Premier - Israel
Saturday, 07.11.2026
18:00
18:00

Hapoel Jerusalem

Bnei Sakhnin
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Jerusalem |
| Away: | Sakhnin |
| Distance: | 122.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Teddy |
| Capacity: | 34 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 | X2 | 1.33 | 1.57 | |||
| 27% | 26% | 47% | 1.57 | 37% | 63% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 70% | 30% | 53% | 47% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2026-01-31 | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2025-10-25 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 0 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2025-03-15 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2025-03-08 | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2024-12-08 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2024-01-13 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 0 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2023-09-17 | Bnei Sakhnin | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2023-01-30 | Bnei Sakhnin | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2022-10-08 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 - 2 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2022-01-10 | Bnei Sakhnin | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2021-09-25 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 0 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 50% | 42% | 8% |
Hapoel Jerusalem last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-10-24 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 0 - 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-10-18 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-10-12 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-09-19 | M. Petah Tikva | 2 - 4 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-09-15 | Ironi Tiberias | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-09-05 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 - 2 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-08-29 | H. Petah Tikva | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-08-23 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2 - 5 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-08-17 | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-08-05 | H. Ramat Gan | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-07-25 | Maccabi Netanya | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 7 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 83% | 75% | 58% |
Bnei Sakhnin last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 1 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-10-24 | Kiryat Shmona | 0 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2026-10-17 | Bnei Sakhnin | 2 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-10-10 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 0 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2026-09-19 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 0 | H. Ramat Gan |
| 2026-09-14 | Hapoel Haifa | 3 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2026-09-07 | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 1 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-08-29 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 2 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-08-24 | Maccabi Netanya | 0 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2026-08-15 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-08-08 | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-08-04 | Kiryat Shmona | 1 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 8% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 9 | +21 | 23 |
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 9 | +14 | 22 |
| 3 | H. Beer Sheva | 9 | +10 | 22 |
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 9 | +5 | 18 |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 9 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Bnei Sakhnin | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | 9 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | Maccabi Netanya | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Ironi Tiberias | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 10 | M. Petah Tikva | 9 | -7 | 9 |
| 11 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 9 | -7 | 8 |
| 12 | H. Ramat Gan | 9 | -13 | 6 |
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | 9 | -10 | 4 |
| 14 | H. Petah Tikva | 9 | -10 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Hapoel Jerusalem | |
| Bnei Sakhnin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Hapoel Jerusalem | Bnei Sakhnin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 - 5 | 0 - 0 |
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0 - 3 | |
| 3 | H. Beer Sheva | ||
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 4 | |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | ||
| 6 | Bnei Sakhnin | - | |
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | 3 - 1 | |
| 8 | Maccabi Netanya | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | Ironi Tiberias | ||
| 10 | M. Petah Tikva | ||
| 11 | Hapoel Jerusalem | - | |
| 12 | H. Ramat Gan | ||
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | 4 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 14 | H. Petah Tikva |
Teams League Statistic
| Hapoel Jerusalem | Bnei Sakhnin | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 2.44 | 0.78 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 44% |
| Both Teams to Score | 78% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 56% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 3.50 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 25% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (63) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 19% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 35% |
| Goals (191) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.03 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.46 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Hapoel Jerusalem next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Beitar Jerusalem | - | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-12-01 | Hapoel Jerusalem | - | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2026-12-05 | H. Ramat Gan | - | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-12-12 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | - | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-12-19 | Hapoel Jerusalem | - | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-12-29 | Kiryat Shmona | - | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Bnei Sakhnin next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Bnei Sakhnin | - | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-12-01 | H. Beer Sheva | - | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2026-12-05 | Bnei Sakhnin | - | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-12-12 | Bnei Sakhnin | - | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2026-12-19 | M. Petah Tikva | - | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2026-12-29 | Beitar Jerusalem | - | Bnei Sakhnin |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
| Probability | 27% | 26% | 47% |
| X2 @ 1.57 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Probability | 37% | 63% |
| X2 @ 1.57 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.70 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.10 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||