Premier - Israel
Sunday, 08.11.2026
20:30
20:30

H. Beer Sheva

Hapoel Tel Aviv
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Beer Sheva |
| Away: | Tel Aviv |
| Distance: | 92.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Turner Stadium |
| Capacity: | 16 126 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 12 | 1.40 | 1.53 | |||
| 39% | 22% | 39% | 1.29 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 68% | 32% | 37% | 63% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-15 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0 - 2 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-05-02 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-01-19 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 - 1 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2025-10-04 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2025-08-16 | H. Beer Sheva | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2025-04-22 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 - 5 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2024-01-13 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0 - 4 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2023-09-18 | H. Beer Sheva | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2023-01-09 | H. Beer Sheva | 6 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2022-12-08 | H. Beer Sheva | 3 - 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2022-09-11 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 - 3 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2022-05-10 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 - 1 | H. Beer Sheva |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
H. Beer Sheva last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | M. Petah Tikva | 2 - 5 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-10-26 | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 5 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-10-22 | Union SG | 4 - 0 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-10-18 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-10-15 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 1 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-10-10 | Ironi Tiberias | 0 - 2 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-09-19 | H. Beer Sheva | 1 - 0 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-09-16 | H. Beer Sheva | 0 - 0 | Dinamo Zagreb |
| 2026-09-13 | H. Petah Tikva | 0 - 2 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-09-07 | H. Beer Sheva | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-09-02 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2026-08-29 | H. Ramat Gan | 1 - 2 | H. Beer Sheva |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Hapoel Tel Aviv last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-10-29 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 - 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-10-24 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 0 - 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-10-17 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-10-10 | Kiryat Shmona | 1 - 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-09-18 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-09-14 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-09-07 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 4 - 0 | H. Ramat Gan |
| 2026-09-03 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-08-30 | Hapoel Haifa | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-08-27 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0 - 1 | Atalanta |
| 2026-08-20 | Atalanta | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 9 | +21 | 23 |
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 9 | +14 | 22 |
| 3 | H. Beer Sheva | 9 | +10 | 22 |
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 9 | +5 | 18 |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 9 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Bnei Sakhnin | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | 9 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | Maccabi Netanya | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Ironi Tiberias | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 10 | M. Petah Tikva | 9 | -7 | 9 |
| 11 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 9 | -7 | 8 |
| 12 | H. Ramat Gan | 9 | -13 | 6 |
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | 9 | -10 | 4 |
| 14 | H. Petah Tikva | 9 | -10 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| H. Beer Sheva | |
| Hapoel Tel Aviv | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | H. Beer Sheva | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 4 | 4 - 1 |
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | - | |
| 3 | H. Beer Sheva | - | |
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | ||
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | ||
| 6 | Bnei Sakhnin | ||
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 8 | Maccabi Netanya | ||
| 9 | Ironi Tiberias | ||
| 10 | M. Petah Tikva | ||
| 11 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
| 12 | H. Ramat Gan | ||
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 14 | H. Petah Tikva |
Teams League Statistic
| H. Beer Sheva | Hapoel Tel Aviv | |
| Wins | 7 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 22 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.44 | 2.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (63) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 19% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 35% |
| Goals (191) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.03 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.46 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
H. Beer Sheva next 6 games
| 2026-11-26 | Besiktas | - | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-11-28 | Maccabi Netanya | - | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-12-01 | H. Beer Sheva | - | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2026-12-05 | Beitar Jerusalem | - | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-12-10 | H. Beer Sheva | - | Juventus |
| 2026-12-12 | Hapoel Haifa | - | H. Beer Sheva |
Hapoel Tel Aviv next 6 games
| 2026-11-27 | M. Petah Tikva | - | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-12-01 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | - | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2026-12-05 | Bnei Sakhnin | - | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-12-12 | Beitar Jerusalem | - | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-12-19 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | - | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2026-12-29 | H. Ramat Gan | - | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.70 |
| Probability | 39% | 22% | 39% |
| 12 @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||