Swiss Super League - Switzerland
Saturday, 07.11.2026
21:30
21:30

Grasshopper

Lausanne
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Zurich |
| Away: | Lausanne |
| Distance: | 173.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Letzigrund |
| Capacity: | 25 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 3.70 | 2.50 | 1 | 1.50 | 1.53 | |||
| 53% | 26% | 21% | 2.32 | 71% | 29% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 58% | 42% | 47% | 53% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-07-25 | Lausanne | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper |
| 2026-05-16 | Lausanne | 1 - 3 | Grasshopper |
| 2026-03-08 | Grasshopper | 2 - 3 | Lausanne |
| 2026-01-24 | Lausanne | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper |
| 2025-09-14 | Grasshopper | 3 - 1 | Lausanne |
| 2025-02-22 | Lausanne | 2 - 2 | Grasshopper |
| 2025-02-04 | Grasshopper | 2 - 2 | Lausanne |
| 2024-10-26 | Lausanne | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper |
| 2024-05-21 | Lausanne | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper |
| 2024-04-01 | Grasshopper | 0 - 1 | Lausanne |
| 2023-12-02 | Grasshopper | 5 - 0 | Lausanne |
| 2023-07-29 | Lausanne | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Grasshopper last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Grasshopper | 2 - 2 | Vaduz |
| 2026-10-25 | Basel | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper |
| 2026-10-11 | Grasshopper | 0 - 2 | Young Boys |
| 2026-10-02 | Grasshopper | 2 - 3 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-09-24 | Grasshopper | 4 - 1 | Aarau |
| 2026-09-19 | Luzern | 5 - 1 | Grasshopper |
| 2026-09-15 | Grasshopper | 2 - 5 | Sion |
| 2026-09-12 | Thun | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper |
| 2026-09-05 | Grasshopper | 2 - 2 | Zurich |
| 2026-09-02 | Grasshopper | 2 - 0 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-08-30 | Vaduz | 5 - 2 | Grasshopper |
| 2026-08-08 | Servette | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 7 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 83% | 67% | 58% |
Lausanne last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Lausanne | 4 - 5 | Thun |
| 2026-10-25 | Sion | 1 - 0 | Lausanne |
| 2026-10-11 | St. Gallen | 1 - 0 | Lausanne |
| 2026-09-20 | Lausanne | 0 - 4 | Lugano |
| 2026-09-13 | Lausanne | 0 - 1 | Servette |
| 2026-09-05 | Vaduz | 3 - 1 | Lausanne |
| 2026-09-02 | Thun | 0 - 0 | Lausanne |
| 2026-08-29 | Lausanne | 2 - 3 | Zurich |
| 2026-08-22 | Luzern | 1 - 0 | Lausanne |
| 2026-08-08 | Lausanne | 2 - 2 | Young Boys |
| 2026-08-01 | Basel | 0 - 1 | Lausanne |
| 2026-07-29 | Saint Etienne | 4 - 0 | Lausanne |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |
| 8% | 17% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Table Swiss Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano | 12 | +26 | 34 |
| 2 | Young Boys | 12 | +15 | 25 |
| 3 | Sion | 12 | +7 | 23 |
| 4 | Zurich | 12 | -1 | 20 |
| 5 | St. Gallen | 12 | -3 | 19 |
| 6 | Servette | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Basel | 12 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | Luzern | 12 | -6 | 13 |
| 9 | Thun | 12 | -10 | 13 |
| 10 | Vaduz | 12 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Grasshopper | 12 | -13 | 10 |
| 12 | Lausanne | 12 | -11 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Grasshopper | |
| Lausanne | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Grasshopper | Lausanne |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano | 1 - 4 | |
| 2 | Young Boys | 0 - 2 | |
| 3 | Sion | 2 - 5 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Zurich | 2 - 2 | |
| 5 | St. Gallen | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Servette | ||
| 7 | Basel | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Luzern | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Thun | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Vaduz | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 11 | Grasshopper | - | |
| 12 | Lausanne | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Grasshopper | Lausanne | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 8 |
| Goals For | 15 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.92 |
| Average Conceded | 2.33 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 17% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for Swiss Super League
| Matches (72) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 36% |
| Goals (271) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.94 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.82 |
| Home Team Scored in | 85% |
| Away Team Scored in | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% |
Grasshopper next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Lugano | - | Grasshopper |
| 2026-11-28 | Grasshopper | - | Basel |
| 2026-12-06 | St. Gallen | - | Grasshopper |
| 2026-12-12 | Zurich | - | Grasshopper |
| 2026-12-19 | Grasshopper | - | Luzern |
| 2027-01-16 | Sion | - | Grasshopper |
Lausanne next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Lausanne | - | Vaduz |
| 2026-11-28 | Servette | - | Lausanne |
| 2026-12-06 | Lausanne | - | Sion |
| 2026-12-12 | Young Boys | - | Lausanne |
| 2026-12-19 | Lausanne | - | St. Gallen |
| 2027-01-16 | Zurich | - | Lausanne |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.32 | 3.70 | 2.50 |
| Probability | 53% | 26% | 21% |
| 1 @ 2.32 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 71% | 29% |
| 1X @ 1.50 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||