Challenge Cup - Scotland
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Hamilton

Raith Rovers
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Hamilton |
| Away: | Kirkcaldy |
| Distance: | 66.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | New Douglas Park |
| Capacity: | 6 078 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.00 | X | 1.67 | 1.33 | |||
| 31% | 31% | 38% | 3.60 | 38% | 62% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 56% | 44% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-07-18 | Hamilton | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-06-27 | Raith Rovers | 2 - 2 | Hamilton |
| 2025-12-09 | Raith Rovers | 5 - 2 | Hamilton |
| 2025-03-29 | Hamilton | 0 - 3 | Raith Rovers |
| 2025-02-22 | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Hamilton |
| 2025-01-28 | Hamilton | 0 - 3 | Raith Rovers |
| 2024-09-21 | Raith Rovers | 3 - 3 | Hamilton |
| 2024-07-27 | Raith Rovers | 1 - 1 | Hamilton |
| 2023-11-17 | Hamilton | 1 - 4 | Raith Rovers |
| 2023-04-04 | Raith Rovers | 1 - 2 | Hamilton |
| 2023-03-26 | Raith Rovers | 0 - 1 | Hamilton |
| 2023-01-02 | Hamilton | 0 - 1 | Raith Rovers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Hamilton last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Hamilton | 1 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2026-10-27 | Ross County | 1 - 1 | Hamilton |
| 2026-10-24 | Hamilton | 2 - 1 | East Fife |
| 2026-10-17 | Airdrieonians | 1 - 2 | Hamilton |
| 2026-10-10 | Alloa Athletic | 0 - 3 | Hamilton |
| 2026-10-03 | Hamilton | 2 - 1 | Peterhead |
| 2026-09-23 | Hamilton | 1 - 0 | Cowdenbeath |
| 2026-09-19 | Hamilton | 4 - 1 | Queen of South |
| 2026-09-08 | The Spartans | 0 - 4 | Hamilton |
| 2026-09-05 | East Kilbride | 0 - 1 | Hamilton |
| 2026-08-29 | Hamilton | 1 - 0 | Cove Rangers |
| 2026-08-25 | Hamilton | 0 - 1 | Edinburgh City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
Raith Rovers last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Arbroath | 0 - 4 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-10-24 | Raith Rovers | 0 - 2 | Inverness |
| 2026-10-17 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-10-10 | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-10-03 | Greenock Morton | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-09-25 | Raith Rovers | 0 - 2 | Livingston |
| 2026-09-19 | Partick Thistle | 0 - 0 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-09-12 | Raith Rovers | 4 - 0 | Arbroath |
| 2026-09-05 | Inverness | 0 - 2 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-08-28 | Dunfermline | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-08-22 | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Ayr United |
| 2026-08-08 | Queen's Park | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 2 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 83% | 33% | 17% |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 13 | +37 | 35 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 13 | +21 | 33 |
| 3 | Montrose | 13 | -3 | 20 |
| 4 | East Kilbride | 12 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Peterhead | 13 | -10 | 13 |
| 6 | Airdrieonians | 13 | -10 | 13 |
| 7 | Queen of South | 13 | -23 | 13 |
| 8 | Alloa Athletic | 13 | -3 | 12 |
| 9 | East Fife | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick Thistle | 13 | +10 | 25 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 13 | +11 | 24 |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 13 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Livingston | 13 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Inverness | 13 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Ayr United | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 13 | -15 | 11 |
| 9 | Greenock Morton | 12 | -8 | 10 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 13 | -14 | 7 |
Hamilton next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Cove Rangers | - | Hamilton |
| 2026-11-14 | Hamilton | - | Ross County |
| 2026-11-21 | Queen of South | - | Hamilton |
| 2026-12-05 | Hamilton | - | East Kilbride |
| 2026-12-12 | Peterhead | - | Hamilton |
| 2026-12-19 | Hamilton | - | Alloa Athletic |
Raith Rovers next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Raith Rovers | - | Dunfermline |
| 2026-11-14 | Ayr United | - | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-11-21 | Raith Rovers | - | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-12-05 | Livingston | - | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-12-12 | Raith Rovers | - | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-12-19 | Queen's Park | - | Raith Rovers |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 31% | 31% | 38% |
| X @ 3.60 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Probability | 38% | 62% |
| X2 @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||