Veikkausliiga - Finland
Saturday, 16.05.2026
18:00
18:00

Gnistan

Jaro
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Helsinki |
| Away: | Jakobstad |
| Distance: | 406.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 12 | 1.36 | 1.62 | |||
| 36% | 32% | 32% | 1.29 | 57% | 43% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 27% | 73% | 16% | 84% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-08-31 | Gnistan | 1 - 2 | Jaro |
| 2025-05-24 | Jaro | 1 - 1 | Gnistan |
| 2023-08-20 | Gnistan | 1 - 1 | Jaro |
| 2023-07-19 | Jaro | 2 - 2 | Gnistan |
| 2022-08-12 | Gnistan | 2 - 2 | Jaro |
| 2022-06-12 | Jaro | 0 - 2 | Gnistan |
| 2021-10-10 | Jaro | 2 - 0 | Gnistan |
| 2021-08-07 | Gnistan | 0 - 1 | Jaro |
| 2021-06-06 | Jaro | 2 - 2 | Gnistan |
| 2020-09-06 | Jaro | 2 - 2 | Gnistan |
| 2020-07-05 | Gnistan | 1 - 2 | Jaro |
| 2017-10-21 | Gnistan | 1 - 1 | Jaro |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 4 | |
| 8% | 58% | 33% | 92% | 50% | 33% |
Gnistan last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 1 | Gnistan |
| 2026-05-05 | Gnistan | 2 - 0 | Inter Turku |
| 2026-04-24 | TPS Turku | 1 - 1 | Gnistan |
| 2026-04-18 | Gnistan | 0 - 3 | HJK Helsinki |
| 2026-04-11 | KuPS Kuopio | 1 - 0 | Gnistan |
| 2026-04-04 | Gnistan | 1 - 5 | AC Oulu |
| 2026-03-28 | KTP Kotka | 1 - 1 | Gnistan |
| 2026-03-21 | Gnistan | 2 - 0 | PK-35 Helsinki |
| 2026-03-14 | Gnistan | 1 - 3 | SJK Seinajoki |
| 2026-03-10 | HJK Helsinki | 3 - 0 | Gnistan |
| 2026-03-07 | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 2 - 1 | Gnistan |
| 2026-02-22 | Gnistan | 0 - 0 | Lahti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 2 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 42% | 17% |
Jaro last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Inter Turku | 2 - 0 | Jaro |
| 2026-05-02 | Jaro | 2 - 2 | TPS Turku |
| 2026-04-28 | GBK Kokkola | 0 - 2 | Jaro |
| 2026-04-24 | SJK Seinajoki | 1 - 1 | Jaro |
| 2026-04-18 | Jaro | 1 - 1 | KuPS Kuopio |
| 2026-04-15 | AC Oulu | 1 - 2 | Jaro |
| 2026-04-10 | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 0 | Jaro |
| 2026-04-04 | Jaro | 0 - 1 | Lahti |
| 2026-03-28 | Jaro | 2 - 3 | AC Oulu |
| 2026-03-18 | SJK Seinajoki | 2 - 1 | Jaro |
| 2026-03-12 | Jaro | 1 - 1 | Haka |
| 2026-02-28 | Inter Turku | 2 - 1 | Jaro |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 2 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 83% | 42% | 17% |
Table Veikkausliiga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Turku | 7 | +4 | 14 |
| 2 | AC Oulu | 7 | +5 | 12 |
| 3 | TPS Turku | 6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | KuPS Kuopio | 7 | +2 | 12 |
| 5 | HJK Helsinki | 7 | +5 | 11 |
| 6 | VPS Vaasa | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 7 | Lahti | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 8 | SJK Seinajoki | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 9 | Ilves Tampere | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 10 | Gnistan | 6 | -6 | 5 |
| 11 | Jaro | 6 | -3 | 4 |
| 12 | IFK Mariehamn | 6 | -5 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Gnistan | |
| Jaro | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Gnistan | Jaro |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Turku | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | AC Oulu | 1 - 5 | |
| 3 | TPS Turku | ||
| 4 | KuPS Kuopio | ||
| 5 | HJK Helsinki | 0 - 3 | |
| 6 | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | Lahti | ||
| 8 | SJK Seinajoki | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Ilves Tampere | ||
| 10 | Gnistan | - | |
| 11 | Jaro | - | |
| 12 | IFK Mariehamn |
Teams League Statistic
| Gnistan | Jaro | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Veikkausliiga
| Matches (38) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 37% |
| Away Win | 18% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (83) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.18 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.24 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.95 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 32% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% |
Gnistan next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Ilves Tampere | - | Gnistan |
| 2026-05-30 | Gnistan | - | SJK Seinajoki |
| 2026-06-13 | IFK Mariehamn | - | Gnistan |
| 2026-06-17 | Gnistan | - | Lahti |
| 2026-06-23 | Jaro | - | Gnistan |
| 2026-06-27 | Gnistan | - | VPS Vaasa |
Jaro next 6 games
| 2026-05-20 | KuPS Kuopio | - | Jaro |
| 2026-05-23 | Jaro | - | IFK Mariehamn |
| 2026-05-31 | AC Oulu | - | Jaro |
| 2026-06-13 | Jaro | - | HJK Helsinki |
| 2026-06-17 | Ilves Tampere | - | Jaro |
| 2026-06-23 | Jaro | - | Gnistan |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 |
| Probability | 36% | 32% | 32% |
| 12 @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 57% | 43% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.90 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 16% | 84% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 2.00 | |||