Serie B - Brazil
Saturday, 07.11.2026
21:10
21:10

Novorizontino SP

Fortaleza CE
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Novo Horizonte |
| Away: | Fortaleza |
| Distance: | 2 285.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:10 (16:10 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.91 | |||
| 37% | 30% | 33% | 1.30 | 52% | 48% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 67% | 33% | 45% | 55% | 20% | 80% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-07-18 | Fortaleza CE | 1 - 0 | Novorizontino SP |
Novorizontino SP last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Novorizontino SP | 2 - 1 | Operario PR |
| 2026-10-24 | Atletico GO | 0 - 1 | Novorizontino SP |
| 2026-10-18 | Vila Nova GO | 2 - 2 | Novorizontino SP |
| 2026-10-13 | Novorizontino SP | 5 - 1 | Ponte Preta SP |
| 2026-10-09 | Nautico PE | 0 - 2 | Novorizontino SP |
| 2026-10-02 | Novorizontino SP | 3 - 0 | Goias GO |
| 2026-09-26 | Novorizontino SP | 0 - 0 | Sao Bernardo SP |
| 2026-09-19 | Ceara CE | 2 - 1 | Novorizontino SP |
| 2026-09-13 | Novorizontino SP | 1 - 1 | Cuiaba MT |
| 2026-09-10 | Botafogo SP | 1 - 3 | Novorizontino SP |
| 2026-09-05 | Novorizontino SP | 3 - 1 | Avai SC |
| 2026-08-29 | Novorizontino SP | 2 - 1 | Sport Recife PE |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Fortaleza CE last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Fortaleza CE | 0 - 0 | Atletico GO |
| 2026-10-24 | Ponte Preta SP | 2 - 2 | Fortaleza CE |
| 2026-10-17 | Sport Recife PE | 0 - 2 | Fortaleza CE |
| 2026-10-12 | Fortaleza CE | 2 - 2 | CRB AL |
| 2026-10-08 | America MG | 0 - 1 | Fortaleza CE |
| 2026-10-03 | Fortaleza CE | 1 - 1 | Nautico PE |
| 2026-09-27 | Fortaleza CE | 2 - 2 | Athletic Club MG |
| 2026-09-20 | Londrina PR | 1 - 2 | Fortaleza CE |
| 2026-09-13 | Fortaleza CE | 1 - 1 | Ceara CE |
| 2026-09-10 | Fortaleza CE | 1 - 0 | Avai SC |
| 2026-09-05 | Goias GO | 0 - 1 | Fortaleza CE |
| 2026-09-01 | Fortaleza CE | 1 - 1 | Operario PR |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | |
| 42% | 58% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 25% |
Table Serie B
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Novorizontino SP | 36 | +33 | 67 |
| 2 | Juventude RS | 36 | +22 | 65 |
| 3 | Vila Nova GO | 36 | +14 | 63 |
| 4 | Criciuma SC | 36 | +8 | 62 |
| 5 | Fortaleza CE | 36 | +12 | 62 |
| 6 | CRB AL | 36 | +3 | 55 |
| 7 | Goias GO | 36 | -3 | 55 |
| 8 | Sport Recife PE | 36 | +9 | 55 |
| 9 | Atletico GO | 36 | +9 | 55 |
| 10 | Sao Bernardo SP | 36 | +11 | 52 |
| 11 | Operario PR | 36 | -2 | 51 |
| 12 | Botafogo SP | 36 | +2 | 48 |
| 13 | Cuiaba MT | 36 | +3 | 47 |
| 14 | Athletic Club MG | 36 | +1 | 47 |
| 15 | Nautico PE | 36 | -6 | 46 |
| 16 | Ceara CE | 36 | -8 | 43 |
| 17 | Avai SC | 36 | -13 | 37 |
| 18 | Londrina PR | 36 | -9 | 32 |
| 19 | America MG | 36 | -29 | 26 |
| 20 | Ponte Preta SP | 36 | -57 | 15 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Novorizontino SP | |
| Fortaleza CE | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Novorizontino SP | Fortaleza CE |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Novorizontino SP | - | |
| 2 | Juventude RS | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 3 | Vila Nova GO | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Criciuma SC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 5 | Fortaleza CE | - | |
| 6 | CRB AL | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Goias GO | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 8 | Sport Recife PE | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 9 | Atletico GO | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | Sao Bernardo SP | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 11 | Operario PR | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 12 | Botafogo SP | 1 - 0 | 4 - 0 |
| 13 | Cuiaba MT | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 14 | Athletic Club MG | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 15 | Nautico PE | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 16 | Ceara CE | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 17 | Avai SC | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 18 | Londrina PR | 1 - 3 | 1 - 2 |
| 19 | America MG | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 20 | Ponte Preta SP | 5 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Novorizontino SP | Fortaleza CE | |
| Wins | 19 | 16 |
| Draws | 10 | 14 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 64 | 43 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 1.19 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 0.86 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 61% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 11 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 33 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 72% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 11% |
Overall Statistics for Serie B
| Matches (360) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 95% |
| Goals (842) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.34 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.01 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% |
Novorizontino SP next 1 games
| 2026-11-14 | Criciuma SC | - | Novorizontino SP |
Fortaleza CE next 1 games
| 2026-11-14 | Fortaleza CE | - | Vila Nova GO |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.79 | 3.40 | 4.33 |
| Probability | 37% | 30% | 33% |
| 12 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 52% | 48% |
| 1X @ 1.20 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.08 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 20% | 80% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.80 | |||