Primera Nacional - Argentina
Sunday, 17.05.2026
20:30
20:30

Gimnasia Jujuy

Temperley
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | San Salvador de Jujuy |
| Away: | Temperley |
| Distance: | 1 351.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | 23 de Agosto |
| Capacity: | 24 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 3.20 | 5.75 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.15 | |||
| 41% | 35% | 24% | 1.62 | 75% | 25% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 | 5.00 | 1.17 | ||||||
| 61% | 39% | 38% | 62% | 14% | 86% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2025-07-27 | Temperley | 1 - 0 | Gimnasia Jujuy |
| 2025-03-22 | Gimnasia Jujuy | 2 - 0 | Temperley |
| 2022-06-19 | Gimnasia Jujuy | 3 - 0 | Temperley |
| 2018-10-06 | Temperley | 1 - 0 | Gimnasia Jujuy |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 50% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
Gimnasia Jujuy last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | San Martin T. | 2 - 0 | Gimnasia Jujuy |
| 2026-05-03 | Gimnasia Jujuy | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Maipu |
| 2026-04-25 | Atl. Rafaela | 0 - 0 | Gimnasia Jujuy |
| 2026-04-19 | Gimnasia Jujuy | 6 - 1 | Club Almagro |
| 2026-04-12 | Agropecuario | 1 - 2 | Gimnasia Jujuy |
| 2026-04-05 | Gimnasia Jujuy | 2 - 0 | Patronato Parana |
| 2026-03-28 | Chaco For Ever | 1 - 2 | Gimnasia Jujuy |
| 2026-03-22 | Tristan Suarez | 3 - 0 | Gimnasia Jujuy |
| 2026-03-15 | Gimnasia Jujuy | 2 - 1 | Atl. Colegiales |
| 2026-03-01 | Gimnasia Jujuy | 1 - 0 | Quilmes |
| 2026-02-22 | Chacarita Jrs | 3 - 1 | Gimnasia Jujuy |
| 2026-02-16 | Gimnasia Jujuy | 2 - 1 | Ferroc. Midland |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 2 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 17% |
Temperley last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Temperley | 0 - 5 | Deportivo Maipu |
| 2026-05-03 | Club Almagro | 1 - 1 | Temperley |
| 2026-04-25 | Temperley | 0 - 0 | Patronato Parana |
| 2026-04-19 | Atl. Colegiales | 1 - 1 | Temperley |
| 2026-04-12 | Temperley | 3 - 3 | Quilmes |
| 2026-04-04 | Ferroc. Midland | 0 - 0 | Temperley |
| 2026-03-29 | Los Andes | 0 - 1 | Temperley |
| 2026-03-22 | Temperley | 2 - 1 | CA Atlanta |
| 2026-03-15 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 0 - 0 | Temperley |
| 2026-03-02 | Atl. Rafaela | 1 - 0 | Temperley |
| 2026-02-23 | Temperley | 1 - 0 | Agropecuario |
| 2026-02-15 | Tristan Suarez | 0 - 0 | Temperley |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | |
| 25% | 58% | 17% | 42% | 25% | 17% |
Table Primera Nacional
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dep. Moron | 12 | +7 | 22 | |||||
| 2 | Colon Santa Fe | 12 | +5 | 22 | |||||
| 3 | Dep. Madryn | 12 | +5 | 19 | |||||
| 4 | Godoy Cruz | 12 | +3 | 19 | |||||
| 5 | Ciudad Bolivar | 12 | +3 | 19 | |||||
| 6 | Los Andes | 12 | +5 | 18 | |||||
| 7 | Ferro C. Oeste | 12 | +2 | 18 | |||||
| 8 | Almirante Brown | 12 | 0 | 18 | |||||
| 9 | Def. de Belgrano | 12 | 0 | 15 | |||||
| 10 | Racing Cordoba | 12 | -2 | 15 | |||||
| 11 | San Miguel | 12 | -2 | 15 | |||||
| 12 | Est. Buenos Aires | 12 | -2 | 15 | |||||
| 13 | San Telmo | 12 | -2 | 14 | |||||
| 14 | Atletico Mitre | 12 | -1 | 13 | |||||
| 15 | CA All Boys | 12 | -4 | 11 | |||||
| 16 | Atl. Acassuso | 12 | -5 | 11 | |||||
| 17 | Central Norte | 12 | -5 | 10 | |||||
| 18 | Chaco For Ever | 12 | -8 | 7 | |||||
| 1 | Gimnasia Jujuy | 12 | +5 | 23 | |||||
| 2 | San Martin T. | 12 | +6 | 21 | |||||
| 3 | CA Atlanta | 12 | +5 | 20 | |||||
| 4 | Tristan Suarez | 12 | +4 | 20 | |||||
| 5 | Ferroc. Midland | 12 | +4 | 19 | |||||
| 6 | Atl. Rafaela | 12 | +4 | 19 | |||||
| 7 | Nueva Chicago | 12 | +2 | 17 | |||||
| 8 | Temperley | 12 | -3 | 16 | |||||
| 9 | Deportivo Maipu | 12 | +3 | 15 | |||||
| 10 | Chacarita Jrs | 12 | -1 | 15 | |||||
| 11 | Agropecuario | 12 | -3 | 15 | |||||
