First Division - Iceland
Monday, 18.05.2026
21:15
21:15

Grotta

Afturelding
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Seltjarnarnes |
| Away: | Mosfellsbaer |
| Distance: | 13.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Grottuvollur |
| Capacity: | 300 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:15 (19:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.03 | 4.69 | 1.44 | 2 | 2.46 | 1.14 | |||
| 33% | 7% | 60% | 1.44 | 35% | 65% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 5.18 | 1.42 | 2.67 | 2.09 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 64% | 36% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-06 | Afturelding | 2 - 0 | Grotta |
| 2024-07-18 | Grotta | 1 - 4 | Afturelding |
| 2024-05-03 | Afturelding | 1 - 1 | Grotta |
| 2023-08-02 | Afturelding | 1 - 1 | Grotta |
| 2023-05-26 | Grotta | 2 - 3 | Afturelding |
| 2023-02-25 | Grotta | 1 - 1 | Afturelding |
| 2022-08-12 | Grotta | 4 - 2 | Afturelding |
| 2022-06-03 | Afturelding | 2 - 2 | Grotta |
| 2021-09-15 | Grotta | 8 - 0 | Afturelding |
| 2021-07-01 | Afturelding | 2 - 1 | Grotta |
| 2019-09-08 | Grotta | 0 - 5 | Afturelding |
| 2019-06-27 | Afturelding | 0 - 3 | Grotta |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 6 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 100% | 67% | 50% |
Grotta last 12 games
| 2026-05-14 | Vestri | 0 - 4 | Grotta |
| 2026-05-09 | Aegir | 0 - 1 | Grotta |
| 2026-05-01 | Grotta | 1 - 2 | Leiknir R. |
| 2026-04-25 | HK Kopavogur | 4 - 1 | Grotta |
| 2026-03-14 | Throttur Vogar | 0 - 2 | Grotta |
| 2026-02-14 | Thor Akureyri | 3 - 1 | Grotta |
| 2026-02-11 | Grotta | 1 - 3 | IA Akranes |
| 2026-02-06 | Afturelding | 2 - 0 | Grotta |
| 2026-01-29 | Valur Reykjavik | 2 - 0 | Grotta |
| 2025-04-18 | Grotta | 1 - 4 | IA Akranes |
| 2024-09-14 | Grotta | 1 - 2 | Thor Akureyri |
| 2024-09-08 | IR Reykjavik | 2 - 1 | Grotta |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 25% | 0% | 75% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
Afturelding last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Afturelding | 5 - 2 | Njardvik |
| 2026-05-08 | Leiknir R. | 0 - 3 | Afturelding |
| 2026-05-01 | Afturelding | 0 - 0 | Volsungur Husavik |
| 2026-04-24 | Afturelding | 4 - 7 | IR Reykjavik |
| 2026-03-29 | IR Reykjavik | 2 - 3 | Afturelding |
| 2026-02-25 | Afturelding | 0 - 5 | Thor Akureyri |
| 2026-02-21 | Valur Reykjavik | 4 - 0 | Afturelding |
| 2026-02-06 | Afturelding | 2 - 0 | Grotta |
| 2026-01-29 | IA Akranes | 1 - 2 | Afturelding |
| 2025-10-25 | IA Akranes | 1 - 0 | Afturelding |
| 2025-10-19 | Afturelding | 1 - 1 | Vestri |
| 2025-10-04 | KR Reykjavik | 2 - 2 | Afturelding |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Table First Division
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Throttur | 3 | +7 | 9 |
| 2 | Vestri | 4 | 0 | 7 |
| 3 | HK Kopavogur | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 4 | Fylkir | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 5 | Grindavik | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 6 | IR Reykjavik | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Afturelding | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | Njardvik | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | Leiknir R. | 3 | -2 | 4 |
| 10 | Grotta | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 11 | Volsungur Husavik | 4 | -5 | 2 |
| 12 | Aegir | 4 | -6 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Grotta | |
| Afturelding | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Grotta | Afturelding |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Throttur | ||
| 2 | Vestri | ||
| 3 | HK Kopavogur | ||
| 4 | Fylkir | ||
| 5 | Grindavik | ||
| 6 | IR Reykjavik | ||
| 7 | Afturelding | - | |
| 8 | Njardvik | ||
| 9 | Leiknir R. | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 |
| 10 | Grotta | - | |
| 11 | Volsungur Husavik | ||
| 12 | Aegir |
Teams League Statistic
| Grotta | Afturelding | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for First Division
| Matches (20) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 15% |
| Goals (64) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.20 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.75 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.45 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% |
Grotta next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Grotta | - | Vestri |
| 2026-05-27 | Throttur | - | Grotta |
| 2026-05-31 | Njardvik | - | Grotta |
| 2026-06-06 | Grotta | - | Grindavik |
| 2026-06-12 | IR Reykjavik | - | Grotta |
| 2026-06-19 | Grotta | - | Fylkir |
Afturelding next 6 games
| 2026-05-22 | Afturelding | - | Throttur |
| 2026-05-27 | Grindavik | - | Afturelding |
| 2026-05-31 | Afturelding | - | Fylkir |
| 2026-06-05 | HK Kopavogur | - | Afturelding |
| 2026-06-12 | Afturelding | - | Aegir |
| 2026-06-21 | Vestri | - | Afturelding |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.03 | 4.69 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 33% | 7% | 60% |
| 2 @ 1.44 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.46 | 1.14 |
| Probability | 35% | 65% |
| X2 @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 5.18 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.12 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 2.67 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.42 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.09 | 1.66 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.66 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.29 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||