K League 2 - South Korea
Saturday, 07.11.2026
09:30
09:30

Gimpo

Ansan Greeners
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Gimpo |
| Away: | Ansan |
| Distance: | 48.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 09:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.75 | X | 1.17 | 2.20 | |||
| 44% | 28% | 28% | 3.80 | 61% | 39% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 53% | 47% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | Ansan Greeners | 0 - 1 | Gimpo |
| 2025-10-04 | Gimpo | 1 - 1 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2025-07-19 | Gimpo | 2 - 2 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2025-03-01 | Ansan Greeners | 0 - 2 | Gimpo |
| 2024-08-17 | Gimpo | 1 - 0 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2024-06-16 | Gimpo | 1 - 0 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2024-04-21 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 2 | Gimpo |
| 2023-09-30 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 1 | Gimpo |
| 2023-07-24 | Gimpo | 0 - 1 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2023-04-16 | Ansan Greeners | 2 - 3 | Gimpo |
| 2022-08-31 | Gimpo | 0 - 3 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2022-07-23 | Ansan Greeners | 3 - 1 | Gimpo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Gimpo last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Chungnam Asan | 5 - 1 | Gimpo |
| 2026-10-24 | Gimpo | 1 - 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 |
| 2026-10-17 | Gimpo | 4 - 1 | Paju Frontier |
| 2026-10-09 | Gimpo | 0 - 1 | Seoul E-Land |
| 2026-09-19 | Gimpo | 1 - 0 | Busan I'Park |
| 2026-09-13 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 2 | Gimpo |
| 2026-09-06 | Gimpo | 1 - 2 | Seongnam |
| 2026-08-29 | Gimpo | 1 - 4 | Suwon Bluewings |
| 2026-08-19 | Gimpo | 2 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2026-08-16 | Gimpo | 1 - 1 | Cheonan City |
| 2026-08-07 | Gimpo | 3 - 0 | Chungbuk Cheongju |
| 2026-08-02 | Gimpo | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Ansan Greeners last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Suwon FC | 1 - 0 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2026-10-25 | Cheonan City | 3 - 1 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2026-10-17 | Yongin FC | 0 - 4 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2026-10-11 | Suwon Bluewings | 4 - 1 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2026-09-20 | Ansan Greeners | 2 - 3 | Chungbuk Cheongju |
| 2026-09-12 | Ansan Greeners | 0 - 2 | Hwaseong FC |
| 2026-09-05 | Busan I'Park | 0 - 1 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2026-08-28 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 2 | Daegu |
| 2026-08-22 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 2 | Seongnam |
| 2026-08-16 | Seoul E-Land | 3 - 1 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2026-08-07 | Chungnam Asan | 1 - 1 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2026-08-02 | Ansan Greeners | 2 - 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Table K League 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 29 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 29 | +23 | 57 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 29 | +18 | 54 |
| 4 | Daegu | 29 | +17 | 53 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 29 | +10 | 48 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 30 | +11 | 45 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 29 | +8 | 42 |
| 8 | Gimpo | 29 | -2 | 38 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam | 29 | -1 | 38 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 29 | -6 | 34 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 29 | -5 | 33 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 30 | -13 | 32 |
| 13 | Seongnam | 29 | -7 | 32 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 29 | -4 | 30 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 29 | -17 | 25 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 30 | -24 | 25 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 29 | -33 | 18 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Gimpo | |
| Ansan Greeners | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Gimpo | Ansan Greeners |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 1 - 4 | 4 - 1 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 4 | Daegu | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Gimpo | - | |
| 9 | Gyeongnam | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 4 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 13 | Seongnam | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 2 | |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | - | |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| Gimpo | Ansan Greeners | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 11 | 4 |
| Losses | 9 | 19 |
| Goals For | 37 | 33 |
| Goals Against | 39 | 57 |
| Average Scored | 1.28 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.34 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 87% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 17 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.31 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 43% |
Overall Statistics for K League 2
| Matches (248) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 31% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 91% |
| Goals (684) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.32 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Gimpo next 2 games
| 2026-11-21 | Gimpo | - | Suwon FC |
| 2026-11-28 | Gimpo | - | Hwaseong FC |
Ansan Greeners next 2 games
| 2026-11-22 | Jeonnam Dragons | - | Ansan Greeners |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.75 |
| Probability | 44% | 28% | 28% |
| X @ 3.80 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.20 |
| Probability | 61% | 39% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||