| 12 | San Martin SJ | 12 | -2 | 14 | |||||
| 13 | Patronato Parana | 12 | -4 | 14 | |||||
| 14 | Quilmes | 12 | +2 | 13 | |||||
| 15 | Atletico Guemes | 12 | -4 | 13 | |||||
| 16 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 12 | -4 | 12 | |||||
| 17 | Atl. Colegiales | 12 | -6 | 12 | |||||
| 18 | Club Almagro | 12 | -7 | 12 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Gimnasia Jujuy | |
| Temperley | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Gimnasia Jujuy | Temperley |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dep. Moron | ||
| 2 | Colon Santa Fe | ||
| 3 | Dep. Madryn | ||
| 4 | Godoy Cruz | ||
| 5 | Ciudad Bolivar | ||
| 6 | Los Andes | 0 - 1 | |
| 7 | Ferro C. Oeste | ||
| 8 | Almirante Brown | ||
| 9 | Def. de Belgrano | ||
| 10 | Racing Cordoba | ||
| 11 | San Miguel | ||
| 12 | Est. Buenos Aires | ||
| 13 | San Telmo | ||
| 14 | Atletico Mitre | ||
| 15 | CA All Boys | ||
| 16 | Atl. Acassuso | ||
| 17 | Central Norte | ||
| 18 | Chaco For Ever | ||
| 1 | Gimnasia Jujuy | - | |
| 2 | San Martin T. | ||
| 3 | CA Atlanta | ||
| 4 | Tristan Suarez | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Ferroc. Midland | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 6 | Atl. Rafaela | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Nueva Chicago | ||
| 8 | Temperley | - | |
| 9 | Deportivo Maipu | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Chacarita Jrs | ||
| 11 | Agropecuario | ||
| 12 | San Martin SJ | ||
| 13 | Patronato Parana | 2 - 0 | |
| 14 | Quilmes | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Atletico Guemes | ||
| 16 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 0 - 0 | |
| 17 | Atl. Colegiales | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 18 | Club Almagro | 6 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Gimnasia Jujuy | Temperley | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 7 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 19 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.58 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 42% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 0.43 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.43 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 43% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 43% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 29% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Primera Nacional
| Matches (216) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 36% |
| Away Win | 23% |
| Completed Matches | 17% |
| Goals (412) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.91 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.10 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.81 |
| Home Team Scored in | 66% |
| Away Team Scored in | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% |
Gimnasia Jujuy next 6 games
| 2026-05-24 | Gimnasia y Tiro | - | Gimnasia Jujuy |
| 2026-05-30 | Gimnasia Jujuy | - | Nueva Chicago |
| 2026-06-06 | CA Atlanta | - | Gimnasia Jujuy |
| 2026-06-13 | Gimnasia Jujuy | - | San Martin SJ |
| 2026-06-20 | Atletico Guemes | - | Gimnasia Jujuy |
| 2026-06-27 | Ferroc. Midland | - | Gimnasia Jujuy |
Temperley next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Nueva Chicago | - | Temperley |
| 2026-05-31 | Temperley | - | San Martin SJ |
| 2026-06-07 | Chacarita Jrs | - | Temperley |
| 2026-06-13 | Temperley | - | Atletico Guemes |
| 2026-06-20 | Temperley | - | San Martin T. |
| 2026-06-27 | Temperley | - | Tristan Suarez |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 3.20 | 5.75 |
| Probability | 41% | 35% | 24% |
| 1 @ 1.62 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 75% | 25% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.60 | 1.48 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.00 | 1.17 | |
| Probability | 14% | 86% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 1.50 | |||