Kafr Qasim |
| 2026-04-03 | H. Ramat Gan | 2 - 1 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-03-30 | Ironi Modi'in | 1 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-03-24 | H. Kfar Saba | 2 - 3 | H. Kfar Shalem |
| 2026-02-20 | Rishon LeZion | 2 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-02-16 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 - 2 | M. Herzliya |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 42% | 0% | 58% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
M. Petah Tikva last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | M. Petah Tikva | 2 - 0 | Rishon LeZion |
| 2026-05-05 | H. Ramat Gan | 1 - 1 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-05-01 | M. Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | M. Herzliya |
| 2026-04-24 | M. Petah Tikva | 2 - 3 | H. Kfar Shalem |
| 2026-04-17 | Rishon LeZion | 1 - 1 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-04-14 | M. Petah Tikva | 1 - 1 | M. Herzliya |
| 2026-04-10 | Kiryat Yam | 2 - 2 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-04-07 | Hapoel Raanana | 1 - 2 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-04-03 | M. Petah Tikva | 5 - 1 | H. Nof HaGalil |
| 2026-02-27 | M. Petah Tikva | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Afula |
| 2026-02-23 | Bnei Yehuda | 1 - 1 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-02-13 | M. Petah Tikva | 5 - 1 | Ironi Modi'in |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 4 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 92% | 50% | 33% |
Table Promotion
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. Petah Tikva | 34 | +35 | 64 |
| 2 | H. Ramat Gan | 34 | +16 | 57 |
| 3 | M. Herzliya | 34 | +10 | 57 |
| 4 | Bnei Yehuda | 34 | 0 | 52 |
| 5 | H. Kfar Shalem | 34 | 0 | 50 |
| 6 | Kiryat Yam | 34 | +8 | 49 |
| 7 | Rishon LeZion | 34 | +2 | 49 |
| 8 | H. Kfar Saba | 34 | +2 | 47 |
Chronology of League Matches
| H. Kfar Saba | |
| M. Petah Tikva | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | H. Kfar Saba | M. Petah Tikva |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. Petah Tikva | - | |
| 2 | H. Ramat Gan | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | M. Herzliya | ||
| 4 | Bnei Yehuda | 1 - 3 | |
| 5 | H. Kfar Shalem | ||
| 6 | Kiryat Yam | ||
| 7 | Rishon LeZion | ||
| 8 | H. Kfar Saba | - |
Teams League Statistic
| H. Kfar Saba | M. Petah Tikva | |
| Wins | 13 | 18 |
| Draws | 8 | 10 |
| Losses | 13 | 6 |
| Goals For | 48 | 73 |
| Goals Against | 46 | 38 |
| Average Scored | 1.41 | 2.15 |
| Average Conceded | 1.35 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 68% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 41% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 7 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 33 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.31 | 2.06 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 1.19 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 81% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 44% |
Overall Statistics for Promotion
| Matches (16) | |
| Home Win | 19% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 56% |
| Completed Matches | 57% |
| Goals (49) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.06 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.19 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.88 |
| Home Team Scored in | 69% |
| Away Team Scored in | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
H. Kfar Saba next 2 games
| 2026-05-19 | M. Herzliya | - | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-05-25 | H. Kfar Saba | - | H. Ramat Gan |
M. Petah Tikva next 2 games
| 2026-05-19 | M. Petah Tikva | - | Bnei Yehuda |
| 2026-05-25 | Kiryat Yam | - | M. Petah Tikva |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.67 | 3.66 | 1.60 |
| Probability | 26% | 33% | 41% |
| 2 @ 1.60 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.11 |
| Probability | 25% | 75% |
| X2 @ 1.11 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 3.70 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.68 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.70 | 1.35 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 1.96 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||