Super League - Zambia
Sunday, 18.10.2026
15:00
15:00

Green Buffaloes

Nkwazi
0 - 0
(0 - 0, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lusaka |
| Away: | Lusaka |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 2.65 | 3.75 | 1 | 1.23 | 1.66 | |||
| 38% | 34% | 28% | 2.05 | 64% | 36% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.25 | 2.75 | 1.38 | 5.50 | 1.13 | ||||||
| 51% | 49% | 29% | 71% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-07 | Green Buffaloes | 0 - 0 | Nkwazi |
| 2025-08-17 | Nkwazi | 1 - 2 | Green Buffaloes |
| 2025-04-02 | Nkwazi | 2 - 0 | Green Buffaloes |
| 2024-11-27 | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 2 | Nkwazi |
| 2024-02-17 | Nkwazi | 2 - 1 | Green Buffaloes |
| 2023-09-16 | Green Buffaloes | 0 - 0 | Nkwazi |
| 2023-02-25 | Nkwazi | 0 - 2 | Green Buffaloes |
| 2022-10-15 | Green Buffaloes | 3 - 3 | Nkwazi |
| 2022-01-16 | Green Buffaloes | 0 - 1 | Nkwazi |
| 2021-09-18 | Nkwazi | 0 - 1 | Green Buffaloes |
| 2021-03-06 | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 2 | Nkwazi |
| 2020-11-21 | Nkwazi | 0 - 0 | Green Buffaloes |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 42% | 8% |
Green Buffaloes last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Roan United | 0 - 0 | Green Buffaloes |
| 2026-10-04 | Green Buffaloes | 2 - 0 | Chirundu United |
| 2026-05-22 | Red Arrows | 2 - 0 | Green Buffaloes |
| 2026-05-17 | Prison Leopards | 1 - 0 | Green Buffaloes |
| 2026-05-13 | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 0 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2026-05-02 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 1 - 0 | Green Buffaloes |
| 2026-04-29 | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 0 | Green Eagles |
| 2026-04-16 | MUZА | 0 - 0 | Green Buffaloes |
| 2026-04-11 | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 1 | Mutondo Stars |
| 2026-04-01 | ZESCO United | 1 - 0 | Green Buffaloes |
| 2026-03-19 | Green Buffaloes | 0 - 0 | Konkola Blades |
| 2026-03-15 | Nchanga Rangers | 1 - 2 | Green Buffaloes |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 8% | 0% |
Nkwazi last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Nkwazi | 0 - 0 | Chirundu United |
| 2026-10-03 | Nkwazi | 1 - 2 | Roan United |
| 2026-05-24 | Prison Leopards | 1 - 0 | Nkwazi |
| 2026-05-20 | MUZА | 0 - 1 | Nkwazi |
| 2026-05-17 | Nkwazi | 1 - 0 | Kansanshi Dynamos |
| 2026-05-03 | Nkwazi | 1 - 1 | ZESCO United |
| 2026-04-29 | Nchanga Rangers | 1 - 0 | Nkwazi |
| 2026-04-22 | Nkwazi | 0 - 1 | Power Dynamos |
| 2026-04-15 | Nkwazi | 2 - 1 | NAPSA Stars |
| 2026-04-11 | Mines United | 0 - 1 | Nkwazi |
| 2026-03-28 | Konkola Blades | 0 - 1 | Nkwazi |
| 2026-03-19 | Red Arrows | 0 - 0 | Nkwazi |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 0% |
Table Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUZА | 3 | +4 | 7 | |||||
| 2 | Nkana | 2 | +4 | 6 | |||||
| 3 | Konkola Blades | 3 | +1 | 6 | |||||
| 4 | Zanaco | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| 5 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 3 | -2 | 4 | |||||
| 6 | NAPSA Stars | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 6 | Power Dynamos | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 8 | Trident | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||
| 9 | Makeni All Stars | 3 | -4 | 1 | |||||
| 10 | Nchanga Rangers | 2 | -2 | 0 | |||||
| 1 | Green Eagles | 3 | +5 | 9 | |||||
| 2 | Red Arrows | 2 | +2 | 4 | |||||
| 3 | Green Buffaloes | 2 | +2 | 4 | |||||
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | 2 | +1 | 4 | |||||
| 5 | Roan United | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| 6 | ZESCO United | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||
| 6 | Nkwazi | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||
| 8 | Chirundu United | 2 | -2 | 1 | |||||
| 9 | Mufulira Wand. | 2 | -3 | 1 | |||||
| 10 | Mutondo Stars | 2 | -3 | 0 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Green Buffaloes | |
| Nkwazi | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Green Buffaloes | Nkwazi |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUZА | ||
| 2 | Nkana | ||
| 3 | Konkola Blades | ||
| 4 | Zanaco | ||
| 5 | Kansanshi Dynamos | ||
| 6 | NAPSA Stars | ||
| 6 | Power Dynamos | ||
| 8 | Trident | ||
| 9 | Makeni All Stars | ||
| 10 | Nchanga Rangers | ||
| 1 | Green Eagles | ||
| 2 | Red Arrows | ||
| 3 | Green Buffaloes | - | |
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | ||
| 5 | Roan United | ||
| 6 | ZESCO United | ||
| 6 | Nkwazi | - | |
| 8 | Chirundu United | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Mufulira Wand. | ||
| 10 | Mutondo Stars | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Green Buffaloes | Nkwazi | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Super League
| Matches (24) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 6% |
| Goals (52) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.17 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.17 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.00 |
| Home Team Scored in | 67% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% |
Green Buffaloes next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Kabwe Warriors | - | Green Buffaloes |
| 2026-11-01 | Green Buffaloes | - | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2026-11-05 | Green Buffaloes | - | ZESCO United |
| 2026-11-18 | Green Eagles | - | Green Buffaloes |
| 2026-11-25 | Red Arrows | - | Green Buffaloes |
| 2026-11-29 | Chirundu United | - | Green Buffaloes |
Nkwazi next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Nkwazi | - | Green Eagles |
| 2026-10-31 | Nkwazi | - | ZESCO United |
| 2026-11-04 | Red Arrows | - | Nkwazi |
| 2026-11-18 | Nkwazi | - | Mutondo Stars |
| 2026-11-25 | Kabwe Warriors | - | Nkwazi |
| 2026-11-28 | Roan United | - | Nkwazi |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 2.65 | 3.75 |
| Probability | 38% | 34% | 28% |
| 1 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 1.66 |
| Probability | 64% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.23 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.55 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.38 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.38 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.50 | 1.13 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| OTS @ 1.57 | |||