Championship - Scotland
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Greenock Morton

Stenhousemuir
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Greenock |
| Away: | Stenhousemuir |
| Distance: | 60.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Cappielow Park |
| Capacity: | 11 100 (5 741) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2 | 1.44 | 1.44 | |||
| 22% | 11% | 67% | 2.45 | 24% | 76% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 35% | 65% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-08 | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-01-17 | Stenhousemuir | 4 - 0 | Greenock Morton |
| 2025-07-15 | Greenock Morton | 3 - 0 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2022-06-28 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 1 | Greenock Morton |
| 2018-07-21 | Greenock Morton | 2 - 0 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2015-04-11 | Greenock Morton | 3 - 2 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2015-01-10 | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 3 | Greenock Morton |
| 2014-11-22 | Greenock Morton | 3 - 1 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2014-09-27 | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton |
| 2004-05-08 | Greenock Morton | 1 - 4 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2004-03-06 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 1 | Greenock Morton |
| 2003-10-25 | Greenock Morton | 5 - 2 | Stenhousemuir |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 67% | 0% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Greenock Morton last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Greenock Morton | 0 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-10-31 | Partick Thistle | 2 - 3 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-10-17 | Greenock Morton | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-10-10 | Arbroath | 1 - 2 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-10-03 | Greenock Morton | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-09-25 | Inverness | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-09-19 | Greenock Morton | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-09-11 | Greenock Morton | 1 - 4 | Livingston |
| 2026-09-05 | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-08-29 | Ayr United | 1 - 1 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-08-22 | Greenock Morton | 1 - 2 | Arbroath |
| 2026-08-08 | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Stenhousemuir last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Stenhousemuir | 4 - 1 | Berwick Rangers |
| 2026-10-30 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 3 | Livingston |
| 2026-10-27 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-10-24 | Partick Thistle | 3 - 0 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-10-17 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-10-10 | Inverness | 2 - 0 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-09-25 | Ayr United | 0 - 1 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-09-19 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 0 | Arbroath |
| 2026-09-15 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 0 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-09-11 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 3 | Hearts |
| 2026-09-04 | Livingston | 0 - 1 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-08-29 | Stenhousemuir | 3 - 1 | Inverness |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 58% | 42% | 17% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick Thistle | 13 | +10 | 25 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 13 | +11 | 24 |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 13 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Livingston | 13 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Inverness | 13 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Ayr United | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 13 | -15 | 11 |
| 9 | Greenock Morton | 12 | -8 | 10 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 13 | -14 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Greenock Morton | |
| Stenhousemuir | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Greenock Morton | Stenhousemuir |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick Thistle | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | - | |
| 5 | Livingston | 1 - 4 | 0 - 1 |
| 6 | Inverness | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Ayr United | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Arbroath | 1 - 2 | |
| 9 | Greenock Morton | - | |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Greenock Morton | Stenhousemuir | |
| Wins | 3 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 0.92 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 54% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 23% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 23% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 8% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (64) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 36% |
| Goals (140) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.19 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.98 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 59% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% |
Greenock Morton next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Livingston | - | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-11-21 | Dunfermline | - | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-12-05 | Greenock Morton | - | Inverness |
| 2026-12-12 | Raith Rovers | - | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-12-19 | Greenock Morton | - | Arbroath |
| 2026-12-26 | Ayr United | - | Greenock Morton |
Stenhousemuir next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Stenhousemuir | - | Queen's Park |
| 2026-11-21 | Arbroath | - | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-12-05 | Stenhousemuir | - | Ayr United |
| 2026-12-12 | Dunfermline | - | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-12-19 | Stenhousemuir | - | Inverness |
| 2026-12-26 | Livingston | - | Stenhousemuir |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.45 |
| Probability | 22% | 11% | 67% |
| 2 @ 2.45 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 24% | 76% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.70 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||