Challenge Cup - Scotland
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Greenock Morton

Kelty Hearts
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Greenock |
| Away: | Kelty |
| Distance: | 88.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Cappielow Park |
| Capacity: | 11 100 (5 741) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1 | 1.08 | 3.00 | |||
| 43% | 32% | 25% | 1.33 | 80% | 20% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 6.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 1.91 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 65% | 35% | 45% | 55% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2023-10-14 | Greenock Morton | 4 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2023-07-15 | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 3 | Greenock Morton |
Greenock Morton last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Partick Thistle | 2 - 3 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-10-17 | Greenock Morton | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-10-10 | Arbroath | 1 - 2 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-10-03 | Greenock Morton | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-09-25 | Inverness | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-09-19 | Greenock Morton | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-09-11 | Greenock Morton | 1 - 4 | Livingston |
| 2026-09-05 | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-08-29 | Ayr United | 1 - 1 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-08-22 | Greenock Morton | 1 - 2 | Arbroath |
| 2026-08-08 | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-08-01 | Greenock Morton | 0 - 1 | Partick Thistle |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Kelty Hearts last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 1 | Elgin City |
| 2026-10-24 | Edinburgh City | 4 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-10-17 | Kelty Hearts | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-10-13 | East Kilbride | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-10-10 | Stirling Albion | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-10-03 | The Spartans | 0 - 2 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-09-26 | Kelty Hearts | 2 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2026-09-19 | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 3 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-09-12 | Clyde | 4 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-09-05 | Kelty Hearts | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-08-29 | Stranraer | 2 - 0 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-08-22 | Kelty Hearts | 3 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 4 | |
| 42% | 0% | 58% | 92% | 75% | 33% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick Thistle | 13 | +10 | 25 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 13 | +11 | 24 |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 13 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Livingston | 13 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Inverness | 13 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Ayr United | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 13 | -15 | 11 |
| 9 | Greenock Morton | 12 | -8 | 10 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 13 | -14 | 7 |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 12 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Clyde | 12 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Elgin City | 12 | +11 | 21 |
| 4 | The Spartans | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | -6 | 15 |
| 6 | Stirling Albion | 12 | -7 | 15 |
| 7 | Edinburgh City | 12 | +3 | 14 |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 12 | -7 | 13 |
| 9 | Forfar Athletic | 12 | -11 | 11 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 12 | -11 | 9 |
Greenock Morton next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Greenock Morton | - | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-11-14 | Livingston | - | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-11-21 | Dunfermline | - | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-12-05 | Greenock Morton | - | Inverness |
| 2026-12-12 | Raith Rovers | - | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-12-19 | Greenock Morton | - | Arbroath |
Kelty Hearts next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Annan Athletic | - | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-11-14 | Kelty Hearts | - | Stranraer |
| 2026-11-21 | Edinburgh City | - | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-12-05 | Kelty Hearts | - | The Spartans |
| 2026-12-12 | Dumbarton | - | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-12-19 | Kelty Hearts | - | Clyde |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 4.33 | 7.00 |
| Probability | 43% | 32% | 25% |
| 1 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 3.00 |
| Probability | 80% | 20% |
| 1X @ 1.08 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 6.50 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.88 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||