Allsvenskan - Sweden
Sunday, 17.05.2026
14:00
14:00

Hammarby

Malmo
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Stockholm |
| Away: | Malmoe |
| Distance: | 512.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Tele2 Arena |
| Capacity: | 30 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1 | 1.17 | 2.30 | |||
| 50% | 26% | 24% | 1.56 | 67% | 33% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 51% | 49% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-10-27 | Malmo | 1 - 3 | Hammarby |
| 2025-04-23 | Hammarby | 2 - 0 | Malmo |
| 2024-11-02 | Hammarby | 2 - 2 | Malmo |
| 2024-04-07 | Malmo | 2 - 0 | Hammarby |
| 2023-09-17 | Hammarby | 1 - 3 | Malmo |
| 2023-04-30 | Malmo | 4 - 2 | Hammarby |
| 2022-10-01 | Malmo | 0 - 0 | Hammarby |
| 2022-05-26 | Hammarby | 0 - 0 | Malmo |
| 2022-05-02 | Hammarby | 0 - 0 | Malmo |
| 2021-08-29 | Hammarby | 2 - 1 | Malmo |
| 2021-04-10 | Malmo | 3 - 2 | Hammarby |
| 2020-11-22 | Hammarby | 2 - 2 | Malmo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 50% |
Hammarby last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | IFK Goteborg | 0 - 1 | Hammarby |
| 2026-05-03 | Hammarby | 3 - 0 | Vasteras |
| 2026-04-26 | Djurgarden | 1 - 1 | Hammarby |
| 2026-04-22 | Hammarby | 1 - 1 | Halmstad |
| 2026-04-18 | Hammarby | 8 - 1 | Orgryte |
| 2026-04-13 | Sirius | 2 - 0 | Hammarby |
| 2026-04-04 | Hammarby | 3 - 0 | Mjallby |
| 2026-03-29 | Hammarby | 3 - 3 | Kongsvinger |
| 2026-03-22 | Hammarby | 2 - 2 | Sirius |
| 2026-03-15 | Hammarby | 1 - 0 | Djurgarden |
| 2026-03-07 | Hammarby | 7 - 0 | Osters |
| 2026-03-02 | Orebro | 3 - 5 | Hammarby |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Malmo last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Hacken | 3 - 2 | Malmo |
| 2026-05-03 | Malmo | 2 - 3 | Mjallby |
| 2026-04-27 | AIK Stockholm | 0 - 1 | Malmo |
| 2026-04-23 | Malmo | 2 - 3 | Sirius |
| 2026-04-17 | Djurgarden | 0 - 1 | Malmo |
| 2026-04-12 | Malmo | 3 - 1 | GAIS Goteborg |
| 2026-04-05 | Orgryte | 1 - 1 | Malmo |
| 2026-03-26 | Malmo | 1 - 0 | Landskrona BoIS |
| 2026-03-20 | Malmo | 1 - 1 | Kalmar |
| 2026-03-14 | Mjallby | 4 - 0 | Malmo |
| 2026-03-08 | Malmo | 2 - 1 | Halmstad |
| 2026-03-01 | Karlstad Fotboll | 0 - 4 | Malmo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 50% |
Table Allsvenskan
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 7 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Hammarby | 7 | +12 | 14 |
| 3 | Elfsborg | 7 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Djurgarden | 7 | +8 | 13 |
| 5 | Hacken | 7 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Mjallby | 7 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Malmo | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | GAIS Goteborg | 7 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | AIK Stockholm | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Brommapojkarna | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 11 | Degerfors | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 12 | Vasteras | 7 | -5 | 8 |
| 13 | Kalmar | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | Orgryte | 7 | -12 | 5 |
| 15 | IFK Goteborg | 7 | -11 | 3 |
| 16 | Halmstad | 7 | -10 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Hammarby | |
| Malmo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Hammarby | Malmo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | ||
| 2 | Hammarby | - | |
| 3 | Elfsborg | ||
| 4 | Djurgarden | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Hacken | 3 - 2 | |
| 6 | Mjallby | 3 - 0 | |
| 7 | Malmo | - | |
| 8 | GAIS Goteborg | ||
| 9 | AIK Stockholm | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Brommapojkarna | ||
| 11 | Degerfors | ||
| 12 | Vasteras | 3 - 0 | |
| 13 | Kalmar | ||
| 14 | Orgryte | 8 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 15 | IFK Goteborg | ||
| 16 | Halmstad | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Hammarby | Malmo | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.43 | 1.71 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 57% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 15 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 3.75 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Allsvenskan
| Matches (56) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (170) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.04 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.73 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Hammarby next 6 games
| 2026-05-20 | GAIS Goteborg | - | Hammarby |
| 2026-05-24 | Hammarby | - | AIK Stockholm |
| 2026-05-31 | Hacken | - | Hammarby |
| 2026-07-05 | Elfsborg | - | Hammarby |
| 2026-07-12 | Hammarby | - | Kalmar |
| 2026-07-19 | Hammarby | - | Degerfors |
Malmo next 6 games
| 2026-05-24 | Malmo | - | Vasteras |
| 2026-05-30 | Malmo | - | Halmstad |
| 2026-07-05 | Degerfors | - | Malmo |
| 2026-07-12 | Malmo | - | IFK Goteborg |
| 2026-07-19 | Kalmar | - | Malmo |
| 2026-07-26 | Malmo | - | Elfsborg |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.56 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Probability | 50% | 26% | 24% |
| 1 @ 1.56 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.30 |
| Probability | 67% | 33% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.15 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.70 | |||