Serie B - Brazil
Monday, 09.11.2026
00:15
00:15

Goias GO

Ponte Preta SP
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Goiania |
| Away: | Campinas |
| Distance: | 729.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Serra Dourada |
| Capacity: | 41 574 |
| Dimension: | 110 x 75 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 00:15 (19:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1 | 1.02 | 6.00 | |||
| 76% | 12% | 12% | 1.10 | 85% | 15% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 6.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.73 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 40% | 60% | 19% | 81% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-07-18 | Ponte Preta SP | 1 - 2 | Goias GO |
| 2024-08-17 | Ponte Preta SP | 1 - 1 | Goias GO |
| 2024-04-28 | Goias GO | 3 - 0 | Ponte Preta SP |
| 2021-11-03 | Goias GO | 2 - 2 | Ponte Preta SP |
| 2021-07-24 | Ponte Preta SP | 2 - 1 | Goias GO |
| 2018-09-22 | Goias GO | 2 - 2 | Ponte Preta SP |
| 2018-06-06 | Ponte Preta SP | 2 - 1 | Goias GO |
| 2015-09-17 | Goias GO | 1 - 2 | Ponte Preta SP |
| 2015-06-14 | Ponte Preta SP | 0 - 0 | Goias GO |
| 2013-11-13 | Goias GO | 2 - 0 | Ponte Preta SP |
| 2013-08-18 | Ponte Preta SP | 0 - 1 | Goias GO |
| 2011-10-05 | Goias GO | 2 - 1 | Ponte Preta SP |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 83% | 67% | 17% |
Goias GO last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Goias GO | 2 - 1 | CRB AL |
| 2026-10-28 | Ceara CE | 0 - 2 | Goias GO |
| 2026-10-20 | Goias GO | 0 - 0 | Nautico PE |
| 2026-10-11 | Operario PR | 0 - 2 | Goias GO |
| 2026-10-07 | Goias GO | 2 - 1 | Athletic Club MG |
| 2026-10-02 | Novorizontino SP | 3 - 0 | Goias GO |
| 2026-09-26 | Goias GO | 0 - 1 | Atletico GO |
| 2026-09-20 | Goias GO | 2 - 1 | Avai SC |
| 2026-09-15 | Botafogo SP | 1 - 3 | Goias GO |
| 2026-09-11 | Vila Nova GO | 2 - 0 | Goias GO |
| 2026-09-05 | Goias GO | 0 - 1 | Fortaleza CE |
| 2026-08-29 | Goias GO | 2 - 1 | Sao Bernardo SP |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 8% |
Ponte Preta SP last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Criciuma SC | 2 - 0 | Ponte Preta SP |
| 2026-10-24 | Ponte Preta SP | 2 - 2 | Fortaleza CE |
| 2026-10-17 | Ponte Preta SP | 1 - 1 | Atletico GO |
| 2026-10-13 | Novorizontino SP | 5 - 1 | Ponte Preta SP |
| 2026-10-07 | Ponte Preta SP | 0 - 2 | Juventude RS |
| 2026-10-03 | Cuiaba MT | 2 - 0 | Ponte Preta SP |
| 2026-09-30 | Botafogo SP | 2 - 0 | Ponte Preta SP |
| 2026-09-20 | Ponte Preta SP | 1 - 0 | CRB AL |
| 2026-09-16 | Londrina PR | 6 - 0 | Ponte Preta SP |
| 2026-09-11 | Sport Recife PE | 2 - 0 | Ponte Preta SP |
| 2026-09-06 | Ponte Preta SP | 0 - 2 | Sao Bernardo SP |
| 2026-08-30 | America MG | 2 - 0 | Ponte Preta SP |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 3 | |
| 8% | 17% | 75% | 92% | 25% | 25% |
Table Serie B
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Novorizontino SP | 37 | +34 | 70 |
| 2 | Juventude RS | 37 | +23 | 68 |
| 3 | Vila Nova GO | 37 | +15 | 66 |
| 4 | Criciuma SC | 37 | +7 | 62 |
| 5 | Fortaleza CE | 37 | +11 | 62 |
| 6 | CRB AL | 37 | +6 | 58 |
| 7 | Goias GO | 36 | -3 | 55 |
| 8 | Atletico GO | 36 | +9 | 55 |
| 9 | Sport Recife PE | 37 | +8 | 55 |
| 10 | Operario PR | 37 | -1 | 54 |
| 11 | Sao Bernardo SP | 37 | +10 | 52 |
| 12 | Botafogo SP | 37 | +6 | 51 |
| 13 | Cuiaba MT | 37 | +2 | 47 |
| 14 | Athletic Club MG | 36 | +1 | 47 |
| 15 | Nautico PE | 37 | -9 | 46 |
| 16 | Ceara CE | 36 | -8 | 43 |
| 17 | Avai SC | 37 | -12 | 40 |
| 18 | Londrina PR | 37 | -13 | 32 |
| 19 | America MG | 36 | -29 | 26 |
| 20 | Ponte Preta SP | 36 | -57 | 15 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Goias GO | |
| Ponte Preta SP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Goias GO | Ponte Preta SP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Novorizontino SP | 0 - 4 | 5 - 1 |
| 2 | Juventude RS | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 3 | Vila Nova GO | 1 - 0 | 6 - 0 |
| 4 | Criciuma SC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | Fortaleza CE | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | CRB AL | 2 - 1 | 4 - 2 |
| 7 | Goias GO | - | |
| 8 | Atletico GO | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 9 | Sport Recife PE | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 10 | Operario PR | 0 - 3 | 3 - 2 |
| 11 | Sao Bernardo SP | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 12 | Botafogo SP | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 13 | Cuiaba MT | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 14 | Athletic Club MG | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 15 | Nautico PE | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 16 | Ceara CE | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 17 | Avai SC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 18 | Londrina PR | 1 - 0 | 6 - 0 |
| 19 | America MG | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 20 | Ponte Preta SP | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Goias GO | Ponte Preta SP | |
| Wins | 16 | 3 |
| Draws | 7 | 6 |
| Losses | 13 | 27 |
| Goals For | 38 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 41 | 78 |
| Average Scored | 1.06 | 0.58 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 47% |
| Matches Conceded | 72% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 39% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 10 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 17 |
| Goals For | 18 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 50 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.78 |
| Matches Scored | 61% | 28% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 39% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 28% |
Overall Statistics for Serie B
| Matches (367) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (864) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.35 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.34 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.01 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Goias GO next 1 games
| 2026-11-14 | Sport Recife PE | - | Goias GO |
Ponte Preta SP next 1 games
| 2026-11-14 | Ponte Preta SP | - | Operario PR |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 8.50 | 19.00 |
| Probability | 76% | 12% | 12% |
| 1 @ 1.10 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.02 | 6.00 |
| Probability | 85% | 15% |
| 1X @ 1.02 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 6.50 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.88 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.88 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 19% | 81% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| OTS @ 1.57 | |||