Liga Leumit - Israel
Monday, 12.10.2026
18:00
18:00

H. Kfar Saba

M.S. Ashdod
2 - 4
(1 - 2, 1 - 2)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kfar Saba |
| Away: | Ashdod |
| Distance: | 49.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Levita |
| Capacity: | 5 800 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.34 | 4.22 | 1.45 | 2 | 2.48 | 1.12 | |||
| 17% | 3% | 80% | 1.45 | 17% | 83% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 5.21 | 1.46 | 2.48 | 2.18 | 1.58 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 57% | 43% | 41% | 59% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2021-03-04 | M.S. Ashdod | 2 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2020-12-12 | H. Kfar Saba | 0 - 1 | M.S. Ashdod |
| 2020-06-24 | M.S. Ashdod | 2 - 3 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2020-02-15 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 - 3 | M.S. Ashdod |
| 2019-11-30 | M.S. Ashdod | 0 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2017-03-20 | M.S. Ashdod | 0 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2017-01-14 | M.S. Ashdod | 0 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2016-09-24 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 - 0 | M.S. Ashdod |
| 2008-03-15 | M.S. Ashdod | 3 - 1 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2008-02-23 | M.S. Ashdod | 2 - 4 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2007-11-24 | H. Kfar Saba | 3 - 1 | M.S. Ashdod |
| 2007-05-05 | M.S. Ashdod | 2 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 58% | 42% | 42% |
H. Kfar Saba last 12 games
| 2026-10-01 | Kiryat Yam | 2 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-09-28 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 - 2 | Bnei Yehuda |
| 2026-09-17 | Kafr Qasim | 4 - 2 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-09-10 | H. Kfar Saba | 2 - 0 | M. Kiryat Gat |
| 2026-09-06 | Hapoel Raanana | 6 - 1 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-08-30 | M. Herzliya | 0 - 2 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-08-23 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 - 4 | Ironi Modi'in |
| 2026-08-18 | Rishon LeZion | 2 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-07-17 | H. Kfar Saba | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| 2026-05-25 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 - 1 | H. Ramat Gan |
| 2026-05-20 | M. Herzliya | 1 - 1 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-05-15 | H. Kfar Saba | 2 - 2 | M. Petah Tikva |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 5 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 100% | 50% | 42% |
M.S. Ashdod last 12 games
| 2026-10-01 | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 0 | M. Herzliya |
| 2026-09-24 | Ironi Modi'in | 1 - 3 | M.S. Ashdod |
| 2026-09-17 | M.S. Ashdod | 3 - 2 | Rishon LeZion |
| 2026-09-14 | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 4 | M.S. Ashdod |
| 2026-09-06 | M.S. Ashdod | 4 - 0 | H. Kfar Shalem |
| 2026-08-31 | M. Bnei Reineh | 1 - 2 | M.S. Ashdod |
| 2026-08-24 | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| 2026-08-18 | Hapoel Afula | 2 - 0 | M.S. Ashdod |
| 2026-07-10 | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 3 | Ironi Modi'in |
| 2026-05-18 | Kiryat Shmona | 2 - 3 | M.S. Ashdod |
| 2026-05-13 | M.S. Ashdod | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-05-10 | Hapoel Haifa | 1 - 0 | M.S. Ashdod |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | |
| 67% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 58% | 50% |
Table Liga Leumit
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bnei Yehuda | 9 | +13 | 23 |
| 2 | M.S. Ashdod | 8 | +12 | 21 |
| 3 | Rishon LeZion | 8 | +6 | 17 |
| 4 | Hapoel Afula | 9 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Kiryat Yam | 9 | +10 | 16 |
| 6 | Hapoel Raanana | 8 | +8 | 15 |
| 7 | H. Kfar Shalem | 8 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 9 | M. Bnei Reineh | 9 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | M. Kiryat Gat | 9 | -2 | 9 |
| 12 | Ironi Modi'in | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | M. Herzliya | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Maccabi Jaffa | 8 | -10 | 6 |
| 15 | H. Kfar Saba | 8 | -11 | 6 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 9 | -23 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| H. Kfar Saba | |
| M.S. Ashdod | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | H. Kfar Saba | M.S. Ashdod |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bnei Yehuda | 1 - 2 | |
| 2 | M.S. Ashdod | - | |
| 3 | Rishon LeZion | ||
| 4 | Hapoel Afula | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Kiryat Yam | ||
| 6 | Hapoel Raanana | ||
| 7 | H. Kfar Shalem | ||
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | ||
| 9 | M. Bnei Reineh | 1 - 2 | |
| 10 | M. Ahi Nazareth | ||
| 11 | M. Kiryat Gat | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Ironi Modi'in | 1 - 4 | 1 - 3 |
| 13 | M. Herzliya | ||
| 14 | Maccabi Jaffa | ||
| 15 | H. Kfar Saba | - | |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| H. Kfar Saba | M.S. Ashdod | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 2.25 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 2.25 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Leumit
| Matches (69) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 14% |
| Away Win | 46% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (214) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.10 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.54 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
H. Kfar Saba next 6 games
| 2026-10-16 | M. Ahi Nazareth | - | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-10-23 | H. Kfar Saba | - | Hapoel Afula |
| 2026-11-02 | Maccabi Jaffa | - | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-11-09 | H. Kfar Saba | - | M. Bnei Reineh |
| 2026-11-27 | H. Kfar Shalem | - | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-12-04 | H. Kfar Saba | - | Hapoel Acre |
M.S. Ashdod next 6 games
| 2026-10-16 | M.S. Ashdod | - | M. Kiryat Gat |
| 2026-10-23 | Kafr Qasim | - | M.S. Ashdod |
| 2026-10-28 | Bnei Yehuda | - | M.S. Ashdod |
| 2026-11-02 | M.S. Ashdod | - | Bnei Yehuda |
| 2026-11-06 | Kiryat Yam | - | M.S. Ashdod |
| 2026-11-30 | Hapoel Raanana | - | M.S. Ashdod |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.34 | 4.22 | 1.45 |
| Probability | 17% | 3% | 80% |
| 2 @ 1.45 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.48 | 1.12 |
| Probability | 17% | 83% |
| X2 @ 1.12 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 5.21 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 2.48 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.46 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.18 | 1.58 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.58 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.58 | 2.16 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| OTS @ 2.16 | |||