Primera - Paraguay
Saturday, 07.11.2026
22:00
22:00

Guarani As.

Olimpia As.
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Asuncion |
| Away: | Asuncion |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Rogelio Livieres |
| Capacity: | 22 000 (6 000) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 22:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.25 | X2 | 1.55 | 1.40 | |||
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 1.40 | 44% | 56% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.71 | 3.50 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 69% | 31% | 41% | 59% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-02 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-03-21 | Guarani As. | 0 - 2 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-01-25 | Olimpia As. | 2 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2025-10-26 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 3 | Guarani As. |
| 2025-08-10 | Guarani As. | 4 - 0 | Olimpia As. |
| 2025-04-06 | Guarani As. | 2 - 1 | Olimpia As. |
| 2025-01-26 | Olimpia As. | 0 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2024-09-23 | Guarani As. | 0 - 0 | Olimpia As. |
| 2024-07-21 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2024-05-18 | Olimpia As. | 2 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2024-02-26 | Guarani As. | 1 - 3 | Olimpia As. |
| 2023-10-25 | Guarani As. | 0 - 1 | Olimpia As. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Guarani As. last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | Sp. Ameliano | 0 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-10-31 | Guarani As. | 1 - 0 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-10-23 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 2 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-10-17 | Guarani As. | 0 - 2 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-10-12 | Libertad | 2 - 2 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-10-03 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-09-25 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-09-18 | Sp. Trinidense | 0 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-09-12 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-09-07 | Guarani As. | 2 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2026-09-02 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-08-30 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. Ameliano |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | |
| 50% | 42% | 8% | 67% | 8% | 8% |
Olimpia As. last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | Olimpia As. | 4 - 1 | Recoleta |
| 2026-11-01 | Cerro Porteno | 0 - 2 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-10-25 | Sp. Ameliano | 2 - 3 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-10-18 | Olimpia As. | 3 - 0 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-10-11 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 0 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-10-07 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-10-02 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-09-29 | Libertad | 0 - 1 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-09-20 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 3 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-09-13 | Olimpia As. | 3 - 0 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-09-06 | Sp. Trinidense | 1 - 2 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-09-02 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 67% | 33% | 0% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 18 | +21 | 39 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 18 | +15 | 32 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 18 | +10 | 31 |
| 4 | Guarani As. | 18 | +6 | 31 |
| 5 | Libertad | 18 | +5 | 30 |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 18 | 0 | 30 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 18 | +5 | 27 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 18 | -6 | 19 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 17 | -10 | 16 |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 17 | -16 | 16 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 18 | -12 | 15 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 18 | -18 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Guarani As. | |
| Olimpia As. | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Guarani As. | Olimpia As. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | - | |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 1 - 2 | |
| 4 | Guarani As. | - | |
| 5 | Libertad | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 2 - 3 | 0 - 0 |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | Recoleta | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Guarani As. | Olimpia As. | |
| Wins | 8 | 12 |
| Draws | 7 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 20 | 34 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 1.89 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 0.72 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 0.78 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 11% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (107) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 37% |
| Completed Matches | 81% |
| Goals (262) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.45 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% |
Guarani As. next 5 games
| 2026-11-08 | Sp. Ameliano | - | Guarani As. |
| 2026-11-15 | Guarani As. | - | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-11-18 | Recoleta | - | Guarani As. |
| 2026-11-25 | Cerro Porteno | - | Guarani As. |
| 2026-11-29 | Guarani As. | - | Sp. Trinidense |
Olimpia As. next 5 games
| 2026-11-08 | Olimpia As. | - | Recoleta |
| 2026-11-15 | Guarani As. | - | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-11-18 | Olimpia As. | - | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-11-25 | Sp. Luqueno | - | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-11-29 | Olimpia As. | - | Sp. San Lorenzo |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.25 |
| Probability | 33% | 25% | 42% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 44% | 56% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.31 | 3.10 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.31 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.98 | 1.71 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.71 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.77 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 1.90 | |||