Liga Profesional - Argentina
Saturday, 07.11.2026
20:00
20:00

Gimnasia Mendoza

Ind. Rivadavia
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Mendoza |
| Away: | Mendoza |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Victor Antonio Legrotaglie |
| Capacity: | 11 500 |
| Dimension: | 100 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 12 | 1.53 | 1.36 | |||
| 39% | 27% | 34% | 1.36 | 53% | 47% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 4.00 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 66% | 34% | 48% | 52% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2026-04-26 | Ind. Rivadavia | 5 - 1 | Gimnasia Mendoza |
| 2022-10-22 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 1 - 0 | Ind. Rivadavia |
| 2022-07-03 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 2 - 0 | Ind. Rivadavia |
| 2022-02-24 | Ind. Rivadavia | 2 - 0 | Gimnasia Mendoza |
| 2018-09-30 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 1 - 0 | Ind. Rivadavia |
| 2015-08-11 | Ind. Rivadavia | 4 - 2 | Gimnasia Mendoza |
| 2015-03-24 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 1 - 3 | Ind. Rivadavia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
| 43% | 0% | 57% | 71% | 43% | 43% |
Gimnasia Mendoza last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Lanus | 1 - 1 | Gimnasia Mendoza |
| 2026-10-23 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 1 - 2 | Platense |
| 2026-10-18 | Velez Sarsfield | 1 - 0 | Gimnasia Mendoza |
| 2026-10-12 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 1 - 0 | Newells Old Boys |
| 2026-10-06 | Estudiantes LP | 3 - 0 | Gimnasia Mendoza |
| 2026-09-19 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 0 - 0 | Dep. Riestra |
| 2026-09-12 | Def. Y Justicia | 2 - 0 | Gimnasia Mendoza |
| 2026-09-05 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 2 - 2 | Boca Juniors |
| 2026-08-31 | Independiente | 0 - 3 | Gimnasia Mendoza |
| 2026-08-22 | Gimnasia LP | 2 - 3 | Gimnasia Mendoza |
| 2026-08-18 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 3 - 1 | Talleres |
| 2026-08-09 | Instituto ACC | 1 - 0 | Gimnasia Mendoza |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Ind. Rivadavia last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Ind. Rivadavia | 3 - 1 | Banfield |
| 2026-10-28 | Argentinos Jrs | 1 - 0 | Ind. Rivadavia |
| 2026-10-17 | Ind. Rivadavia | 2 - 2 | Tigre Victoria |
| 2026-10-11 | Rosario Central | 5 - 0 | Ind. Rivadavia |
| 2026-10-03 | Ind. Rivadavia | 1 - 1 | Gimnasia LP |
| 2026-09-22 | Barracas Central | 0 - 1 | Ind. Rivadavia |
| 2026-09-17 | Ind. Rivadavia | 1 - 1 | Atl. Tucuman |
| 2026-09-12 | Ind. Rivadavia | 4 - 3 | Aldosivi |
| 2026-09-07 | River Plate | 3 - 1 | Ind. Rivadavia |
| 2026-08-31 | Ind. Rivadavia | 3 - 1 | Racing Club |
| 2026-08-27 | Aldosivi | 0 - 2 | Ind. Rivadavia |
| 2026-08-22 | Independiente | 0 - 0 | Ind. Rivadavia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 6 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
Table Liga Profesional
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto ACC | 15 | +11 | 33 | |||||
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 15 | +9 | 30 | |||||
| 3 | Velez Sarsfield | 15 | +10 | 28 | |||||
| 4 | Def. Y Justicia | 15 | +7 | 28 | |||||
| 5 | Lanus | 15 | +7 | 25 | |||||
| 6 | Newells Old Boys | 15 | +3 | 22 | |||||
| 7 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 15 | +1 | 21 | |||||
| 8 | Independiente | 15 | -2 | 20 | |||||
| 9 | San Lorenzo | 15 | -5 | 19 | |||||
| 10 | Union Santa Fe | 15 | -2 | 18 | |||||
| 11 | Platense | 15 | -4 | 17 | |||||
| 12 | Estudiantes LP | 15 | -1 | 15 | |||||
| 13 | Talleres | 15 | -6 | 12 | |||||
| 14 | Dep. Riestra | 15 | -7 | 12 | |||||
| 15 | Central Cordoba | 15 | -14 | 10 | |||||
| 1 | Rosario Central | 15 | +12 | 31 | |||||
| 2 | Argentinos Jrs | 15 | +8 | 31 | |||||
| 3 | Gimnasia LP | 15 | +4 | 28 | |||||
| 4 | River Plate | 15 | +5 | 23 | |||||
| 5 | CA Belgrano | 15 | +3 | 23 | |||||
| 6 | Barracas Central | 15 | +2 | 23 | |||||
| 7 | Ind. Rivadavia | 15 | -3 | 22 | |||||
| 8 | Sarmiento Junin | 15 | 0 | 21 | |||||
| 9 | Atl. Huracan | 15 | -4 | 19 | |||||
| 10 | Atl. Tucuman | 15 | -1 | 17 | |||||
| 11 | Tigre Victoria | 15 | -1 | 16 | |||||
| 12 | Racing Club | 15 | -6 | 15 | |||||
| 13 | Banfield | 15 | -7 | 14 | |||||
| 14 | Aldosivi | 15 | -8 | 11 | |||||
| 15 | Est. Rio Cuarto | 15 | -11 | 9 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Gimnasia Mendoza | |
| Ind. Rivadavia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Gimnasia Mendoza | Ind. Rivadavia |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto ACC | ||
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 2 - 2 | |
| 3 | Velez Sarsfield | ||
| 4 | Def. Y Justicia | ||
| 5 | Lanus | ||
| 6 | Newells Old Boys | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Gimnasia Mendoza | - | |
| 8 | Independiente | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | San Lorenzo | ||
| 10 | Union Santa Fe | 2 - 0 | |
| 11 | Platense | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | Estudiantes LP | ||
| 13 | Talleres | 3 - 1 | |
| 14 | Dep. Riestra | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | Central Cordoba | 1 - 0 | |
| 1 | Rosario Central | 5 - 0 | |
| 2 | Argentinos Jrs | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Gimnasia LP | ||
| 4 | River Plate | 3 - 1 | |
| 5 | CA Belgrano | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Barracas Central | 0 - 1 | |
| 7 | Ind. Rivadavia | - | |
| 8 | Sarmiento Junin | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Atl. Huracan | ||
| 10 | Atl. Tucuman | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Tigre Victoria | ||
| 12 | Racing Club | ||
| 13 | Banfield | ||
| 14 | Aldosivi | ||
| 15 | Est. Rio Cuarto | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Gimnasia Mendoza | Ind. Rivadavia | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.13 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.07 | 1.53 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 0.38 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 38% |
| Matches Conceded | 43% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Profesional
| Matches (225) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 52% |
| Goals (518) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.30 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.24 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.06 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Gimnasia Mendoza next 1 games
| 2026-11-08 | Gimnasia Mendoza | - | Ind. Rivadavia |
Ind. Rivadavia next 1 games
| 2026-11-08 | Gimnasia Mendoza | - | Ind. Rivadavia |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 |
| Probability | 39% | 27% | 34% |
| 12 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 53% | 47% |
| 1X @ 1.53 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.80 | |||