Super Lig - Turkiye
Saturday, 07.11.2026
18:00
18:00

Goztepe

Ist. Basaksehir
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Izmir |
| Away: | Istanbul |
| Distance: | 328.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Gursel Aksel Stadium |
| Capacity: | 25 000 (20 040) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 3.60 | 3.25 | X | 1.33 | 1.80 | |||
| 38% | 31% | 31% | 3.60 | 61% | 39% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 85% | 15% | 66% | 34% | 44% | 56% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-07 | Ist. Basaksehir | 2 - 1 | Goztepe |
| 2025-10-05 | Goztepe | 1 - 0 | Ist. Basaksehir |
| 2025-04-28 | Goztepe | 4 - 1 | Ist. Basaksehir |
| 2024-11-30 | Ist. Basaksehir | 4 - 1 | Goztepe |
| 2023-02-25 | Goztepe | 0 - 0 | Ist. Basaksehir |
| 2022-12-20 | Ist. Basaksehir | 3 - 1 | Goztepe |
| 2022-01-22 | Ist. Basaksehir | 1 - 2 | Goztepe |
| 2021-09-12 | Goztepe | 2 - 1 | Ist. Basaksehir |
| 2021-02-14 | Goztepe | 2 - 1 | Ist. Basaksehir |
| 2020-10-03 | Ist. Basaksehir | 0 - 0 | Goztepe |
| 2020-03-07 | Goztepe | 0 - 3 | Ist. Basaksehir |
| 2019-10-19 | Ist. Basaksehir | 2 - 1 | Goztepe |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 3 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 75% | 25% |
Goztepe last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Fenerbahce | 1 - 2 | Goztepe |
| 2026-10-25 | Goztepe | 2 - 0 | Corum |
| 2026-10-18 | Kocaelispor | 1 - 2 | Goztepe |
| 2026-10-12 | Eyupspor | 0 - 4 | Goztepe |
| 2026-09-20 | Goztepe | 2 - 2 | Caykur Rizespor |
| 2026-09-12 | Alanyaspor | 2 - 2 | Goztepe |
| 2026-09-07 | Goztepe | 2 - 4 | Gaziantep |
| 2026-08-29 | Galatasaray | 3 - 2 | Goztepe |
| 2026-08-23 | Goztepe | 0 - 1 | Genclerbirligi |
| 2026-08-17 | Samsunspor | 3 - 3 | Goztepe |
| 2026-08-08 | Goztepe | 2 - 1 | Trabzonspor |
| 2026-07-26 | Goztepe | 1 - 1 | Rudes Zagreb |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Ist. Basaksehir last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Ist. Basaksehir | 5 - 2 | Samsunspor |
| 2026-10-26 | Besiktas | 2 - 0 | Ist. Basaksehir |
| 2026-10-18 | Ist. Basaksehir | 2 - 1 | Gaziantep |
| 2026-10-11 | Konyaspor | 0 - 0 | Ist. Basaksehir |
| 2026-09-19 | Ist. Basaksehir | 4 - 0 | Genclerbirligi |
| 2026-09-13 | Amed SFK | 5 - 0 | Ist. Basaksehir |
| 2026-09-04 | Ist. Basaksehir | 2 - 3 | Galatasaray |
| 2026-08-30 | Ist. Basaksehir | 1 - 1 | Kasimpasa |
| 2026-08-23 | Trabzonspor | 2 - 1 | Ist. Basaksehir |
| 2026-08-16 | Ist. Basaksehir | 2 - 0 | Kocaelispor |
| 2026-07-30 | Inter Turku | 2 - 0 | Ist. Basaksehir |
| 2026-07-22 | Ist. Basaksehir | 1 - 1 | Inter Turku |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 92% | 50% | 33% |
Table Super Lig
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 10 | +11 | 25 |
| 2 | Amed SFK | 10 | +14 | 23 |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 10 | +16 | 22 |
| 4 | Besiktas | 10 | +8 | 19 |
| 5 | Kasimpasa | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Fenerbahce | 10 | +14 | 16 |
| 7 | Corum | 10 | +5 | 16 |
| 8 | Kocaelispor | 10 | +2 | 16 |
| 9 | Goztepe | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 10 | Ist. Basaksehir | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Erzurumspor | 10 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Alanyaspor | 10 | -7 | 12 |
| 13 | Caykur Rizespor | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | Genclerbirligi | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 15 | Konyaspor | 10 | -7 | 8 |
| 16 | Gaziantep | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 17 | Samsunspor | 10 | -16 | 4 |
| 18 | Eyupspor | 10 | -25 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Goztepe | |
| Ist. Basaksehir | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Goztepe | Ist. Basaksehir |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | ||
| 2 | Amed SFK | 5 - 0 | |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Besiktas | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Kasimpasa | ||
| 6 | Fenerbahce | ||
| 7 | Corum | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Kocaelispor | ||
| 9 | Goztepe | - | |
| 10 | Ist. Basaksehir | - | |
| 11 | Erzurumspor | ||
| 12 | Alanyaspor | ||
| 13 | Caykur Rizespor | 2 - 2 | |
| 14 | Genclerbirligi | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Konyaspor | 0 - 0 | |
| 16 | Gaziantep | 2 - 4 | |
| 17 | Samsunspor | ||
| 18 | Eyupspor |
Teams League Statistic
| Goztepe | Ist. Basaksehir | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Super Lig
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (270) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.00 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.73 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Goztepe next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Erzurumspor | - | Goztepe |
| 2026-11-30 | Goztepe | - | Trabzonspor |
| 2026-12-07 | Kasimpasa | - | Goztepe |
| 2026-12-13 | Goztepe | - | Konyaspor |
| 2026-12-18 | Amed SFK | - | Goztepe |
| 2027-01-17 | Goztepe | - | Besiktas |
Ist. Basaksehir next 6 games
| 2026-11-23 | Ist. Basaksehir | - | Corum |
| 2026-11-29 | Eyupspor | - | Ist. Basaksehir |
| 2026-12-05 | Ist. Basaksehir | - | Fenerbahce |
| 2026-12-13 | Caykur Rizespor | - | Ist. Basaksehir |
| 2026-12-19 | Ist. Basaksehir | - | Erzurumspor |
| 2027-01-17 | Alanyaspor | - | Ist. Basaksehir |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.96 | 3.60 | 3.25 |
| Probability | 38% | 31% | 31% |
| X @ 3.60 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 61% | 39% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 85% | 15% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||