3. Liga - Germany
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Hansa Rostock

S. Grossaspach
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Rostock |
| Away: | Aspach |
| Distance: | 600.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | DKB-Arena |
| Capacity: | 29 000 (25 000) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 3.90 | 4.50 | 1X | 1.17 | 2.20 | |||
| 39% | 43% | 18% | 1.17 | 68% | 32% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 85% | 15% | 54% | 46% | 41% | 59% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2020-02-15 | S. Grossaspach | 0 - 1 | Hansa Rostock |
| 2019-08-17 | Hansa Rostock | 0 - 1 | S. Grossaspach |
| 2019-03-09 | Hansa Rostock | 0 - 0 | S. Grossaspach |
| 2018-09-22 | S. Grossaspach | 0 - 0 | Hansa Rostock |
| 2018-03-20 | S. Grossaspach | 0 - 0 | Hansa Rostock |
| 2017-07-29 | Hansa Rostock | 0 - 0 | S. Grossaspach |
| 2017-02-11 | S. Grossaspach | 1 - 1 | Hansa Rostock |
| 2016-08-10 | Hansa Rostock | 0 - 0 | S. Grossaspach |
| 2016-04-08 | S. Grossaspach | 0 - 1 | Hansa Rostock |
| 2015-10-24 | Hansa Rostock | 1 - 3 | S. Grossaspach |
| 2015-02-14 | S. Grossaspach | 1 - 1 | Hansa Rostock |
| 2014-08-26 | Hansa Rostock | 1 - 3 | S. Grossaspach |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
| 17% | 58% | 25% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
Hansa Rostock last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Jahn Regensburg | 2 - 1 | Hansa Rostock |
| 2026-10-24 | Hansa Rostock | 1 - 1 | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2026-10-17 | Alemannia Aachen | 2 - 0 | Hansa Rostock |
| 2026-10-13 | Hansa Rostock | 0 - 2 | Meppen |
| 2026-10-10 | Wurzburger K. | 0 - 2 | Hansa Rostock |
| 2026-09-20 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 1 | Hansa Rostock |
| 2026-09-16 | Hansa Rostock | 3 - 2 | Stuttgart II |
| 2026-09-11 | Viktoria Koln | 4 - 0 | Hansa Rostock |
| 2026-09-05 | Hansa Rostock | 1 - 1 | Wehen Wiesbaden |
| 2026-08-30 | Saarbrucken | 2 - 4 | Hansa Rostock |
| 2026-08-21 | Hansa Rostock | 0 - 4 | Stuttgart |
| 2026-08-16 | Hansa Rostock | 3 - 3 | Waldhof Mannheim |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 5 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 100% | 50% | 42% |
S. Grossaspach last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | S. Grossaspach | 0 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-10-27 | S. Grossaspach | 2 - 4 | Augsburg |
| 2026-10-24 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 7 - 1 | S. Grossaspach |
| 2026-10-17 | S. Grossaspach | 3 - 2 | Preussen Munster |
| 2026-10-14 | Viktoria Koln | 2 - 2 | S. Grossaspach |
| 2026-10-10 | S. Grossaspach | 1 - 5 | Waldhof Mannheim |
| 2026-10-02 | Kaiserslautern | 1 - 1 | S. Grossaspach |
| 2026-09-19 | Saarbrucken | 2 - 1 | S. Grossaspach |
| 2026-09-15 | S. Grossaspach | 1 - 1 | Verl |
| 2026-09-12 | Havelse | 2 - 2 | S. Grossaspach |
| 2026-09-06 | S. Grossaspach | 1 - 0 | Hoffenheim II |
| 2026-08-29 | S. Grossaspach | 0 - 2 | Ingolstadt |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Table 3. Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoria Koln | 12 | +16 | 26 |
| 2 | Duisburg | 12 | +14 | 26 |
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 12 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | Saarbrucken | 12 | +7 | 20 |
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | 12 | +1 | 20 |
| 6 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 12 | +6 | 18 |
| 7 | Ingolstadt | 12 | -1 | 18 |
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | 12 | +2 | 16 |
| 9 | Hoffenheim II | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 10 | F. Dusseldorf | 12 | -2 | 16 |
| 11 | Hansa Rostock | 12 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Meppen | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 13 | Stuttgart II | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 14 | Preussen Munster | 12 | -3 | 15 |
| 15 | Wurzburger K. | 12 | -7 | 14 |
| 16 | Jahn Regensburg | 12 | +1 | 13 |
| 17 | Verl | 12 | -9 | 12 |
| 18 | S. Grossaspach | 12 | -13 | 12 |
| 19 | Fortuna Koln | 12 | -5 | 10 |
| 20 | Havelse | 12 | -9 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Hansa Rostock | |
| S. Grossaspach | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Hansa Rostock | S. Grossaspach |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoria Koln | 2 - 2 | |
| 2 | Duisburg | ||
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | ||
| 4 | Saarbrucken | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | ||
| 6 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 1 - 1 | 7 - 1 |
| 7 | Ingolstadt | ||
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | 3 - 3 | |
| 9 | Hoffenheim II | ||
| 10 | F. Dusseldorf | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Hansa Rostock | - | |
| 12 | Meppen | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 13 | Stuttgart II | 3 - 2 | |
| 14 | Preussen Munster | ||
| 15 | Wurzburger K. | ||
| 16 | Jahn Regensburg | ||
| 17 | Verl | ||
| 18 | S. Grossaspach | - | |
| 19 | Fortuna Koln | ||
| 20 | Havelse | 2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Hansa Rostock | S. Grossaspach | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 19 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.58 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for 3. Liga
| Matches (120) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (393) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.28 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.72 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Hansa Rostock next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Duisburg | - | Hansa Rostock |
| 2026-11-27 | Hansa Rostock | - | Havelse |
| 2026-12-05 | Fortuna Koln | - | Hansa Rostock |
| 2026-12-12 | Hansa Rostock | - | Verl |
| 2026-12-19 | Hansa Rostock | - | Preussen Munster |
| 2027-01-16 | Ingolstadt | - | Hansa Rostock |
S. Grossaspach next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | F. Dusseldorf | - | S. Grossaspach |
| 2026-11-28 | S. Grossaspach | - | Duisburg |
| 2026-12-05 | Stuttgart II | - | S. Grossaspach |
| 2026-12-12 | S. Grossaspach | - | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2026-12-19 | Wurzburger K. | - | S. Grossaspach |
| 2027-01-16 | S. Grossaspach | - | Jahn Regensburg |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 3.90 | 4.50 |
| Probability | 39% | 43% | 18% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.20 |
| Probability | 68% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 85% | 15% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 2.60 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||