Relegation - Israel
Monday, 18.05.2026
19:00
19:00

Hapoel Jerusalem

Ironi Tiberias
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Jerusalem |
| Away: | Tiberias |
| Distance: | 118.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Teddy |
| Capacity: | 34 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1X | 1.34 | 1.62 | |||
| 37% | 32% | 31% | 1.34 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.61 | 4.00 | 1.21 | ||||||
| 67% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2026-01-17 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2 - 0 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2025-10-04 | Ironi Tiberias | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2025-05-03 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2025-02-01 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 - 0 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2024-10-26 | Ironi Tiberias | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
| 80% | 0% | 20% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
Hapoel Jerusalem last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | M.S. Ashdod | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-05-10 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2026-05-04 | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-04-29 | M. Bnei Reineh | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-04-26 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2026-04-19 | Kiryat Shmona | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-04-12 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 0 - 2 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-04-04 | M. Bnei Reineh | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-02-21 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 0 - 1 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-02-13 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-02-07 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-01-31 | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
Ironi Tiberias last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Ironi Tiberias | 1 - 0 | M. Bnei Reineh |
| 2026-05-10 | Ironi Tiberias | 4 - 3 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2026-05-03 | M.S. Ashdod | 0 - 3 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-04-29 | Hapoel Haifa | 1 - 1 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-04-26 | Ironi Tiberias | 2 - 0 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-04-18 | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 0 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-04-11 | Ironi Tiberias | 0 - 0 | M.S. Ashdod |
| 2026-04-04 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 2 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-02-21 | Ironi Tiberias | 2 - 1 | M. Bnei Reineh |
| 2026-02-14 | Kiryat Shmona | 2 - 2 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-02-07 | Ironi Tiberias | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-01-31 | Maccabi Haifa | 3 - 2 | Ironi Tiberias |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 33% |
Table Relegation
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Netanya | 32 | -7 | 45 |
| 2 | Kiryat Shmona | 32 | -2 | 40 |
| 3 | Bnei Sakhnin | 32 | -18 | 34 |
| 4 | Ironi Tiberias | 32 | -13 | 33 |
| 5 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 32 | -15 | 31 |
| 6 | Hapoel Haifa | 32 | -15 | 31 |
| 7 | M.S. Ashdod | 32 | -25 | 25 |
| 8 | M. Bnei Reineh | 32 | -40 | 22 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Hapoel Jerusalem | |
| Ironi Tiberias | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Hapoel Jerusalem | Ironi Tiberias |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Netanya | ||
| 2 | Kiryat Shmona | ||
| 3 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 4 | Ironi Tiberias | - | |
| 5 | Hapoel Jerusalem | - | |
| 6 | Hapoel Haifa | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | M.S. Ashdod | 0 - 3 | |
| 8 | M. Bnei Reineh |
Teams League Statistic
| Hapoel Jerusalem | Ironi Tiberias | |
| Wins | 7 | 11 |
| Draws | 10 | 8 |
| Losses | 15 | 13 |
| Goals For | 26 | 43 |
| Goals Against | 41 | 56 |
| Average Scored | 0.81 | 1.34 |
| Average Conceded | 1.28 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 59% | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 8 | 8 |
| Goals For | 11 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 0.73 | 1.19 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 38% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation
| Matches (24) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 86% |
| Goals (53) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.21 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.17 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.04 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 58% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% |
Hapoel Jerusalem next games
No data in the system
Ironi Tiberias next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 |
| Probability | 37% | 32% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.34 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.34 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.34 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.38 | 2.80 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.38 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.61 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.61 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 1.21 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.21 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.93 | 1.77 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.77 | |||