Ligue 2 - France
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Grenoble Foot

Reims
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Grenoble |
| Away: | Reims |
| Distance: | 471.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade des Alpes |
| Capacity: | 20 068 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | X2 | 1.80 | 1.22 | |||
| 12% | 46% | 42% | 1.22 | 23% | 77% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 52% | 48% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-14 | Grenoble Foot | 0 - 0 | Reims |
| 2025-10-04 | Reims | 2 - 4 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2011-04-08 | Grenoble Foot | 1 - 1 | Reims |
| 2010-10-22 | Reims | 4 - 1 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2008-01-18 | Reims | 3 - 4 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2007-08-10 | Grenoble Foot | 2 - 0 | Reims |
| 2007-04-27 | Reims | 0 - 1 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2006-11-10 | Grenoble Foot | 5 - 1 | Reims |
| 2006-01-27 | Reims | 0 - 0 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2005-08-05 | Grenoble Foot | 1 - 0 | Reims |
| 2005-02-22 | Grenoble Foot | 2 - 0 | Reims |
| 2004-09-03 | Reims | 1 - 1 | Grenoble Foot |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
Grenoble Foot last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Grenoble Foot | 1 - 3 | Dijon |
| 2026-10-23 | Pau | 2 - 1 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-10-16 | Grenoble Foot | 0 - 2 | Boulogne |
| 2026-10-09 | Montpellier | 2 - 0 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-10-02 | Grenoble Foot | 0 - 0 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-09-18 | Grenoble Foot | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-09-11 | Rodez AF | 0 - 1 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-09-04 | Grenoble Foot | 1 - 2 | Annecy |
| 2026-08-28 | Laval | 0 - 3 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-08-22 | Saint Etienne | 4 - 0 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-08-14 | Grenoble Foot | 0 - 0 | Metz |
| 2026-08-08 | Dunkerque | 4 - 2 | Grenoble Foot |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Reims last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Reims | 2 - 0 | Sochaux |
| 2026-10-26 | Boulogne | 1 - 1 | Reims |
| 2026-10-16 | Reims | 4 - 2 | Dijon |
| 2026-10-10 | Nantes | 0 - 0 | Reims |
| 2026-10-02 | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Reims |
| 2026-09-18 | Reims | 1 - 1 | Montpellier |
| 2026-09-11 | Nancy | 1 - 2 | Reims |
| 2026-09-05 | Reims | 2 - 2 | Guingamp |
| 2026-08-29 | Red Star Paris | 1 - 4 | Reims |
| 2026-08-24 | Reims | 3 - 1 | Annecy |
| 2026-08-14 | Reims | 3 - 3 | Dunkerque |
| 2026-08-08 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Reims |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 42% | 50% | 8% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Table Ligue 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | +10 | 21 |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 11 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez AF | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Laval | 11 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot | 11 | -10 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Grenoble Foot | |
| Reims | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Grenoble Foot | Reims |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | ||
| 2 | Montpellier | ||
| 3 | Nancy | 1 - 2 | |
| 4 | Reims | - | |
| 5 | Pau | ||
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 1 - 4 | |
| 7 | Annecy | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Dijon | 1 - 3 | |
| 9 | Guingamp | ||
| 10 | Metz | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Rodez AF | ||
| 12 | Dunkerque | ||
| 13 | Sochaux | ||
| 14 | Boulogne | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 15 | Nantes | 0 - 0 | |
| 16 | Laval | ||
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Grenoble Foot | Reims | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 6 |
| Losses | 7 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.91 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.82 | 1.09 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 45% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 2
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (266) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.69 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Grenoble Foot next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Nantes | - | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-12-04 | Grenoble Foot | - | Guingamp |
| 2026-12-12 | Red Star Paris | - | Grenoble Foot |
| 2027-01-02 | Grenoble Foot | - | Sochaux |
| 2027-01-15 | Nancy | - | Grenoble Foot |
| 2027-01-22 | Grenoble Foot | - | Montpellier |
Reims next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Reims | - | Saint Etienne |
| 2026-12-07 | Rodez AF | - | Reims |
| 2026-12-12 | Metz | - | Reims |
| 2027-01-02 | Reims | - | Laval |
| 2027-01-15 | Pau | - | Reims |
| 2027-01-22 | Reims | - | Red Star Paris |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 |
| Probability | 12% | 46% | 42% |
| X2 @ 1.22 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.22 |
| Probability | 23% | 77% |
| X2 @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.95 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||