Championship - Scotland
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Greenock Morton

Queen's Park
2 - 0
(2 - 0, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Greenock |
| Away: | Glasgow |
| Distance: | 32.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Cappielow Park |
| Capacity: | 11 100 (5 741) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2 | 1.40 | 1.50 | |||
| 34% | 13% | 53% | 2.63 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 40% | 60% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-05 | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-04-18 | Greenock Morton | 0 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-02-21 | Queen's Park | 3 - 2 | Greenock Morton |
| 2025-12-05 | Greenock Morton | 2 - 1 | Queen's Park |
| 2025-09-13 | Queen's Park | 0 - 0 | Greenock Morton |
| 2025-03-22 | Greenock Morton | 2 - 1 | Queen's Park |
| 2025-01-25 | Queen's Park | 1 - 2 | Greenock Morton |
| 2024-10-29 | Greenock Morton | 0 - 1 | Queen's Park |
| 2024-09-14 | Queen's Park | 1 - 0 | Greenock Morton |
| 2024-03-30 | Greenock Morton | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2024-02-17 | Queen's Park | 0 - 0 | Greenock Morton |
| 2023-12-16 | Greenock Morton | 1 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 50% | 42% | 8% |
Greenock Morton last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Arbroath | 1 - 2 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-10-03 | Greenock Morton | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-09-25 | Inverness | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-09-19 | Greenock Morton | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-09-11 | Greenock Morton | 1 - 4 | Livingston |
| 2026-09-05 | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-08-29 | Ayr United | 1 - 1 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-08-22 | Greenock Morton | 1 - 2 | Arbroath |
| 2026-08-08 | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-08-01 | Greenock Morton | 0 - 1 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-07-25 | Greenock Morton | 0 - 1 | Inverness |
| 2026-07-18 | Saint Johnstone | 3 - 0 | Greenock Morton |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 1 | |
| 8% | 8% | 83% | 75% | 50% | 8% |
Queen's Park last 12 games
| 2026-10-13 | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | Inverness |
| 2026-10-10 | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-09-25 | Arbroath | 2 - 1 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-09-18 | Queen's Park | 0 - 2 | Ayr United |
| 2026-09-12 | Dunfermline | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-09-05 | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-08-29 | Partick Thistle | 0 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-08-22 | Queen's Park | 0 - 2 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-08-08 | Queen's Park | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-08-01 | Livingston | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-07-25 | Queen's Park | 3 - 1 | Queen of South |
| 2026-07-18 | Aberdeen | 2 - 1 | Queen's Park |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 1 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 92% | 50% | 8% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Partick Thistle | 10 | +8 | 21 |
| 3 | Raith Rovers | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Livingston | 10 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Inverness | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Ayr United | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 10 | -8 | 11 |
| 9 | Queen's Park | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 10 | Greenock Morton | 10 | -11 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Greenock Morton | |
| Queen's Park | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Greenock Morton | Queen's Park |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | ||
| 2 | Partick Thistle | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 3 | Raith Rovers | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Livingston | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | Inverness | ||
| 7 | Ayr United | ||
| 8 | Arbroath | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 9 | Queen's Park | - | |
| 10 | Greenock Morton | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Greenock Morton | Queen's Park | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 7 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 0.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (49) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 27% |
| Goals (101) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.06 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.16 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.90 |
| Home Team Scored in | 73% |
| Away Team Scored in | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 39% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% |
Greenock Morton next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Greenock Morton | - | Ayr United |
| 2026-10-31 | Partick Thistle | - | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-11-03 | Greenock Morton | - | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-11-07 | Greenock Morton | - | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-10-24 | Greenock Morton | - | Ayr United |
| 2026-11-14 | Livingston | - | Greenock Morton |
Queen's Park next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Queen's Park | - | Dunfermline |
| 2026-10-31 | Ayr United | - | Queen's Park |
| 2026-11-07 | Queen's Park | - | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-11-14 | Stenhousemuir | - | Queen's Park |
| 2026-11-21 | Queen's Park | - | Livingston |
| 2026-12-05 | Queen's Park | - | Arbroath |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.63 |
| Probability | 34% | 13% | 53% |
| 2 @ 2.63 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 1.50 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||